Antigo
1

Monday, January 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice on Ice - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Practice on Ice - Matt Borneman

11:00am- 1:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

12:45pm- 2:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice off Ice - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Practice off Ice - Matt Borneman

3:00pm- 10:00pmSports BLOCK -aHs (Fieldhouse)
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

WINTER Sports Block - Beth Decker

WINTER Sports Block - Beth Decker

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

5:00pm- 6:20pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice - Brian Bunnell Off Ice warm-ups 4:30-5:00 pm

Girls Hockey Practice - Brian Bunnell Off Ice warm-ups 4:30-5:00 pm

Tuesday, January 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 11:45amInservice (USDA)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

4K-12 Inservice - Donna Smith

4K-12 Inservice - Donna Smith

7:30pm Set-Up for Inservice - aHs  
8:00am- 3:00pmInservice - aHs
IMC - aHs location

High School Inservice - Tom Zamzow

High School Inservice - Tom Zamzow

3:30pm Tear Down for Inservice - aHs 
10:00am- 12:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice on Ice - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Practice on Ice - Matt Borneman

11:00am- 1:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Boys Basketball HS Open Gym - Jesse Shaw

Boys Basketball HS Open Gym - Jesse Shaw

11:45am- 3:30pmInservice (USDA)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

4K-8 Inservice - Donna Smith

4K-8 Inservice - Donna Smith

12:45pm- 2:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice off Ice - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Practice off Ice - Matt Borneman

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:10pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice- Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice- Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:15pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Practice - Michelle Arlen / Andrew Taintner

Boys Swim Practice - Michelle Arlen / Andrew Taintner

3:30pm- 5:00pmGNW Boys Basketball 8th grade
GYM - aMs location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
6:15pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:00pmCommittee on Instruction  

(Cancelled)

IMC - aHs location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-02-18)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:15pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Practice - Michelle Arlen / Andrew Taintner

Boys Swim Practice - Michelle Arlen / Andrew Taintner

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym location

Middle School Wrestling Practice - Matt Meronk

Middle School Wrestling Practice - Matt Meronk

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice Pre-Game - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Practice Pre-Game - Matt Borneman

3:30pm- 6:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs location

Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Eunice Rice

Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Eunice Rice

3:30pm- 6:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs location

Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Eunice Rice

Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Eunice Rice

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice- Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice- Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice Video - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Practice Video - Matt Borneman

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Practice - Michelle Arlen / Andrew Taintner

Boys Swim Practice - Michelle Arlen / Andrew Taintner

5:30pm- 7:00pmAGC Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
5:30pm- 6:30pmWVA Trailblazers Open Gym
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:00pm- 7:30pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 6:30pmWVA Trailblazers Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGNW Boys Basketball 6th grade
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Thursday, January 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amFCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

3:03pm- 5:15pmAfter School Program
Room 125 - aHs location

HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore

HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore

3:15pm- 5:00pmBaseline Testing - aMs (Athletic)
IMC - aMs location

Baseline Concussion Testing - Matt Meronk GIRLS WINTER SPORTS MS 1 session at 3:15 pm

Baseline Concussion Testing - Matt Meronk GIRLS WINTER SPORTS MS 1 session at 3:15 pm

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice
GYM - aMs location

7-8 grade Middle School Girls Basketball practice - 8th-Rick Block/Megan Mortensen 7th - TBA

7-8 grade Middle School Girls Basketball practice - 8th-Rick Block/Megan Mortensen 7th - TBA

3:20pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Gymnastics Practice - Jaclyn Riemer

Middle School Gymnastics Practice - Jaclyn Riemer

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym location

Middle School Wrestling Practice - Matt Meronk

Middle School Wrestling Practice - Matt Meronk

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

5:00pm- 6:20pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice - Brian Bunnell Off Ice warm-ups 4:30-5:00 pm

Girls Hockey Practice - Brian Bunnell Off Ice warm-ups 4:30-5:00 pm

5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Rhinelander
 @ Rhinelander Ice Arenalocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice- Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice- Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmAGC Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs location

Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Eunice Rice

Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Eunice Rice

6:15pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:30pm- 9:00pmPit Band Practice - Musical
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
6:30pmWrestling: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford

Dance Team Performing

Dance Team Performing

7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Rhinelander
 @ Rhinelander Ice Arenalocation
7:45pmWrestling: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford
7:45pm- 9:15pmWVA Trailblazers Practice
Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
8:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice  

(Postponed)

Men's League Basketball - Rob Cornelius

Men's League Basketball - Rob Cornelius

8:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball League (Mens)
GYM - aMs location

Men`s Basketball League - Rob Cornelius

Men`s Basketball League - Rob Cornelius

Friday, January 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice
GYM - aMs location

7-8 grade Middle School Girls Basketball practice - 8th-Rick Block/Megan Mortensen 7th - TBA

7-8 grade Middle School Girls Basketball practice - 8th-Rick Block/Megan Mortensen 7th - TBA

3:20pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Gymnastics Practice - Jaclyn Riemer

Middle School Gymnastics Practice - Jaclyn Riemer

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym location

Middle School Wrestling Practice - Matt Meronk

Middle School Wrestling Practice - Matt Meronk

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice Pre-Game - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Practice Pre-Game - Matt Borneman

3:30pm- 6:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs location

Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Eunice Rice

Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Eunice Rice

4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmGNW Boys Basketball 8th grade
GYM - aMs location
5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice Video - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Practice Video - Matt Borneman

5:00pm- 6:20pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice - Brian Bunnell Off Ice warm-ups 4:30-5:00 pm

Girls Hockey Practice - Brian Bunnell Off Ice warm-ups 4:30-5:00 pm

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Practice - Michelle Arlen / Andrew Taintner

Boys Swim Practice - Michelle Arlen / Andrew Taintner

5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation

MS GYM

MS GYM

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation

Creske Gym

Creske Gym

5:30pm Set-Up for Snowball Dance - Middle School  
6:30pm- 9:00pmSnowball Dance - Middle School
Commons - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Snow Date if Needed for Middle School Snowball Dance - Heather McCann

Snow Date if Needed for Middle School Snowball Dance - Heather McCann

10:00pm Tear Down for Snowball Dance - Middle School 
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
8:00pm- 10:00pmSports BLOCK -aHs (Fieldhouse)
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

WINTER Sports Block - Beth Decker

WINTER Sports Block - Beth Decker

Saturday, January 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 6:00pmBoys GNW 5th grade Tourney
Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs, GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
8:00am- 6:00pmBoys GNW 7th grade Tourney
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location
8:00am- 12:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs location

Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Eunice Rice

Musical Practice - Mike Blood / Eunice Rice

9:00am- 11:00amAGC Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
10:00amWrestling: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Abbotsford, Athens (Cloverwood), Auburndale, Bonduel, Clintonville, Coleman, Crandon, DC Everest, Edgar, Elcho, Gillett/Suring, Hortonville, Lakeland Union High School, Manawa, Marinette, Marshfield, Medford, Menominee Indian, Mosinee, Oconto, Phillips, Rhinelander, Rosholt, Shawano Community, Shiocton, Spencer, Stevens Point, Stratford - WI, Three Lakes, Unity, Wausau East, Wausau West

1/5/18 UPDATE weigh-ins at 8:30 am Tournament does not start until 10:00 am instead of 9:00 am previously scheduled

1/5/18 UPDATE weigh-ins at 8:30 am Tournament does not start until 10:00 am instead of 9:00 am previously scheduled

10:00amWrestling: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Crandon, DC Everest JH/MS, Elcho, MHLT, Medford, Neillsville, Three Lakes, Tomahawk MS
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

8:00 AM - weigh-ins 10:00 AM - start

8:00 AM - weigh-ins 10:00 AM - start

12:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameAntigo/Rhinelander vs. School District of Somerset
 @ Somerset School District location
2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. School District of Somerset
 @ Somerset High Schoollocation
4:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. School District of Somerset
 @ Somerset Ice Arena location
Sunday, January 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amWVA Trailblazers Practice  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:00pm- 4:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

4:30pm- 6:30pmWVA Trailblazers Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball - aHs open gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer