Antigo
1

Thursday, December 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Winter Concert - Elementary  
9:00am- 11:30amWinter Concert - Elementary
VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

Rehearsal East Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick

Rehearsal East Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick

12:00am Tear Down for Winter Concert - Elementary 
1:00pm- 3:00pmWinter Concert - Elementary
VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

East Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick

East Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:10pm- 3:30pmAntigo HS Pride Lesson Prep-Advisory
IMC - aHs location

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Musical Practices for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th B Gamevs. Rhinelander  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B Gamevs. Rhinelander  @  Antigo Middle School
4:15pmWrestling: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. DC Everest JH/MS, Edgar, Marathon, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Tomahawk, Tri-County
 @ Marathon High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th A Gamevs. Rhinelander  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A Gamevs. Rhinelander  @  Antigo Middle School
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Shawano Community High School  @  Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center
6:00pm- 8:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:30pmWrestling: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameMedford vs. Antigo/Rhinelander

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameMedford vs. Antigo/Rhinelander

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball
GYM - aMs location
Friday, December 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGymnastics: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomah
 @ Tomah High Schoollocation

**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 15, 2018. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 14th. **71 passenger w/storage

**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 15, 2018. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 14th. **71 passenger w/storage

TBDGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomah
 @ Tomah High Schoollocation

**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 15, 2018. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 14th. **

**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 15, 2018. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 14th. **

3:00pm- 10:00pmArt Open Studio
Room 114-1 (Art Room) - aHs, Room 114-2 (Art Room) - aHs location

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym location

MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer

MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV3 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Wausau East
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Marathon  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:00pm- 6:15pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque

5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Appleton North  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wausau East
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wausau East
5:30pm Set-Up for Middle School Event  
6:30pm- 8:30pmMiddle School Event
Commons - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Student Council Dance - Heather McCann

Middle School Student Council Dance - Heather McCann

9:00pm Tear Down for Middle School Event 
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Appleton North  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wausau East
Saturday, December 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 11:55amYouth Girls Basketball Skills
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
8:30am- 12:00pmBoys Grades 1-4 Basketball
GYM - aMs location
9:30amWrestling: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bonduel, Brillion, Clintonville, Marinette, Marshfield, Menominee Indian, Mosinee, Oconto, Shawano Community, Valders, Xavier
9:30amWrestling: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bonduel, Brillion, Clintonville, Marinette, Marshfield, Mosinee, New London, Oconto, Peshtigo, Shawano Community, Spencer, Valders, Wausau East
9:30amWrestling: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle, John Muir, Marshfield, Rhinelander, SPASH (Stevens PT), Tomahawk MS
10:00amGymnastics: Girls JV Invitationalvs. Arcadia, Chippewa Falls, Marshfield, Menomonie, Sparta, Tomah, Westby Area MS
 @ Tomah HS location
10:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Arcadia, Chippewa Falls, Marshfield, Menomonie, Sparta, Tomah, Westby Area MS
 @ Tomah HS location

**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 15, 2018. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 14th. **71 passenger w/storage

**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 15, 2018. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 14th. **71 passenger w/storage

3:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fond du Lac
 @ Blueline Family Ice Center location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fond du Lac
 @ Blueline Family Ice Center location
Sunday, December 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBlue Canvas Orchestra Christmas-Antigo Music Assc
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Dressing Room - aHs, Room 120-2 / Dressing Room, VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00

6:00pm- 7:30pmOne Wisconsin VBC practice
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
Monday, December 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym location

MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer

MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pmBasketball: Boys 6th Grade Scrimmagevs. All Saints Catholic  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmHonors Choir - Elementary
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location

Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley

Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:00pm Set-Up for Sports Meeting - aMs  
4:15pm- 5:30pmSports Meeting - aMs
IMC - aMs location

2018-19 Middle School GIRLS WINTER Sports Meeting - Tom Schofield / Beth Decker MANDATORY Online Registration 4:15-4:45 pm AD Overview 4:45-...

2018-19 Middle School GIRLS WINTER Sports Meeting - Tom Schofield / Beth Decker MANDATORY Online Registration 4:15-4:45 pm AD Overview 4:45-...

6:00pm Tear Down for Sports Meeting - aMs 
5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:15pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

6:00pm- 8:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
8:00am Set-Up for Choir Concert - aHs  
7:00pm- 9:00pmChoir Concert - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth, Volm Hallway location

Holiday Choir Concert - Jacob Oxley

Holiday Choir Concert - Jacob Oxley

10:30pm Tear Down for Choir Concert - aHs 
7:35pm- 9:00pmOne Wisconsin practice
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

3:30pm- 6:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Auditions/Call Backs"
VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

Musical Tryouts for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Musical Tryouts for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:15pmWrestling: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Elcho, Horace Mann MS, John Muir, Mosinee, Wisconsin Rapids Middle
4:45pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lakeland Union High School
 @ Lakeland Ice Arenalocation
3:30pm Set-Up for Gymnastics - aHs Concessions  
5:00pm- 9:00pmGymnastics - aHs Concessions
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Gymnastics Concessions - Julie Langseth

Gymnastics Concessions - Julie Langseth

9:15pm Tear Down for Gymnastics - aHs Concessions 
5:00pm- 7:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:30 pm Dryland 6:30-7:00

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:30 pm Dryland 6:30-7:00

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford
5:45pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meetvs. Stevens Point  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Stevens Point  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoard of Education Meeting
6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
GYM - aMs location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School
 @ Lakeland Ice Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford

Medford Youth Half-Time Show

Medford Youth Half-Time Show

8:15pm- 9:30pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:10pm- 3:40pmHigh School Staff Meetings
IMC - aHs location
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 6:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Auditions/Call Backs"
VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

Musical Tryouts for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Musical Tryouts for Cinderella - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:00pm- 5:45pmGirls Basketball aHs - Team Dinner
Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area), Concession stand - aHs location

Girls Basketball Team Dinner - Dale Lenzner

Girls Basketball Team Dinner - Dale Lenzner

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pm- 7:00pmAGC Twisters Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location