Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
9:15am- 9:45am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |||
11:00am | Set-Up for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:15am- 12:35pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Army Visit - Sgt Kody Julson | |||
Army Visit - Sgt Kody Julson | ||||
12:45pm | Tear Down for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:15am- 12:35pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area)
| |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Varsity / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Mike Wanninger | |||
Football Practice - Varsity / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Mike Wanninger | ||||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | |||
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | ||||
3:15pm- 3:45pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:20pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |||
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May | |||
MS Cross Country Practice - Thomas May | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
JC Park
7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler | |||
7th Grade Football Team Practice - Ted and Steve Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson | |||
8th Grade Football team practice - Ben Olsen and Seth Nelson | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley | |||
Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |||
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th Grade Only MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry | |||
7th Grade Only MS Volleyball Team practice - Heather McCann/Jerry DeWan/Steph Cundiff/Chris Barry | ||||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo High School | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. All Saints Catholic @ Antigo Middle School | ||
4:00pm | vs. All Saints Catholic @ Antigo Middle School | |||
3:00pm | Set-Up for Sports Meeting - aMs | |||
4:15pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
2018-19 Middle School BOYS WINTER Sports Meeting - Tom Schofield / Beth Decker MANDATORY Online Registration 4:15-4:45 pm AD Overview 4:45-5:00 pm 5:00-5:15 pm - Coaches/parent Meeting | |||
2018-19 Middle School BOYS WINTER Sports Meeting - Tom Schofield / Beth Decker MANDATORY Online Registration 4:15-4:45 pm AD Overview 4:45-5:00 pm 5:00-5:15 pm - Coaches/parent Meeting | ||||
6:00pm | Tear Down for Sports Meeting - aMs | |||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Northland Lutheran | ||
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
Pizza Party for 7th Grade Volleyball - Heather McCann | |||
Pizza Party for 7th Grade Volleyball - Heather McCann | ||||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Basketball Open Gym - Dale Lenzner | |||
Girls Basketball Open Gym - Dale Lenzner | ||||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
| |||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:20am- 7:15am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
more.. Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger | |
Football Practice - Varsity / JV / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Alex Kohler / Mike Wanninger | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | |
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||
3:45pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Tomahawk |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Medford @ Schofield Stadium |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Rhinelander High School
Due to weather and field conditions. |
Due to weather and field conditions. | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Rhinelander High School
Due to weather and field conditions. |
Due to weather and field conditions. | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Rescheduled to 10-09-18) | vs. Rhinelander High School
Due to weather and field conditions. |
Due to weather and field conditions. | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Tomahawk |
5:05pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School |
5:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Mosinee
@
Mosinee - Creske Center Gym JV2 2 SETS AT 5:15PM, FOLLOWED BY JV3 2 SETS |
JV2 2 SETS AT 5:15PM, FOLLOWED BY JV3 2 SETS | ||
5:30pm | vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School | |
5:45pm | vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Medford @ Schofield Stadium |
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Rescheduled to 10-09-18) | vs. Rhinelander High School
Due to weather and field conditions. |
Due to weather and field conditions. | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School |
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
PSAT Testing - Kelly LeVeque | |
PSAT Testing - Kelly LeVeque | ||
11:25am- 1:35pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Study Hall - Helen Igl In Volm, due to testing in the Media Tech | |
Study Hall - Helen Igl In Volm, due to testing in the Media Tech | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | |
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Football Practice Field
more.. Football Practice - Varsity / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Mike Wanninger | |
Football Practice - Varsity / JV2 - Tom Schofield / Mike Wanninger | ||
3:15pm- 3:45pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
4:15pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:20am- 7:15am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | |||
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | ||||
7:30am- 4:00pm |
School Forest (USDA)
5th Grade Logging Day - Mike Werdeo | |||
5th Grade Logging Day - Mike Werdeo | ||||
11:45am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45am
| vs. WIAA
Girls Tennis State Tournament **10/6/18 Maya Gaedtke competing in State tournament - in as a special Qualifier | ||
Girls Tennis State Tournament **10/6/18 Maya Gaedtke competing in State tournament - in as a special Qualifier | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - Varsity - Tom Schofield | |||
Football Practice - Varsity - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:10pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | |||
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | |||
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Basketball Open Gym - Dale Lenzner | |||
Girls Basketball Open Gym - Dale Lenzner | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side)
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | ||
Cheerleading Practice - Heidi Lucas/Connie Schuessler | ||||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
4:00pm | Set-Up for Football Team dinner | |||
4:45pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Varsity Football Team Dinners - Jolynne Schroepfer | |||
Varsity Football Team Dinners - Jolynne Schroepfer | ||||
5:45pm | Tear Down for Football Team dinner | |||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Merrill @ Schofield Stadium | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Colby | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Lakeland Union High School . | ||
. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. WIAA
Girls Tennis State Tournament | |
Girls Tennis State Tournament | ||
7:15am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |
7:30am- 4:00pm |
School Forest (USDA)
5th Grade Logging Day - Mike Werdeo RAIN DATE | |
5th Grade Logging Day - Mike Werdeo RAIN DATE | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Football Practice - JV2 - Mike Wanninger | |
Football Practice - JV2 - Mike Wanninger | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Antigo HS - outside
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | |
Cross Country Practice - Casey Hildebrandt | ||
3:15pm- 3:45pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |
Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | |
HS Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30pm
| vs. Merrill |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA
Girls Tennis State Tournament | |
Girls Tennis State Tournament | ||
7:00am- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |
7:30am- 10:30am |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
8:00am- 11:00am |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
|
10:30am- 1:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Volm Hallway
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |