Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. V/JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Dan Bastle/Michael Wanninger | |
V/JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Dan Bastle/Michael Wanninger | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Golf - Riverview
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 222 / Focus Study Hall
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Softball - Saratoga Park
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | |
Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 10:15am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Distracted Driver Presentation to Juniors & Seniors - Anita Mattek | |
Distracted Driver Presentation to Juniors & Seniors - Anita Mattek | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:55pm
(Rescheduled to 05-07-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Golf - Riverview
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 147 / Resource Room
Summer School Check-in Meeting - Anita Mattek | |
Summer School Check-in Meeting - Anita Mattek | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||
3:03pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School - Room 125
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | |
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||
4:15pm | vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H. @ Antigo High School | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:35pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
5:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | |
Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. V/JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Dan Bastle/Michael Wanninger | |
V/JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Dan Bastle/Michael Wanninger | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00am |
(Rescheduled to 04-27-18) | vs. Wisconsin Rapids @ Little League |
4:00am |
(Rescheduled to 04-27-18) | vs. Wisconsin Rapids @ Lake Park Field (Antigo) |
2:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Golf - Riverview
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||
3:00pm- 11:45pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Prom Decorating - Karen Aschenbrenner / Mike Werdeo | |
Prom Decorating - Karen Aschenbrenner / Mike Werdeo | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| vs. Verona Area |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| vs. Verona Area |
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Wisconsin Rapids @ Little League |
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Wisconsin Rapids @ Lake Park Field (Antigo) |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Postponed) | vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H.
**4/25/18 Game is now moved to Stevens Point & JV2 will play a doubleheader 2 5-inning games (90 minutes time limit per game) |
**4/25/18 Game is now moved to Stevens Point & JV2 will play a doubleheader 2 5-inning games (90 minutes time limit per game) | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School @ Senior League Park (Antigo) |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
(Postponed) | vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School @ Kretz Field (Antigo) |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
11:00am |
(Rescheduled to 04-27-18) | vs. Wisconsin Rapids @ Little League |
11:00am |
(Rescheduled to 04-27-18) | vs. Wisconsin Rapids @ Lake Park Field (Antigo) |
7:00pm- 11:30pm |
Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 1:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Prom Clean-up - Karen Aschenbrenner and Mike Werdeo | |
Prom Clean-up - Karen Aschenbrenner and Mike Werdeo | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm | |
Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Golf - Riverview
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |||
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |||
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer | |||
Varsity Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Little League Field - Antigo
more.. Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |||
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |||
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |||
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - HS JV Baseball Field (AHS)
JV Baseball Practice - Dan Bastle | |||
JV Baseball Practice - Dan Bastle | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18) | vs. Pacelli | ||
4:30pm | Set-Up for Elementary District PTO Meeting | |||
5:15pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
Elementary District PTO Meeting - Heather McCann | |||
Elementary District PTO Meeting - Heather McCann | ||||
7:00pm | Tear Down for Elementary District PTO Meeting | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Band and Choir State Solo and Ensemble Concert - Jeff Dewey and Jacob Oxley | |||
Band and Choir State Solo and Ensemble Concert - Jeff Dewey and Jacob Oxley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
1:35pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
8:30am- 2:15pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
| |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
(Rescheduled to 05-03-18) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Black River Golf Course - Medford
|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Golf - Riverview
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||
3:03pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School - Room 125
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | |
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Tomahawk |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School |
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo High School |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:35pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
(Rescheduled to 05-17-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:45pm- 7:45pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
5:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Tomahawk |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Tyler Kahle Memorial Field |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Newman Catholic @ Antigo High School |
5:00pm | vs. Newman Catholic @ Antigo High School | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
|