Antigo
1

Wednesday, April 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBaseball - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Dan Bastle/Michael Wanninger

V/JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Dan Bastle/Michael Wanninger

3:00pm- 4:30pmGolf - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

3:00pm- 6:30pmRed Robin Scholarship Committee Meeting
Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 223 - Focus Study Hall aHs location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis - aHs Boys team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

3:15pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Boys Tennis Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

3:15pm- 4:30pmTrack - aMs practice
GYM - aMs location

Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8

Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8

3:30pm- 4:30pmProfessional Development Presentation
3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym, Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

4:30pm- 6:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
4:30pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
GYM - aMs location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

5:00pm- 6:30pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
5:00pm- 6:30pmSoccer - aHs Girls team practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer

5:30pm- 7:00pmAGC Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, April 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 10:15amClass Presentations
VOLM - aHs location

Distracted Driver Presentation to Juniors & Seniors - Anita Mattek

Distracted Driver Presentation to Juniors & Seniors - Anita Mattek

3:00pm- 5:30pmColor Guard Practice
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
3:00pmGolf: Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:55pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-07-18)

vs. Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk
3:00pm- 4:30pmGolf - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

3:00pm- 3:30pmSummer School
Room 147 (Project Lab) - aHs location

Summer School Check-in Meeting - Anita Mattek

Summer School Check-in Meeting - Anita Mattek

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis - aHs Boys team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler

Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler

3:03pm- 5:15pmAfter School Program
Room 125 - aHs location

HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore

HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore

3:15pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Boys Tennis Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

3:15pm- 4:30pmTrack - aMs practice
GYM - aMs location

Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8

Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8

3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym, Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

4:15pmTennis: Boys Middle School Matchvs. PJ Jacobs JH  @  Antigo High School
4:15pmTrack: 6th/7th/8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Horace Mann MS, Rhinelander, Three Lakes, Tomahawk MS
4:30pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
GYM - aMs location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

5:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Rhinelander  @  Antigo High School
5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer - aHs Girls team practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer

5:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford
5:30pm- 7:30pmMeet the Principal
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAGC Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmAntigo Spring League Volleyball practice
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Dan Bastle/Michael Wanninger

V/JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Dan Bastle/Michael Wanninger

7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
Friday, April 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00amSoftball: Girls JV Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-27-18)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids  @  Little League
4:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-27-18)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids  @  Lake Park Field (Antigo)
Lake Park FieldlocationFS
2:15pmGolf: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  10:20am
Return:       --

vs. Sheboygan County Christian, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
3:00pm- 5:30pmColor Guard Practice
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
3:00pm- 4:30pmGolf - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

3:00pm- 11:45pmProm 2018
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Prom Decorating - Karen Aschenbrenner / Mike Werdeo

Prom Decorating - Karen Aschenbrenner / Mike Werdeo

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis - aHs Boys team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

3:15pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Boys Tennis Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

3:15pm- 4:30pmTrack - aMs practice
GYM - aMs location

Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8

Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8

3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym, Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:45am
Return:       --

vs. Verona Area
 @ Verona Little Leaguelocation
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:45am
Return:       --

vs. Verona Area
 @ Verona- Stampfl Fieldlocation
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids  @  Little League
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids  @  Lake Park Field (Antigo)
Lake Park FieldlocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. PJ Jacobs JH  @  Antigo High School
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Stevens Point  @  Senior League Park (Antigo)
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:45am
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Stevens Point  @  Kretz Field (Antigo)
4:30pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
GYM - aMs location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

5:00pm- 6:30pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
Saturday, April 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
11:00amSoftball: Girls JV Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-27-18)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids  @  Little League
11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-27-18)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids  @  Lake Park Field (Antigo)
Lake Park FieldlocationFS
7:00pm- 11:30pmProm 2018
Restrooms by Fieldhouse - aHs, Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), VOLM - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
Sunday, April 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 1:00pmProm 2018
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Prom Clean-up - Karen Aschenbrenner and Mike Werdeo

Prom Clean-up - Karen Aschenbrenner and Mike Werdeo

1:30pm- 3:00pmSoccer - aHs Boys Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm

4:00pm- 5:30pmOf Chorus/Community Band Concert
Restrooms by Fieldhouse - aHs, Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Boothlocation
Monday, April 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBand and Choir: Varsity Band and Choir Datesvs. Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk
3:15pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Boys Tennis Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

3:15pm- 4:30pmTrack - aMs practice
GYM - aMs location

Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8

Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8

3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym, Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

4:00pm- 6:00pmCruiser's Drivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:30pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
GYM - aMs location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

5:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
5:00pm- 6:30pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
5:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)

vs. Pacelli
 @ Pacelli High School location
4:30pm Set-Up for Elementary District PTO Meeting  
5:15pm- 6:30pmElementary District PTO Meeting
IMC - aMs location

Elementary District PTO Meeting - Heather McCann

Elementary District PTO Meeting - Heather McCann

7:00pm Tear Down for Elementary District PTO Meeting 
6:00pm- 8:00pmAGC Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBand and Choir - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

Band and Choir State Solo and Ensemble Concert - Jeff Dewey and Jacob Oxley

Band and Choir State Solo and Ensemble Concert - Jeff Dewey and Jacob Oxley

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:35pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Northland Pines, Northwoods Storm, Rhinelander, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Winter
 @ Three Lakes location
8:30am- 2:15pmTom Pease and Stuart Stotts Concert
VOLM - aHs location
3:00pmGolf: Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-03-18)

vs. Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk
 @ Black River Golf Course - Medford location
3:03pm- 5:15pmAfter School Program
Room 125 - aHs location

HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore

HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore

4:00pm- 6:00pmCruiser's Drivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Doubleheadervs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Doubleheadervs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:35pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Crandon, Hurley, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mercer, Northland Pines, Northwoods Storm, Rhinelander, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Winter
4:30pmGolf: JV Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-18)

vs. Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk
4:45pm- 7:45pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Tomahawk
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Gamevs. Tomahawk
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Newman Catholic  @  Antigo High School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Newman Catholic  @  Antigo High School
5:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Rhinelander  @  Antigo High School
5:30pm- 7:00pmAntigo Spring League Volleyball practice
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:00pm- 9:00pmCommittee on Instruction  

(Cancelled)

IMC - aHs location