Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Academic (1st Floor) Classrooms - aHs
more.. ALL BUILDINGS CLOSED | ||
ALL BUILDINGS CLOSED | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am- 11:30am |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Elementary Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek/Colleen Berkhahn | |||
Elementary Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek/Colleen Berkhahn | ||||
8:00am- 11:30am |
Classrooms - aMs
Middle School Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek | |||
Middle School Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek | ||||
8:00am- 11:30am |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
High School Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek | |||
High School Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek | ||||
9:00am- 10:30am |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |||
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||||
11:30am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |||
12:30pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Elementary Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek/Colleen Berkhahn | |||
Elementary Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek/Colleen Berkhahn | ||||
12:30pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Middle School Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek | |||
Middle School Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek | ||||
12:30pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 110 / Tech Ed
more.. High School Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek | |||
High School Staff Inservice - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |||
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |||
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | |||
Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | ||||
5:00pm | Set-Up for PTO Meeting - District | |||
5:15pm- 6:15pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
District PTO Meeting - Heather McCann | |||
District PTO Meeting - Heather McCann | ||||
6:30pm | Tear Down for PTO Meeting - District | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. V/JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Dan Bastle/Michael Wanninger JV Practice CANCELLED on 4/2/18 at 9:25 am | |||
V/JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Dan Bastle/Michael Wanninger JV Practice CANCELLED on 4/2/18 at 9:25 am |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich |
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||
3:03pm- 5:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 125
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore |
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Elementary School Staff Consolidation Update - Donna Smith |
Elementary School Staff Consolidation Update - Donna Smith | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath |
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
Middle School Track Practice - Julie Langseth / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 |
Middle School Track Practice - Julie Langseth / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS
@ Kennedy Park
Teams will play two 5 inning games. Each game will last for 1 1/2 hours. |
Teams will play two 5 inning games. Each game will last for 1 1/2 hours. | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
|
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Postponed) | vs. DC Everest |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Postponed) | vs. DC Everest |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:40pm
(Rescheduled to 04-12-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:40pm
(Rescheduled to 04-12-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:45pm- 7:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Merrill High School |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski |
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
|
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
|
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
|
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Rescheduled to 05-04-18) | vs. Merrill |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am- 8:00am | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler Location TBD | |
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler Location TBD | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | |
Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer | |
Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:30am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
FCA Meeting - Greg Parise | |
FCA Meeting - Greg Parise | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||
3:03pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School - Room 125
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | |
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Newman Catholic |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Rescheduled to 04-20-18) | vs. Newman Catholic |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Tomahawk @ Antigo High School |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | |
Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
(Postponed) | vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
(Postponed) | vs. Tomahawk
@
Tomahawk High School JV will play 5 innings followed by JV2 game |
JV will play 5 innings followed by JV2 game | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. V/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Michael Wanninger | |
V/JV2 Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer/Michael Wanninger | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |
7:45pm- 9:15pm |
Gym - aMs
| |
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Postponed) | Men's League Basketball - Rob Cornelius |
Men's League Basketball - Rob Cornelius | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:30am
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Play on Field 6 |
Play on Field 6 | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | |
Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht & Sara Schroepfer | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:30pm- 5:15pm |
Gym - aMs
Team Pictures - No Practice as of 4/5/18 Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |
Team Pictures - No Practice as of 4/5/18 Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Dan Bastle /Michael Wanninger | |
JV/JV2 Baseball Practice - Dan Bastle /Michael Wanninger | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
8:30am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. | |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |
9:00am- 1:00pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45pm
(Postponed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Wausau West High School |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
(Postponed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
9:30am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Play on Field 8 |
Play on Field 8 | ||
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Ashland @ Senior League Park (Antigo) |
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Ashland @ Kretz Field (Antigo) |
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Play on Field 8 |
Play on Field 8 | ||
2:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Pulaski @ Senior League Park (Antigo) |
2:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Pulaski @ Kretz Field (Antigo) |