Antigo
1

Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym location

MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer

MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

5:30pmGymnastics: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. AVW- Minocqua, MHLT, Marshfield, Mosinee, Rhinelander
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:35pm- 9:00pmOne Wisconsin practice
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
8:00pm- 10:00pmTennis - aHs Boys Open Gym
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner

Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am Set-Up for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs  
11:16am- 12:35pmNavy (Military) Visits - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Navy Visit - Petty Officer John Arendt **Pearl Harbor Day**

Navy Visit - Petty Officer John Arendt **Pearl Harbor Day**

12:45pm Tear Down for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs 
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Girls Intramurals
GYM - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

3:30pm- 5:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

3:30pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Merrill
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Merrill
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:15pmWrestling: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Marathon, Medford, Merrill, Pittsville, Stratford
 @ Medford Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Merrill
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Merrill
3:30pm Set-Up for Gymnastics - aHs Concessions  
5:00pm- 9:00pmGymnastics - aHs Concessions
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Gymnastics Concessions - Julie Langseth

Gymnastics Concessions - Julie Langseth

9:15pm Tear Down for Gymnastics - aHs Concessions 
5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

Antigo/Rhinelander vs. Marshfield
 @ Waupaca Expo Centerlocation

Playing Marshfield / Wi Rapids / SPASH / Waupaca Co-op Girls Hockey team at Waupaca Expo Center

Playing Marshfield / Wi Rapids / SPASH / Waupaca Co-op Girls Hockey team at Waupaca Expo Center

5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Antigo/Rhinelander vs. Marshfield
 @ Waupaca Expo Centerlocation

Playing Marshfield / Wi Rapids / SPASH / Waupaca Co-op Girls Hockey team at Waupaca Expo Center

Playing Marshfield / Wi Rapids / SPASH / Waupaca Co-op Girls Hockey team at Waupaca Expo Center

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Medford
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Medford
5:45pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meetvs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Club Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoard of Education Meeting  

(Cancelled)

6:30pm- 7:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:30pm- 8:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
GYM - aMs location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Medford

Senior Night

Senior Night

8:15pm- 9:30pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gymnastics - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Court C will remain set-up for gymnastics from January 22 - January 27

Court C will remain set-up for gymnastics from January 22 - January 27

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:10pm- 3:40pmHigh School Staff Meetings
IMC - aHs location
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Girls BB practice
GYM - aMs location

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Girls BB practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

5:00pm- 6:30pmGNW boys 7th
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls 8th A Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-15-19)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
TBDBasketball: Girls 7th A Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-15-19)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
Gymnastics - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Court C will remain set-up for gymnastics from January 22 - January 27

Court C will remain set-up for gymnastics from January 22 - January 27

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Girls Intramurals
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela

7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym location

MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer

MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 4:30pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-15-19)

vs. Merrill  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:45pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       --

Antigo/Rhinelander vs. Northland Pines
4:45pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Gamevs. TBA
 @ TBA location

GNC Tournament Round #1. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/15/2019.

GNC Tournament Round #1. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/15/2019.

5:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:15pm Set-Up for Wrestling - aHs Concessions  
5:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling - aHs Concessions
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Wrestling Club Concessions -RaeAnn Olsen

Wrestling Club Concessions -RaeAnn Olsen

9:30pm Tear Down for Wrestling - aHs Concessions 
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shawano Community High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Club Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

6:30pmWrestling: Boys JV Matchvs. Rhinelander  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Tomahawk

GNC Tournament Round #1. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/15/2019.

GNC Tournament Round #1. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/15/2019.

7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Rhinelander  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

1st & 2nd Grade Youth night at Half-time Band will be playing Humane Society - Charity Night - hosted by Varsity Club

1st & 2nd Grade Youth night at Half-time Band will be playing Humane Society - Charity Night - hosted by Varsity Club

8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball
GYM - aMs location
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gymnastics - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Court C will remain set-up for gymnastics from January 22 - January 27

Court C will remain set-up for gymnastics from January 22 - January 27

3:00pm- 10:00pmArt Open Studio
Room 114-1 (Art Room) - aHs, Room 114-2 (Art Room) - aHs location

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

3:00pm- 4:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Gymnastics - Set-up gym for Home invite

Gymnastics - Set-up gym for Home invite

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:10pm- 3:30pmAntigo HS Pride Lesson Prep-Advisory
IMC - aHs location

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 11:45pmWinter Ball (Dance) - aHs (Student Council)
Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs, GYM - aMs location

WINTER BALL SET-UP - Bree Kratz - Justin Markgarf

WINTER BALL SET-UP - Bree Kratz - Justin Markgarf

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmWrestling: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Athens (Cloverwood), Auburndale, Ben Franklin J.H., Crandon, Edgar, Elcho, Horace Mann Middle, John Muir, Lakeland Union, Laona, Marathon, Marshfield, Merrill, PJ Jacobs JH, Pittsville, Rhinelander, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tomahawk MS
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Ashland  @  Antigo Middle School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Ashland  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Ashland  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
8:30pm- 11:45pmGymnastics - aHs Concessions
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area) location

Gymnastics Red Robin Invite Concessions Set-Up - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula Red Robin Invite

Gymnastics Red Robin Invite Concessions Set-Up - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula Red Robin Invite

9:00pm- 11:00pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Gymnastics - Set-up gym for Home invite

Gymnastics - Set-up gym for Home invite

Saturday, January 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmGymnastics - aHs Concessions
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area) location

Youth Gymnastics Club Invite Concessions - Stacy Bula

Youth Gymnastics Club Invite Concessions - Stacy Bula

7:00am- 11:45pmWinter Ball (Dance) - aHs (Student Council)
Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs, GYM - aMs location

WINTER BALL - Bree Kratz - Justin Markgarf

WINTER BALL - Bree Kratz - Justin Markgarf

8:00am- 12:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

8:30am- 12:00pmBoys Grades 1-4 Basketball
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
10:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Ashland, Chequamegon, Escanaba, Kaukauna, Lake Linden-Hubbell, Lakeland Union High School, Manitowoc Lincoln, Marquette Senior, Marshfield, Medford, Mosinee, Negaunee, Rhinelander, Valders, Washburn  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

**SENIOR NIGHT** Lake Linden-Hubbell is Superior 7

**SENIOR NIGHT** Lake Linden-Hubbell is Superior 7

10:00amWrestling: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Amherst, Appleton East, Appleton North, Berlin, Bonduel, DC Everest, Kimberly, Little Chute, WI, Manawa, Manitowoc Lincoln, New London, Oshkosh West, Seymour, Shawano Community, Sheboygan South, Stevens Point, Waupaca, Wautoma, West De Pere, Weyauwega-Fremont, Winneconne, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Wrightstown, Xavier
 @ Weyauwega-Fremont High School location

*Weigh-Ins at 8:30 am *Coaches Meeting at 9:00 am

*Weigh-Ins at 8:30 am *Coaches Meeting at 9:00 am

10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bay Port, Coleman, Denmark, Elkhorn, Freedom, Hortonville, Kaukauna, Luxemburg-Casco, New London, Oconto Falls, Peshtigo, Port Washington, Pulaski, Seymour, West De Pere
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation

Weigh ins at 8:30 am. Coaches Meeting at 9:00 am. First matches at 10:00 am.

Weigh ins at 8:30 am. Coaches Meeting at 9:00 am. First matches at 10:00 am.

1:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Xavier  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
3:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Xavier  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
5:00pm- 10:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters meet
Restrooms by Fieldhouse - aHs, Concession stand - aHs, VOLM - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
Sunday, January 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters meet
Restrooms by Fieldhouse - aHs, Concession stand - aHs, VOLM - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
7:00am- 6:00pmGymnastics - aHs Concessions
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area) location

Youth Gymnastics Club Invite Concessions - Stacy Bula

Youth Gymnastics Club Invite Concessions - Stacy Bula

1:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

6:00pm- 7:30pmOne Wisconsin practice
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location