Antigo
1

Thursday, November 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Uihlein Soccer Parklocation

Boys Soccer State Tournament

Boys Soccer State Tournament

TBDVolleyball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA

Volleyball State Tournament

Volleyball State Tournament

6:20am- 7:15amBoys Basketball Open Gym
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach

7:00am- 7:35amFCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Team Practices
Football Practice Field location

Football Practice - Varsity - Tom Schofield

Football Practice - Varsity - Tom Schofield

3:10pm- 3:30pmAntigo HS Pride Lesson Prep-Advisory
IMC - aHs location

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Boys Intramurals
GYM - aMs location

6th Grade Boys Intramural Basketball practice - Rick Block & Dennis Duchac

6th Grade Boys Intramural Basketball practice - Rick Block & Dennis Duchac

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Open Gym - Dale Lenzner only if volleyball season is done

Girls Basketball Open Gym - Dale Lenzner only if volleyball season is done

3:30pm- 5:00pmGymnastics - aHs Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

HS Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth

HS Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth

3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling - aHs Open Mats
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Open Mats - Dameon Becerra / Ben Olsen

Wrestling Open Mats - Dameon Becerra / Ben Olsen

3:45pm- 6:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
5:00pm- 11:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, Green Room - aHs, Dressing Room - aHs, Room 120-2 / Dressing Room, VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmHealth Fair & Spaghetti Dinner - aMs  

(Cancelled)

Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Langlade County Teen Health Fair & Spaghetti Dinner / Karen Hegranes & Heather McCann

Langlade County Teen Health Fair & Spaghetti Dinner / Karen Hegranes & Heather McCann

5:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
6:00pm- 8:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
Friday, November 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDFootball: Boys Varsity Play-offsvs. TBA
 @ TBA location

Level 3 Play-offs

Level 3 Play-offs

TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Uihlein Soccer Parklocation

Boys Soccer State Tournament

Boys Soccer State Tournament

TBDVolleyball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA

Volleyball State Tournament

Volleyball State Tournament

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

7th grade Boys Basketball practice - Alex Kohler & Mike Preboski

7th grade Boys Basketball practice - Alex Kohler & Mike Preboski

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
GYM - aMs location

8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Corey & John Reetz

8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Corey & John Reetz

3:30pm- 5:00pmGymnastics - aHs Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

HS Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth

HS Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth

7:30pm- 10:00pmACT Musical Performance 2018- Once Upon a Mattress
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation

OPENING NIGHT

OPENING NIGHT

Saturday, November 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Uihlein Soccer Parklocation

Boys Soccer State Tournament

Boys Soccer State Tournament

TBDVolleyball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA

Volleyball State Tournament

Volleyball State Tournament

10:30am- 1:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
1:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Ladysmith, Medford, Menominee, Merrill, Rhinelander, Rice Lake, Tomahawk, Wausau East
 @ UWSP Aquatics Center location
7:30pm- 10:00pmACT Musical Performance 2018- Once Upon a Mattress
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
Sunday, November 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:30pmACT Musical Performance 2018- Once Upon a Mattress
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym -Ivan Flannery
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
Monday, November 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman First day of Practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman First day of Practice

3:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location
3:15pm- 4:00pmBaseline Testing (Athletic) - aHs
IMC - aHs location

Baseline Concussion Testing - HS Spring Sports - Beth Decker/Tom Schofield

Baseline Concussion Testing - HS Spring Sports - Beth Decker/Tom Schofield

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Boys Intramurals
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

6th Grade Boys Intramural Basketball practice - Rick Block & Dennis Duchac

6th Grade Boys Intramural Basketball practice - Rick Block & Dennis Duchac

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
GYM - aMs location

8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Corey & John Reetz

8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Corey & John Reetz

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmHonors Choir - Elementary
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location

Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley

Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley

4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
GYM - aMs location

7th grade Boys Basketball practice - Alex Kohler & Mike Preboski

7th grade Boys Basketball practice - Alex Kohler & Mike Preboski

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

5:00pm- 6:15pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque

6:00pm- 8:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
3:00pm Set-Up for Soccer - aHS Boys  
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoccer - aHS Boys
Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side) location

Boys Soccer Banquet - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Banquet - Ben Wilhelm

8:00pm Tear Down for Soccer - aHS Boys 
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

6:20am- 7:15amBoys Basketball Open Gym
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach

6:00am Set-Up for Biometric Testing - Wellness (USDA)  
6:30am- 7:30amBiometric Testing - Wellness (USDA)
VOLM - aHs location

2018 Biometric testing - Melanie Rine

2018 Biometric testing - Melanie Rine

8:00am Tear Down for Biometric Testing - Wellness (USDA) 
3:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Boys Intramurals
GYM - aMs location

6th Grade Boys Intramural Basketball practice - Rick Block & Dennis Duchac

6th Grade Boys Intramural Basketball practice - Rick Block & Dennis Duchac

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling - aHs Open Mats
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Open Mats - Dameon Becerra / Ben Olsen

Wrestling Open Mats - Dameon Becerra / Ben Olsen

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
5:00pm- 6:30pmCoVantage Training Dinner
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location
5:00pm- 7:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:30 pm Dryland 6:30-7:00

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:30 pm Dryland 6:30-7:00

5:30pm- 7:00pmGymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCoVantage Training
VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
GYM - aMs location
8:15pm- 9:30pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council Meeting
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
3:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:10pm- 3:40pmHigh School Staff Meetings
IMC - aHs location
3:15pm- 6:00pmFlu Clinic
Room 147 (Project Lab) - aHs location
3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
GYM - aMs location

7th grade Boys Basketball practice - Alex Kohler & Mike Preboski

7th grade Boys Basketball practice - Alex Kohler & Mike Preboski

3:20pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Corey & John Reetz

8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Corey & John Reetz

3:30pm- 4:30pmClass Dojo Sessions
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

5:30pm- 7:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Community Theatre Rehearsals 2018
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmFamily Life: Art of Parenting Class
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
6:30pm- 10:00pmSet up for Career Fair
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Music Association Concert -DSQ Electric
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, VOLM - aHs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location