Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Gym - aMs
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL | ||
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn | |
Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield | |
Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield | ||
8:00am- 9:00am |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer TROMBONE/BARITONE | |
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer TROMBONE/BARITONE | ||
9:00am- 10:00am |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer PERCUSSION | |
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer PERCUSSION | ||
9:00am- 11:30am |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein 1st day of practice - Start of season | |
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein 1st day of practice - Start of season | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina | |
Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina | |
Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina | |
Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | |
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. | |
3:15pm- 3:45pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
| |
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Gym - aMs
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL | ||
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn | |
Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn | ||
9:00am- 11:30am |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein 1st day of practice - Start of season | |
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein 1st day of practice - Start of season | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina | |
Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina | |
Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina | |
Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield | |
Football Practice - Grades 10-12 - Tom Schofield | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Gym - aMs
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL | ||
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL | ||
7:00am- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
| |
8:00am- 1:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |
9:00am- 11:30am |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein 1st day of practice - Start of season | |
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein 1st day of practice - Start of season | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Wausau West High School |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Wausau West High School |
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Gym - aMs
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL | ||
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Gym - aMs
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL | ||
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am- 3:00pm | Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn | |||
Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn | ||||
8:00am- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | |||
8:00am- 9:30am |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt First day of Practice | |||
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt First day of Practice | ||||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |||
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||||
7:30am | Set-Up for Summer Baseline Concussion Testing (Athletic) - aHs/aMs | |||
8:00am- 9:00am |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Baseline Concussion Testing **Open for HS athletes - Beth Decker New Date added 8/8/18 | |||
Baseline Concussion Testing **Open for HS athletes - Beth Decker New Date added 8/8/18 | ||||
12:00am | Tear Down for Summer Baseline Concussion Testing (Athletic) - aHs/aMs | |||
8:00am- 9:00am |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer FLUTES | |||
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer FLUTES | ||||
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Bay Port High School | ||
9:00am- 10:00am |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer CLARINETS | |||
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer CLARINETS | ||||
9:00am- 11:30am |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | ||||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina | |||
Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina | ||||
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina | |||
Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina | ||||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina | |||
Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina | ||||
1:30pm- 2:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Baseline Concussion Testing **Open for HS athletes - Beth Decker New Date added 8/8/18 | |||
Baseline Concussion Testing **Open for HS athletes - Beth Decker New Date added 8/8/18 | ||||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter First day of Practice | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter First day of Practice | ||||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | |||
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Grades 9-12 - Tom Schofield Grade 9 Practice starts today | |||
Football Practice - Grades 9-12 - Tom Schofield Grade 9 Practice starts today | ||||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. | |||
3:15pm- 3:45pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |||
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
5:45pm- 6:15pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area)
HS Make-Up Sports Meeting for Fall Sports - Tom Schofield | |||
HS Make-Up Sports Meeting for Fall Sports - Tom Schofield |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 3:00pm | Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn | |
Jump Start to School Successfully Grades 1-4 - Cindy Houdek, Jolene Koeppel, Cynthia Tyler, Kim Zielinski, Mindy Hahn | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | |
8:00am- 9:30am |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | |
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - JV2 - Mike Wanninger | |
Football Practice - JV2 - Mike Wanninger | ||
8:00am- 10:30am |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Varsity / JV - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler | |
Football Practice - Varsity / JV - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||
8:00am- 9:00am |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer TRUMPET/FRENCH HORN | |
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer TRUMPET/FRENCH HORN | ||
8:00am | vs. Bay Port | |
9:00am- 10:00am |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer SAXOPHONE | |
Beginning Band Grade 5 - Carol Schafer SAXOPHONE | ||
9:00am- 11:30am |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | |
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina | |
Cadet Band (incoming 6th grade) - Tami Malina | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina | |
Concert Band (incoming 7th grade) - Tami Malina | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
Middle School Band Room - aMs Room 240
Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina | |
Symphonic Band (incoming 8th grade) - Tami Malina | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | |
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||
5:00pm- 7:45pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
|