Antigo
1

Wednesday, August 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Fieldhouse Floor Cleaning - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

FIELDHOUSE FLOOR CLEANING - BLEACHER MAINTENANCE - Dave Curran

FIELDHOUSE FLOOR CLEANING - BLEACHER MAINTENANCE - Dave Curran

Gym Floor Cleaning - aMs
GYM - aMs location

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:30am- 3:00pmSummer School - Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4

Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn

Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn

8:00am- 12:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield First Day of Practice

Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield First Day of Practice

8:00am- 9:00amSummer School - Beginning Band
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer TROMBONE/BARITONE

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer TROMBONE/BARITONE

8:00am- 2:30pmSummer School - Making Connections aMs Grade 6
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Making Connections Grade 6 - Traci Smith, Kevin Kubacki, Julie Langseth, Michelle Hafner, Judy Kielchski

Making Connections Grade 6 - Traci Smith, Kevin Kubacki, Julie Langseth, Michelle Hafner, Judy Kielchski

9:00am- 9:00pmMarching Band Camp
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, Volm Hallway location
9:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Beginning Band
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer PERCUSSION

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer PERCUSSION

10:00am- 11:00amMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina

Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina

11:00am- 12:00pmMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina

Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina

12:00pm- 1:00pmMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina

Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina

4:30pm- 6:00pmBand Camp Dinner
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location
Thursday, August 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Fieldhouse Floor Cleaning - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

FIELDHOUSE FLOOR CLEANING - BLEACHER MAINTENANCE - Dave Curran

FIELDHOUSE FLOOR CLEANING - BLEACHER MAINTENANCE - Dave Curran

Gym Floor Cleaning - aMs
GYM - aMs location

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:30am- 3:00pmSummer School - Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4

Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn

Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn

8:00am- 12:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield

Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield

8:00am- 2:30pmSummer School - Making Connections aMs Grade 6
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Making Connections Grade 6 - Traci Smith, Kevin Kubacki, Julie Langseth, Michelle Hafner, Judy Kielchski

Making Connections Grade 6 - Traci Smith, Kevin Kubacki, Julie Langseth, Michelle Hafner, Judy Kielchski

8:30am- 5:30pmMarching Band Camp
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, Volm Hallway location
10:00am- 11:00amMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina

Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina

11:00am- 12:00pmMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina

Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina

12:00pm- 1:00pmMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina

Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina

Friday, August 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Fieldhouse Floor Cleaning - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

FIELDHOUSE FLOOR CLEANING - BLEACHER MAINTENANCE - Dave Curran

FIELDHOUSE FLOOR CLEANING - BLEACHER MAINTENANCE - Dave Curran

Gym Floor Cleaning - aMs
GYM - aMs location

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:00am- 12:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield

Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield

8:00am- 2:30pmSummer School - Making Connections aMs Grade 6
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Making Connections Grade 6 - Traci Smith, Kevin Kubacki, Julie Langseth, Michelle Hafner, Judy Kielchski

Making Connections Grade 6 - Traci Smith, Kevin Kubacki, Julie Langseth, Michelle Hafner, Judy Kielchski

8:30am- 5:30pmMarching Band Camp
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, Volm Hallway location
2:30pm- 3:30pmSummer School - Making Connections aMs Grade 6
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Making Connections Grade 6 Parent Social

Making Connections Grade 6 Parent Social

Saturday, August 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Fieldhouse Floor Cleaning - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

FIELDHOUSE FLOOR CLEANING - BLEACHER MAINTENANCE - Dave Curran

FIELDHOUSE FLOOR CLEANING - BLEACHER MAINTENANCE - Dave Curran

Gym Floor Cleaning - aMs
GYM - aMs location

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

Sunday, August 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Cleaning - aMs
GYM - aMs location

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

Monday, August 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Cleaning - aMs
GYM - aMs location

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:30am- 3:00pmSummer School - Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4

Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn

Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn

8:00am- 12:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield

Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield

8:00am- 9:00amSummer School - Beginning Band
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer FLUTES

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer FLUTES

9:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Beginning Band
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer CLARINETS

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer CLARINETS

10:00am- 11:00amMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina

Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina

11:00am- 12:00pmMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina

Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina

12:00pm- 1:00pmMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina

Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina

3:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler

Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler

5:00pm- 6:30pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
5:00pm- 7:30pmColor Guard Practice
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
Tuesday, August 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Cleaning - aMs
GYM - aMs location

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:30am- 3:00pmSummer School - Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4

Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn

Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn

8:00am- 1:00pmCPR/First Aid
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
8:00am- 12:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield

Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield

8:00am- 9:00amSummer School - Beginning Band
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer TRUMPET/FRENCH HORN

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer TRUMPET/FRENCH HORN

9:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Beginning Band
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer SAXOPHONE

Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer SAXOPHONE

9:00am- 11:30amTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein 1st day of practice - Start of season

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein 1st day of practice - Start of season

10:00am- 11:00amMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina

Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina

11:00am- 12:00pmMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina

Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina

12:00pm- 1:00pmMiddle School Summer Band - Summer School
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240 location

Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina

Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina

12:30pm- 1:30pmSpecial Ed Department Meeting
Room 121 - Conference Room location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

5:00pm- 7:30pmColor Guard Practice
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
7:00pm- 8:00pmCommittee of the Whole
IMC - aHs location