Antigo
1

Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Girls Tennis Sub-Sectionals Coaches Meeting  

(Cancelled)

 
8:00am- 9:00amGirls Tennis Sub-Sectionals Coaches Meeting  

(Cancelled)

Room 121 - Conference Room location

Girls Tennis Sub-sectionals Coaches Meeting - Tom Schofield Rain Date is October 2nd

Girls Tennis Sub-sectionals Coaches Meeting - Tom Schofield Rain Date is October 2nd

9:15am Tear Down for Girls Tennis Sub-Sectionals Coaches Meeting 

(Cancelled)

 
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sub-Sectional  

(Rescheduled to 10-02-18)

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Shawano Community  @  Antigo High School

**8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting Room 121 Antigo HS

**8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting Room 121 Antigo HS

9:15am- 9:45amSophomore Meeting - Josten's
VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
9:18am- 9:38amBasketball (Boys) - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Informational meeting - Ivan Flannery

Boys Basketball Informational meeting - Ivan Flannery

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field, Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Football Practice - Grades 9-12 - Tom Schofield *** If Raining in the Weight Room after Film

Football Practice - Grades 9-12 - Tom Schofield *** If Raining in the Weight Room after Film

3:15pm- 4:45pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - outside location

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:15pm- 3:45pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:20pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:30pm- 5:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler

Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice  

(Cancelled)

Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May

MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May

3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
Football Practice Field location

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

3:45pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pmSoccer: 6th/7th/8th Grade Game  

(Postponed)

vs. John Muir  @  Antigo High School
4:30pmFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Wausau East
 @ Wausau East High School Tennis Courts location
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building). location
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building). location

7th B & 8th B @ 4:30 / 7th A & 8th A @ 5:30

7th B & 8th B @ 4:30 / 7th A & 8th A @ 5:30

4:45pm- 6:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building). location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building). location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMarching Band Schofield Practice
6:30pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theater Band Rehearsal
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:15amBoys Basketball Open Gym
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach

7:30am Set-Up for Girls Tennis Sub-Sectionals Coaches Meeting  
8:00am- 9:00amGirls Tennis Sub-Sectionals Coaches Meeting
Room 121 - Conference Room location

RAIN DATE - Girls Tennis Sub-sectionals Coaches Meeting - Tom Schofield Rain Date is October 2nd

RAIN DATE - Girls Tennis Sub-sectionals Coaches Meeting - Tom Schofield Rain Date is October 2nd

9:15am Tear Down for Girls Tennis Sub-Sectionals Coaches Meeting 
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sub-Sectionalvs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Shawano Community  @  Antigo High School

**RAIN DATE** **8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting Room 121 Antigo HS

**RAIN DATE** **8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting Room 121 Antigo HS

9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sub-Sectional  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-18)

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Shawano Community  @  Antigo High School

**8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting Room 121 Antigo HS

**8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting Room 121 Antigo HS

9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sub-SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bay Port, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Shawano Community

**TUESDAY RAIN LOCATION if we can`t host due to weather** GREEN BAY TENNIS CENTER 1516 Fernando Dr, De Pere, WI 54115 **8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting

**TUESDAY RAIN LOCATION if we can`t host due to weather** GREEN BAY TENNIS CENTER 1516 Fernando Dr, De Pere, WI 54115 **8:00 am Coaches/Seeding meeting

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger

Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger

3:10pm- 3:40pmMentor Check-in Meeting
Room 121 - Conference Room location

Mentor Check-in Meeting - Anita Mattek

Mentor Check-in Meeting - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:30pm- 5:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler

Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

3:45pm- 7:30pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
4:00pmCross Country: 6th/7th/8th Grade InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:05pm
Dismissal:  12:55pm
Return:       --

vs. AVW- Minocqua, Butternut, Chequamegon, Crandon Middle, Florence, Hurley, Lac DU Flambeau, MHLT, Mercer, Merrill, Northland Pines, Phillips, Rhinelander, Three Lakes, Tomahawk MS
 @ Northland Pines Middle School location

M.S. Coed @ 4:00 H.S. Girls @ 4:30 H.S. Boys @ 5:00

M.S. Coed @ 4:00 H.S. Girls @ 4:30 H.S. Boys @ 5:00

4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Butternut, Crandon, Florence, Hurley, Mercer, Northland Pines, Phillips, Rhinelander, Three Lakes, Tomahawk

M.S. Coed 4:00 H.S. Girls 4:30 H.S. Boys 5:00

M.S. Coed 4:00 H.S. Girls 4:30 H.S. Boys 5:00

4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
4:15pmTennis: Girls Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield
 @ Boson Courts-MHS location
4:30pmFootball: Boys 7th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:25pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Stratford - WI
 @ Stratford High Schoollocation

7th grade at 4:30 and 8th grade to follow!

7th grade at 4:30 and 8th grade to follow!

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**

5:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
5:30pmFootball: Boys 8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:35pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Stratford
 @ Stratford High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield
6:45pm- 9:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
GYM - aMs location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Girls Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Shawano Community
 @ Western Racquet Clublocation
7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council Meeting
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
3:00pm- 10:00pmFFA (The National FFA Organization)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Room 122 - aHs, Room 123 - aHs, Room 124 - aHs, Room 125 - aHs, Room 126 - aHs, Room 129 - aHs, Room 130 - aHs, Room 131 - aHs, Room 132 - aHs, Room 135 - aHs, Room 136 - aHs, Room 140 - aHs, Room 141 - aHs, VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation

FFA State Meeting - Shalynn Domke

FFA State Meeting - Shalynn Domke

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger

Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger

3:10pm- 3:40pmHigh School Staff Meetings
IMC - aHs location
3:15pm- 4:45pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - outside location

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:15pm- 3:45pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:20pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May

MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May

3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

JC Park location

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Football Practice Field location

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

JC Park - Soccer field location

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 6th/7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

6/7TH GRADE ONLY MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff

6/7TH GRADE ONLY MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff

3:45pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

4:15pm- 7:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
5:00pm- 6:00pmGerman Club  

(Cancelled)

IMC - aHs location

GAPP Meeting - Mike Wanninger

GAPP Meeting - Mike Wanninger

5:30pm- 7:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 10:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
5:45pm Set-Up for Basketball (Boys) - aHs  
6:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball (Boys) - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs location

Eastbay Sales Rep orders for Boys Basketball - Ivan Flannery

Eastbay Sales Rep orders for Boys Basketball - Ivan Flannery

6:45pm Tear Down for Basketball (Boys) - aHs 
6:30pm- 8:00pmFamily Life: Art of Parenting Class
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:15amBoys Basketball Open Gym
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach

7:00am- 7:35amFCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Varsity/JV - Tom Schofield/Alex Kohler

Football Practice - Varsity/JV - Tom Schofield/Alex Kohler

3:10pm- 3:30pmAntigo HS Pride Lesson Prep-Advisory
IMC - aHs location

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 4:45pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - outside location

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:20pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:30pm- 6:30pmFall Parent - Teacher Conferences
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs, Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), IMC - aHs, Room 215 - aHs, Room 216 - aHs, Room 217 - aHs, Room 218 - aHs, Room 219 - aHs, Room 220 - aHs location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
Football Practice Field location

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

3:45pm- 6:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
4:00pmCross Country: 6th/7th/8th Grade Conference Meetvs. DC Everest JH/MS, Rhinelander, SPASH (Stevens PT)  @  Antigo High School
Outside FieldslocationFS
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B Gamevs. Rhinelander Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B Gamevs. Rhinelander Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:15pmTennis: Girls Middle School Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. PJ Jacobs JH  @  Antigo High School
4:15pmTennis: Girls Middle School Match  

(Rescheduled from 09-27-18)

vs. Rhinelander Middle  @  Antigo High School
5:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Medford
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A Gamevs. Rhinelander Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A Gamevs. Rhinelander Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:15pmSoccer: 6th/7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Rhinelander
5:30pmFootball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Tomahawk  @  Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center
6:00pm- 8:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Medford
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - JV2 - Mike Wanninger

Football Practice - JV2 - Mike Wanninger

3:15pm- 4:45pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - outside location

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:15pm- 3:45pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:20pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May

MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May

3:30pm- 4:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
Football Practice Field location

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

MS Co-ed Soccer Practice - Dawn Walbeck & Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie Myers

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 6th/7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th Grade Only MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry

7th Grade Only MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry

3:45pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik

5:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
5:15pm- 8:00pmMarching Band- Football Game Meeting
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee  @  Schofield Stadium

**SENIOR NIGHT GAME**

**SENIOR NIGHT GAME**

Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 10:30amAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
9:00amSoccer: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. DC Everest JH/MS, Marshfield, Merrill, Mosinee, Stevens Point, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ Griese Park location
10:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashland, Assumption, Chequamegon, Crandon, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Mosinee, Nekoosa, Pembine, Phillips, Rhinelander, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Wausau Newman
10:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Round 4: Court 1-Northland Pines vs. Mosinee, Court 2-Rhinelander vs. Antigo, Court 3-Lakeland vs. Medford, Bye-Tomahawk. Round 5: Court 1-Antigo vs. Lakelan...

Round 4: Court 1-Northland Pines vs. Mosinee, Court 2-Rhinelander vs. Antigo, Court 3-Lakeland vs. Medford, Bye-Tomahawk. Round 5: Court 1-Antigo vs. Lakelan...

10:30am- 1:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
11:00am- 2:00pmMarching Band Practice
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym -Ivan Flannery
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location