Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:15am- 3:15pm | ||||
Homecoming Week - Theme - Happiest Game on Earth (Disney) Monday`s theme is Moana Monday Homeroom Assembly | ||||
9:18am- 9:38am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
more.. Homeroom Assembly - Bree Kratz Class Hall Decorating results and Cozy Coupe Race | |||
Homeroom Assembly - Bree Kratz Class Hall Decorating results and Cozy Coupe Race | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Varsity/JV2 only - Tom Schofield/Mike Wanninger | |||
Football Practice - Varsity/JV2 only - Tom Schofield/Mike Wanninger | ||||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | |||
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | ||||
3:15pm- 3:45pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:20pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | |||
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May | |||
MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler | |||
7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |||
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers | |||
MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
6th Grade Intramural Volleyball Practice - Heather McCann | ||
6th Grade Intramural Volleyball Practice - Heather McCann | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
8th Grade Only MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry | |||
8th Grade Only MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry | ||||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | |||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
(Rescheduled from 09-25-18) | vs. Medford | ||
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 09-24-18) | vs. Medford
B game starts at 4 A game starts at 5 | ||
B game starts at 4 A game starts at 5 | ||||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
(Rescheduled from 09-25-18) | vs. Medford | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Medford @ Schofield Stadium | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
5:00pm | Set-Up for Volleyball Team Dinners | |||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Volleyball teams/parent picnic - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball teams/parent picnic - Jesse Knetter | ||||
7:15pm | Tear Down for Volleyball Team Dinners | |||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:15am- 3:15pm | Homecoming Week - Theme - Happiest Game on Earth (Disney) Tuesday`s theme is Dynamic Duos Winning Stud Spike team vs Faculty during Pride Time | |||
Homecoming Week - Theme - Happiest Game on Earth (Disney) Tuesday`s theme is Dynamic Duos Winning Stud Spike team vs Faculty during Pride Time | ||||
7:30am- 4:00pm |
School Forest (USDA)
4K- Danielle Cox | |||
4K- Danielle Cox | ||||
9:00am | Set-Up for Homecoming Assembly | |||
9:30am- 10:00am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Winning Stud Spike team vs Faculty during Pride Time Assembly - Bree Kratz | |||
Winning Stud Spike team vs Faculty during Pride Time Assembly - Bree Kratz | ||||
10:15am | Tear Down for Homecoming Assembly | |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger | |||
Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger | ||||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | |||
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side)
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | |||
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |||
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
JC Park - Soccer field
MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker | |||
MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Merrill @ Merrill High School | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers Meet is cancelled | |||
MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers Meet is cancelled | ||||
3:35pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |||
3:45pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:45pm | vs. All Saints Catholic | |||
3:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. All Saints Catholic
Game is to be played by 7B | ||
Game is to be played by 7B | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-24-18) | vs. Medford | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-24-18) | vs. Medford | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area)
more.. Volleyball Concessions - Kevin Fischer | |||
Volleyball Concessions - Kevin Fischer | ||||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center) | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wisconsin Rapids JH/MS @ Antigo High School | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Schofield Stadium | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Iron Mountain | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Merrill @ Merrill High School | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-24-18) | vs. Medford
B game starts at 4 A game starts at 5 | ||
B game starts at 4 A game starts at 5 | ||||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-24-18) | vs. Medford | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Schofield Stadium | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Rescheduled from 09-27-18) | vs. Rhinelander High School | ||
5:30pm | vs. Tomahawk
@
Antigo High School . | |||
. | ||||
5:30pm | vs. Tomahawk
@
Antigo High School . | |||
. | ||||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Ironwood
| ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Iron Mountain | ||
7:00pm | vs. Tomahawk
@
Antigo High School **SENIOR NIGHT**. | |||
**SENIOR NIGHT**. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am- 7:55am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Antigonian Meeting - Karen Aschenbrenner | |
Antigonian Meeting - Karen Aschenbrenner | ||
7:15am- 3:15pm | Homecoming Week - Theme - Happiest Game on Earth (Disney) Wednesday`s theme is Sleeping Beauties (PJ Day) Mandatory Powder Puff Meeting 7 pm | |
Homecoming Week - Theme - Happiest Game on Earth (Disney) Wednesday`s theme is Sleeping Beauties (PJ Day) Mandatory Powder Puff Meeting 7 pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger | |
Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger | ||
3:10pm- 3:45pm |
Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
| |
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | |
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | |
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May | |
MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler | |
7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson | |
8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
JC Park - Soccer field
MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker | |
MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | |
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers | |
MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry | |
MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |
4:15pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:15am- 3:15pm | Homecoming Week - Theme - Happiest Game on Earth (Disney) Thursday`s theme is Class Colors Frosh- Frozen (Blue & Purple) Soph - UP (Pink & Yellow) Juniors - Finding Nemo (Orange & White) Seniors- Incredibles (Black & Red) Staff - ?? Powder Puff Football 4-6 pm preliminary games at Listle Field Community Assembly 7:00 pm Championship Powderpuff Game - 8:00 at Schofield Stadium | |||
Homecoming Week - Theme - Happiest Game on Earth (Disney) Thursday`s theme is Class Colors Frosh- Frozen (Blue & Purple) Soph - UP (Pink & Yellow) Juniors - Finding Nemo (Orange & White) Seniors- Incredibles (Black & Red) Staff - ?? Powder Puff Football 4-6 pm preliminary games at Listle Field Community Assembly 7:00 pm Championship Powderpuff Game - 8:00 at Schofield Stadium | ||||
8:30am- 1:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
| |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Grades 9-12 - Tom Schofield | |||
Football Practice - Grades 9-12 - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:10pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | |||
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:10pm- 3:45pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Staff dance team practice - Matt Meronk | |||
Staff dance team practice - Matt Meronk | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | |||
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler | |||
7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson | |||
8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th Grade Intramural Volleyball Practice - Heather McCann First day of Practice | ||
6th Grade Intramural Volleyball Practice - Heather McCann First day of Practice | ||||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
3:00pm |
Set-Up for
Powder Puff Football - aHs Student Council
(Cancelled) | |||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Listle Field - Soccer
THIS HAS BEEN MOVED TO THE HS FIELDHOUSE DUE TO RAIN!! Preliminary games will be played at Listle Field Championship game and Community Pep rally will be at Schofield Stadium following the JV football game | ||
THIS HAS BEEN MOVED TO THE HS FIELDHOUSE DUE TO RAIN!! Preliminary games will be played at Listle Field Championship game and Community Pep rally will be at Schofield Stadium following the JV football game | ||||
6:30pm |
Tear Down for
Powder Puff Football - aHs Student Council
(Cancelled) | |||
3:00pm | Set-Up for Powderpuff football/community assembly | |||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. ALL EVENTS WILL BE HELD IN THE FIELDHOUSE TONIGHT!! 4:00 & 5:00 PowderPuff Games Community Assembly at 6:00 pm 7:00 pm Final Powderpuff Game Only if it RAINS will the assembly be in the high school fieldhouse as well as the Powder puff games. | |||
ALL EVENTS WILL BE HELD IN THE FIELDHOUSE TONIGHT!! 4:00 & 5:00 PowderPuff Games Community Assembly at 6:00 pm 7:00 pm Final Powderpuff Game Only if it RAINS will the assembly be in the high school fieldhouse as well as the Powder puff games. | ||||
10:00pm | Tear Down for Powderpuff football/community assembly | |||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Columbus Catholic @ Antigo High School | ||
4:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ BLACK RIVER GOLF COURSE (MEDFORD)
| ||
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-04-18) | vs. Rhinelander Middle @ Antigo High School | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Marshfield @ Schofield Stadium | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Edgewood Park Complex - Mosinee | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Edgewood Park Complex - Mosinee | ||
4:00pm | Set-Up for Football Team dinner | |||
4:45pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Varsity Football Team Dinners - Jolynne Schroepfer | |||
Varsity Football Team Dinners - Jolynne Schroepfer | ||||
5:45pm | Tear Down for Football Team dinner | |||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ BLACK RIVER GOLF COURSE (MEDFORD)
. | ||
. | ||||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Medford
@
Medford Area Elementary School JV2 plays 2 sets at 5:00 pm JV3 plays 2 sets after or until 6:45 | ||
JV2 plays 2 sets at 5:00 pm JV3 plays 2 sets after or until 6:45 | ||||
5:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:00pm | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Rescheduled to 09-25-18) | vs. Rhinelander High School | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:30pm |
Set-Up for
Powderpuff football/community assembly
(Cancelled) | |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) | THIS HAS BEEN MOVED TO THE FIELDHOUSE DUE TO RAIN Community Pep Rally/Assembly at 7:00 pm Powderpuff Championship game at 8:00pm | ||
THIS HAS BEEN MOVED TO THE FIELDHOUSE DUE TO RAIN Community Pep Rally/Assembly at 7:00 pm Powderpuff Championship game at 8:00pm | ||||
10:00pm |
Tear Down for
Powderpuff football/community assembly
(Cancelled) | |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:15am- 3:15pm | Homecoming Week - Theme - Happiest Game on Earth (Disney) Friday`s theme is Spirit/Pride Day (Maroon & White- Homecoming t-shirt) Assembly 2:00 pm Parade - 4:00 pm Game - 7:00 pm Schofield Stadium | |||
Homecoming Week - Theme - Happiest Game on Earth (Disney) Friday`s theme is Spirit/Pride Day (Maroon & White- Homecoming t-shirt) Assembly 2:00 pm Parade - 4:00 pm Game - 7:00 pm Schofield Stadium | ||||
12:30pm | Set-Up for Homecoming - Assembly aHS Student Council | |||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Homecoming Assembly - Bree Kratz | |||
Homecoming Assembly - Bree Kratz | ||||
3:45pm | Tear Down for Homecoming - Assembly aHS Student Council | |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - JV2 - Mike Wanninger | |||
Football Practice - JV2 - Mike Wanninger | ||||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | |||
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | ||||
3:20pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |||
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | |||
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein | ||||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
5:15pm- 8:00pm | ||||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00pm
| vs. Wausau East
@
Schofield Stadium **ANTIGO HOMECOMING 2018** | ||
**ANTIGO HOMECOMING 2018** |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am- 10:30am |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Medford Area Middle School | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. University of Minnesota | ||
10:30am- 1:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm | Set-Up for Homecoming Dance -aHS Student Council | |||
7:30pm- 11:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Homecoming Dance 2018 Theme - Happiest Game on Earth - Bree Kratz | |||
Homecoming Dance 2018 Theme - Happiest Game on Earth - Bree Kratz | ||||
11:30pm | Tear Down for Homecoming Dance -aHS Student Council |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |
Monday`s theme is Moana Monday
Homeroom Assembly