1
8:00am - 9:00am
(Cancelled)
@Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
Girls Tennis Sub-sectionals Coaches Meeting - Tom Schofield
Rain Date is October 2nd9:00am
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo High School
Elleson Tennis Court
**8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting Room 121 Antigo HS9:18am - 9:38am
@Fieldhouse - Court C
Boys Basketball Informational meeting - Ivan Flannery3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice - Grades 9-12 - Tom Schofield *** If Raining in the Weight Room after Film3:15pm - 4:45pm
@Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt3:15pm - 3:45pm
@Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik3:20pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler3:30pm - 4:30pm
(Cancelled)
@Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May3:30pm - 5:00pm
@JC Park
7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Football Practice Field
8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers3:45pm - 5:30pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
4:00pm
(Postponed)
@Antigo High School
JV Soccer Field (next to Listle Field)
4:30pm
@Wausau East High School Tennis Courts
Football Practice Field F1
4:30pm
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
4:30pm
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
K6 - Large Gym
7th B & 8th B @ 4:30 / 7th A & 8th A @ 5:30 4:45pm - 6:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
5:30pm
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
5:30pm
@Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building).
6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
6:00pm - 9:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
6:00pm - 9:00pm
@Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Schofield Stadium / Football
6:30pm - 9:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Gym - aMs
2
6:20am - 7:15am
@Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach8:00am - 9:00am
@Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
RAIN DATE - Girls Tennis Sub-sectionals Coaches Meeting - Tom Schofield
Rain Date is October 2nd9:00am
@Antigo High School
Elleson Tennis Court
**RAIN DATE** **8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting Room 121 Antigo HS9:00am
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo High School
Elleson Tennis Court
**8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting Room 121 Antigo HS9:00am
@Green Bay Tennis Center
**TUESDAY RAIN LOCATION if we can`t host due to weather**
GREEN BAY TENNIS CENTER 1516 Fernando Dr, De Pere, WI 54115 **8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger3:10pm - 3:40pm
@Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
Mentor Check-in Meeting - Anita Mattek3:15pm - 5:30pm
@Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik3:30pm - 5:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Court C
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler3:30pm - 5:30pm
@JC Park - Soccer field
MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein3:45pm - 7:30pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
4:00pm
@Northland Pines Middle School
HS Outdoor Track
M.S. Coed @ 4:00
H.S. Girls @ 4:30
H.S. Boys @ 5:004:00pm
@Northland Pines High School
HS Outdoor Track
M.S. Coed 4:00
H.S. Girls 4:30
H.S. Boys 5:004:00pm - 6:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
4:00pm
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse-Court 2
4:00pm
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse-Court 1
4:30pm
@Stratford High School
7th grade at 4:30 and 8th grade to follow! 4:30pm
@Antigo High School
JV Soccer Field (next to Listle Field)
4:30pm
@Antigo High School
Listle Field - Soccer
**SENIOR NIGHT**5:00pm - 9:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
5:00pm
@Marshfield High School
New Gym
5:00pm
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse-Court 2
5:00pm
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse-Court 1
5:30pm
@Stratford High School
5:30pm
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
6:45pm - 9:00pm
@Gym - aMs
7:00pm
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
4
6:20am - 7:15am
@Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach7:00am - 7:35am
@Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
FCA Meeting - Greg Parise3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Varsity/JV - Tom Schofield/Alex Kohler3:10pm - 3:30pm
@Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek3:15pm - 4:45pm
@Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt3:20pm - 6:00pm
(Cancelled)
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter3:30pm - 5:00pm
@JC Park
7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Football Practice Field
8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein3:45pm - 6:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
4:00pm
@Antigo High School
Outside Fields
4:00pm
@Antigo Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
@Antigo Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
(Cancelled)
@Antigo High School
Elleson Tennis Court
4:15pm
(Rescheduled)
@Antigo High School
Elleson Tennis Court
5:00pm - 9:00pm
@Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
5:00pm
(Changed)
@Medford Area High School
Raider Field - FB/Soc
5:00pm
@Antigo Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
@Antigo Middle School
Gym
5:15pm
(Changed)
@Hansen Lake Soccer Field
5:30pm
@Mosinee High School
5:30pm
@Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center
Competition Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
@Gym - aMs
7:00pm - 8:30pm
@Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
7:00pm
(Changed)
@Medford Area High School
Raider Field - FB/Soc