Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Building Closed for Holiday | ||
Building Closed for Holiday | ||
Building Closed for Holiday | ||
Building Closed for Holiday | ||
10:00am- 12:45pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
12:45pm- 2:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. All District Staff | |
All District Staff | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 123 / Math
more.. All 4K-6th Staff Inservice | |
All 4K-6th Staff Inservice | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 218 / Project Lab
more.. All 6th-8th Staff Inservice | |
All 6th-8th Staff Inservice | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 221 / English
more.. All 9th-12th Staff Inservice | |
All 9th-12th Staff Inservice | ||
10:00am- 12:45pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
All District Staff Inservice | |
All District Staff Inservice | ||
12:45pm- 2:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
1:00pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
All 4K-7th Staff Inservice | |
All 4K-7th Staff Inservice | ||
1:00pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
more.. All 8th-12th Staff Inservice | |
All 8th-12th Staff Inservice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
| |
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:35am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
FCA Meeting - Greg Parise | |
FCA Meeting - Greg Parise | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | |
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | ||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | |
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | |
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer | |
MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council | |
Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Gym - aMs
GNW 7th Grade BOys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |
GNW 7th Grade BOys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||
5:30pm | vs. Tomahawk
@
Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center **PARENT'S NIGHT** | |
**PARENT'S NIGHT** | ||
5:45pm | vs. Mosinee
@
Antigo High School **PARENT'S NIGHT** | |
**PARENT'S NIGHT** | ||
5:45pm | vs. Mosinee
@
Antigo High School **PARENT'S NIGHT** | |
**PARENT'S NIGHT** | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School |
7:15pm | vs. Mosinee
@
Antigo High School **PARENT'S NIGHT** | |
**PARENT'S NIGHT** | ||
8:05pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:30am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 114-1 / Art Room
more.. Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | |
Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:10pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | |
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | |
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | ||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | |
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. West Bend West
@ West Bend West High School
**Coach Bus** **Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, January 5, 2019. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, January 4th. |
**Coach Bus** **Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, January 5, 2019. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, January 4th. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer | |
MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council | |
Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
5:45pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School | |
5:45pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School | |
7:15pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
8:30am- 12:00pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
West Bend West High School **Coach Bus** **Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, January 5, 2019. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, January 4th. | |
**Coach Bus** **Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, January 5, 2019. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, January 4th. | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Marshfield High School |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. weigh-in starts at 8:00 am |
weigh-in starts at 8:00 am | ||
1:00pm | vs. West Salem @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building | |
1:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Oconto Falls Panthers @ Antigo High School |
1:30pm | vs. Oconto Falls Panthers @ Antigo High School | |
3:00pm | vs. Oconto Falls Panthers @ Antigo High School | |
3:00pm | vs. West Salem @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council | |
Basketball Concessions - Student Council |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer | |
Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Gravel Parking Lot - AHS
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | |
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | ||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | |
MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler & Matt Sundermeyer | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley | |
Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer | |
MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner | |
Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner |