Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | |
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Marshfield High School |
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Neenah High School as of 12/3/18 weigh-ins are now at 8:00 am not 8:30 AM Weigh In |
as of 12/3/18 weigh-ins are now at 8:00 am not 8:30 AM Weigh In | ||
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Neenah @ Tri County Ice Arena |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Neenah @ Tri County Ice Arena |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice V/JV only - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach | |
Boys Basketball Practice V/JV only - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS
more.. | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00 | |
Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00 | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
9:00am- 11:30am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Rehearsal West Elementary Winter Concert - Marti Thorne | |||
Rehearsal West Elementary Winter Concert - Marti Thorne | ||||
12:00am | Tear Down for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
11:00am |
Set-Up for
Army (Military) Visits - aHs
(Cancelled) | |||
11:15am- 12:35pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Army Visit - Sgt Kody Julson | ||
Army Visit - Sgt Kody Julson | ||||
12:45pm |
Tear Down for
Army (Military) Visits - aHs
(Cancelled) | |||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. West Elementary Winter Concert - Marti Thorne | |||
West Elementary Winter Concert - Marti Thorne | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Brent Morris | ||
JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Brent Morris | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th grade Boys Basketball practice - Alex Kohler & Mike Preboski | |||
7th grade Boys Basketball practice - Alex Kohler & Mike Preboski | ||||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | |||
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | ||||
3:30pm | vs. Peace Lutheran @ Antigo Middle School | |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley | |||
Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Menominee (MI) | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Gym - aMs
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Corey & John Reetz | |||
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Corey & John Reetz | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||||
5:00pm- 6:15pm | Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque | |||
Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Menominee (MI) | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
9:00am- 11:30am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Rehearsal Pleasant View Elementary Winter Concert - Marti Thorne | |||
Rehearsal Pleasant View Elementary Winter Concert - Marti Thorne | ||||
12:00am | Tear Down for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Pleasant View Elementary Winter Concert - Marti Thorne | |||
Pleasant View Elementary Winter Concert - Marti Thorne | ||||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
| |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | |||
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
4:00pm | vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:00pm | vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Wausau West @ Wausau West High School | ||
5:00pm | vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:00pm | vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council | |||
Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:30 pm Dryland 6:30-7:00 | |||
Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:30 pm Dryland 6:30-7:00 | ||||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:55pm
| vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School | ||
5:45pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
5:45pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |||
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |||
7:00pm | vs. Medford @ Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building | |||
7:15pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
9:00am- 11:30am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Rehearsal North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | |||
Rehearsal North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | ||||
12:00am | Tear Down for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | |||
North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Boys Basketball practice - Alex Kohler & Mike Preboski | |||
7th grade Boys Basketball practice - Alex Kohler & Mike Preboski | ||||
3:20pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Corey & John Reetz | |||
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - Corey & John Reetz | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
| |||
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
9:00am- 11:30am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Rehearsal East Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick | |||
Rehearsal East Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick | ||||
12:00am | Tear Down for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. East Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick | |||
East Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:10pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | |||
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | |||
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
4:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
5:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||||
5:30pm | vs. SHAWANO @ Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School | ||
7:00pm | Medford vs.
**PARENT'S NIGHT** | |||
**PARENT'S NIGHT** | ||||
7:00pm | Medford vs.
**PARENT'S NIGHT** | |||
**PARENT'S NIGHT** | ||||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School | ||
8:05pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Tomah
**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 15, 2018. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 14th. **71 passenger w/storage | ||
**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 15, 2018. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 14th. **71 passenger w/storage | ||||
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Tomah
**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 15, 2018. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 14th. ** | ||
**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 15, 2018. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 14th. ** | ||||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 114-1 / Art Room
more.. Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | |||
Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | |||
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School | ||
4:30pm | vs. Marathon @ Antigo High School | |||
5:00pm | vs. Appleton-United @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building | |||
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque | ||
Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School | ||
5:30pm | Set-Up for Middle School Event | |||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
more.. Middle School Student Council Dance - Heather McCann | |||
Middle School Student Council Dance - Heather McCann | ||||
9:00pm | Tear Down for Middle School Event | |||
7:00pm | vs. Appleton-United @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building | |||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School |