Antigo
1

Saturday, September 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Amery, Aquinas, Assumption, Athens (Cloverwood), Auburndale, Augusta, Augusta Middle School, Baldwin-Woodville Area School District, Bloomer, Bonduel, Boyceville, Cadott, Chequamegon, Colfax, Columbus Catholic Schools, Crandon, Edgar, Fall Creek, Fox Valley Lutheran Middle, Glenwood City, Granton H.S., Greenwood, Hudson, Iola-Scandinavia, Lincoln, Logan, Marshfield, Marshfield Middle, McDonell Central Catholic, Minneapolis Washburn, Nekoosa, Pacelli Catholic, Stillwater, Wayzata, West Salem, Whitefish Bay
 @ Wildwood Park - Marshfield, WI location
Sunday, September 2, 2018
Monday, September 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:30pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Room 110 - aHs location

Varsity/JV Football FILM team practice - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler

Varsity/JV Football FILM team practice - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler

3:00pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - outside location

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Varsity/JV Football team practice - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler

Varsity/JV Football team practice - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

6:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018  

(Cancelled)

Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:40amMeeting
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

Meeting with Student Helpers- Anita Mattek

Meeting with Student Helpers- Anita Mattek

10:00am- 10:55am 9th-10th Grade Assembly
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger

Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger

3:20pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 6th Grade Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Volleyball Practice - Heather McCann First day of Practice

6th Grade Intramural Volleyball Practice - Heather McCann First day of Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 6th/7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry

MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry

4:00pmCross Country: 6th/7th/8th Grade InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Gresham, Iola-Scandinavia, Laona-Wabeno, Manawa, Marion, Peshtigo, Rosholt, Shawano Community, Wittenberg-Birnamwood

MS Girls- 4:00, MS Boys - 4:30

MS Girls- 4:00, MS Boys - 4:30

4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Bonduel, Clintonville, Crandon, Gresham, Iola-Scandinavia, Laona-Wabeno, Manawa, Marion, Menominee Indian, Rhinelander, Rosholt, Seymour, Shawano Community, Shiocton, Wittenberg-Birnamwood

4:00-MS Girls, 4:30-MS Boys, 5:00-HS Girls, 5:35-HS Boys

4:00-MS Girls, 4:30-MS Boys, 5:00-HS Girls, 5:35-HS Boys

4:00pmFootball: Boys 7th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
5:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
5:00pmFootball: Boys 8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:40am- 9:30amAll School Assembly
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger

Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger

3:10pm- 3:40pmAll Staff Meeting
3:15pm- 4:45pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - outside location

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:15pm- 3:45pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:20pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May

MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
Football Practice Field location

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 6th Grade Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Volleyball Practice - Heather McCann First day of Practice

6th Grade Intramural Volleyball Practice - Heather McCann First day of Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 6th/7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry

MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry

3:45pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

6:00pm- 10:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, September 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmAntigo High School Picture Day
VOLM - aHs, Volm Hallway location
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Varsity/JV - Tom Schofield/Alex Kohler

Football Practice - Varsity/JV - Tom Schofield/Alex Kohler

3:10pm- 3:30pmAntigo HS Pride Lesson Prep-Advisory
IMC - aHs location

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 4:45pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - outside location

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler

Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
Football Practice Field location

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 6th/7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

8th Grade Only MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry

8th Grade Only MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry

4:00pmSoccer: 6th/7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Columbus Catholic
 @ Greise Parklocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B Matchvs. Medford  @  Antigo Middle School
4:15pmCross Country: 6th/7th/8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Crandon, DC Everest JH/MS, Merrill, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk
4:15pmTennis: Girls Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H.
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Rhinelander  @  Antigo High School
4:00pm Set-Up for Football Team dinner  
4:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Team dinner
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Varsity Football Team Dinners - Bobbi Braun

Varsity Football Team Dinners - Bobbi Braun

5:45pm Tear Down for Football Team dinner 
5:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A Matchvs. Medford  @  Antigo Middle School
5:30pmFootball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Schofield Stadium
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Medford
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV3 Matchvs. Northland Pines
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
Friday, September 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council Meeting
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
7:40am- 11:30amHigh School Class Meetings
VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

JV2 Football Practice ONLY - Mike Wanninger No practice for Varsity and JV

JV2 Football Practice ONLY - Mike Wanninger No practice for Varsity and JV

3:15pm- 4:45pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - outside location

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:15pm- 3:45pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:20pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler

Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May

MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May

3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
Football Practice Field location

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 6th/7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry

MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry

3:45pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

5:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School