Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:10pm
(Rescheduled to 05-08-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:10pm
(Rescheduled from 05-08-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Golf - Riverview
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||
3:03pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School - Room 125
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | |
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:35pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Northland Pines |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:35pm
| vs. Northland Pines |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:35pm
| vs. Northland Pines |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Northland Pines @ Little League |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Northland Pines @ Little League |
4:00pm | vs. Northland Pines @ Lake Park Field (Antigo) | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Shawano Community Middle School |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Mosinee High School BANANA RELAY |
BANANA RELAY | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:55pm
| vs. Marshfield Middle @ Marshfield High School |
4:45pm- 7:45pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
4:45pm- 7:45pm | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Northland Pines |
5:00pm | vs. Pacelli @ Antigo High School | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
|
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Lakeland Union High School Parents Night |
Parents Night |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
11:10am | Set-Up for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:28am- 12:46pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Army Lunch Visit - Staff Sergeant Glenn Sponable | |||
Army Lunch Visit - Staff Sergeant Glenn Sponable | ||||
12:55pm | Tear Down for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. JV2 Baseball Practice - Mike Wanninger | |||
JV2 Baseball Practice - Mike Wanninger | ||||
3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 125
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |||
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |||
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer | |||
Varsity Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |||
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |||
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Listle Field - Track
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:00am | Set-Up for School Forest (USDA) | |||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
School Forest (USDA)
HS/West Elem - Riley Bacanic - Mike Werdeo | |||
HS/West Elem - Riley Bacanic - Mike Werdeo | ||||
4:00pm | Tear Down for School Forest (USDA) | |||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Golf - Riverview
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |||
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |||
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||||
3:03pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School - Room 125
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | |||
HS Afterschool Program - Gail Moore | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |||
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||||
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Medford @ Senior League Park (Antigo) | ||
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
4:00pm | vs. Medford @ Kretz Field (Antigo) | |||
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Medford @ Little League | ||
4:00pm | vs. Medford @ Lake Park Field (Antigo) | |||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Rhinelander Middle | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:55pm
(Rescheduled from 04-12-18) | vs. Rhinelander High School | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | ||||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
5:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | |||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area)
more.. | |||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
All study halls in Media Tech due to Career Fair and Springfest in the afternoon | |||
All study halls in Media Tech due to Career Fair and Springfest in the afternoon | ||||
8:00am | Set-Up for Career Fair - aHs | |||
8:30am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Career Fair - Josh Zalewski | |||
Career Fair - Josh Zalewski | ||||
11:15am | Tear Down for Career Fair - aHs | |||
12:30pm- 1:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. SPRINGFEST ASSEMBLY for HS Students - Amber Damitz/Anita Mattek RAIN DATE is MAY 18 | ||
SPRINGFEST ASSEMBLY for HS Students - Amber Damitz/Anita Mattek RAIN DATE is MAY 18 | ||||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo HS - outside
more.. Springfest for HS Students - Amber Damitz/Anita Mattek RAIN DATE is MAY 18 | ||
Springfest for HS Students - Amber Damitz/Anita Mattek RAIN DATE is MAY 18 | ||||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:20pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Golf - Riverview
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |||
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |||
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer | |||
Varsity Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Little League Field - Antigo
more.. Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |||
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |||
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |||
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Merrill | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Merrill | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Antigo High School | |
12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Doubleheader |
Doubleheader | ||
3:00pm | vs. Marshfield |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |||
7:00am | Set-Up for School Forest (USDA) | |||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
School Forest (USDA)
High School - Tom Schofield - Mike Werdeo | |||
High School - Tom Schofield - Mike Werdeo | ||||
4:00pm | Tear Down for School Forest (USDA) | |||
11:13am- 12:33pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Navy Visit | |||
Navy Visit | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Golf - Riverview
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | |||
Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | |||
Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | |||
Track Practice - Amber Damitz & Andrea Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Varsity Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer | |||
Varsity Baseball Practice - Scott Farmer | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Little League Field - Antigo
more.. Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | |||
Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | |||
Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Listle Field - Track
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | |||
Middle School Track Practice - Clarice Zimmerman / Dave Hickman Grades 6-8 | ||||
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-24-18) | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo High School | ||
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-24-18) | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo High School | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Open Gym - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Open Gym - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:00pm | Set-Up for Band Concert - aMs | |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gym - aMs
Middle School White and Maroon Band concerts - Tami Malina | |||
Middle School White and Maroon Band concerts - Tami Malina | ||||
10:30pm | Tear Down for Band Concert - aMs |