Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Fieldhouse - Court C
Court C will remain set-up for gymnastics from January 22 - January 27 | ||
Court C will remain set-up for gymnastics from January 22 - January 27 | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 114-1 / Art Room
more.. Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | |
Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
Gymnastics practice &- Set-up gym for Home invite | |
Gymnastics practice &- Set-up gym for Home invite | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:10pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | |
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | ||
3:15pm- 11:45pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
more.. WINTER BALL SET-UP - Bree Kratz - Justin Markgarf | |
WINTER BALL SET-UP - Bree Kratz - Justin Markgarf | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council | |
Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Tomahawk
@
Tomahawk High School Canceled due to weather related school closing |
Canceled due to weather related school closing | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Date Changed to 02-07-19) | vs. Tomahawk
@
Tomahawk High School Canceled due to weather related school closing |
Canceled due to weather related school closing | ||
5:45pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Ashland @ Antigo Middle School |
5:45pm | vs. Ashland @ Antigo High School | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Date Changed to 02-07-19) | vs. Tomahawk
@
Tomahawk High School Canceled due to weather related school closing |
Canceled due to weather related school closing | ||
7:15pm | vs. Ashland @ Antigo High School | |
8:30pm- 11:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Gymnastics Red Robin Invite Concessions Set-Up - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula Red Robin Invite | |
Gymnastics Red Robin Invite Concessions Set-Up - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula Red Robin Invite | ||
9:00pm- 11:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
more.. Gymnastics - Set-up gym for Home invite | |
Gymnastics - Set-up gym for Home invite |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Youth Gymnastics Club Invite Concessions - Stacy Bula | |
Youth Gymnastics Club Invite Concessions - Stacy Bula | ||
7:00am- 11:45pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
more.. WINTER BALL - Bree Kratz - Justin Markgarf | |
WINTER BALL - Bree Kratz - Justin Markgarf | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
8:30am- 12:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Antigo High School **SENIOR NIGHT** Lake Linden-Hubbell is Superior 7 | |
**SENIOR NIGHT** Lake Linden-Hubbell is Superior 7 | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Weyauwega-Fremont High School *Weigh-Ins at 8:30 am *Coaches Meeting at 9:00 am |
*Weigh-Ins at 8:30 am *Coaches Meeting at 9:00 am | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Pulaski High School Weigh ins at 8:30 am. Coaches Meeting at 9:00 am. First matches at 10:00 am. |
Weigh ins at 8:30 am. Coaches Meeting at 9:00 am. First matches at 10:00 am. | ||
1:00pm | vs. Xavier High School @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building | |
3:00pm | vs. Xavier High School @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building | |
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS
more.. | |
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Youth Gymnastics Club Invite Concessions - Stacy Bula | |
Youth Gymnastics Club Invite Concessions - Stacy Bula | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
more.. Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. AS OF 1/28/19 VOLUNTARY Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | |
AS OF 1/28/19 VOLUNTARY Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block |
7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela |
8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela |
8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler |
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley |
Elementary Honors Choir - Jacob and Hannah Oxley | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Postponed) | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Boys JV/JV2/JV3 Basketball Practice - Teale Mach/Brent Morris |
Boys JV/JV2/JV3 Basketball Practice - Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gym - aMs
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | |
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Medford
Medford Youth Night Forward Financial Hockey Shot |
Medford Youth Night Forward Financial Hockey Shot | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:50pm
(Postponed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:40pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Shawano Community @ Shawano Community High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Postponed) | vs. Shawano Community @ Shawano Community High School |
5:45pm |
(Postponed to 02-07-19) | vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
@
Antigo High School **PARENT`S NIGHT** **Meet on 1/28/19 postponed due to school closings/weather No make-up date as of 1/28/19 Meet on 1/22/19 has been postponed due to weather travel for WI Rapids. Re-schedule for 1/28/19 |
**PARENT`S NIGHT** **Meet on 1/28/19 postponed due to school closings/weather No make-up date as of 1/28/19 Meet on 1/22/19 has been postponed due to weather travel for WI Rapids. Re-schedule for 1/28/19 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Postponed) | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
|
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Postponed) | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Postponed) | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Postponed) | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Postponed) | vs. Shawano Community @ Shawano Community High School |
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner |
Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield |
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery |
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler |
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. Mosinee
@ Mosinee Elementary School, 600 12th St Mosinee
|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. Mosinee |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
|
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer |
MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer | ||
4:45pm |
(Postponed) | vs. TBA
GNC Tournament Round #2. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/24/2019. |
GNC Tournament Round #2. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/24/2019. | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. Mosinee
@ Mosinee Elementary School, 600 12th St Mosinee
|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. Mosinee |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council |
Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-04-19) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-04-19) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Postponed) | vs. Rhinelander High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Postponed) | vs. Rhinelander High School |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
|
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
|
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-01-19) | vs. Northland Pines
GNC Tournament Round #2. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/24/2019. |
GNC Tournament Round #2. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/24/2019. | ||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-04-19) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School |
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield |
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery |
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela |
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice |
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
3:45pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 147 / Resource Room
|
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris |
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
|
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht |
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
|
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
VOLUNTARY Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |||
VOLUNTARY Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
VOLUNTARY Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
VOLUNTARY Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
1:00pm- 2:30pm | Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque | |||
Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque | ||||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
VOLUNTARY Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |||
VOLUNTARY Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | VOLUNTARY Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
VOLUNTARY Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer | ||
MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer | ||||
4:45pm |
(Postponed to 02-01-19) | vs. Northland Pines | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | ||
3:30pm |
Set-Up for
Concessions (Athletic Events)
(Cancelled) | |||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||
Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||||
9:15pm |
Tear Down for
Concessions (Athletic Events)
(Cancelled) | |||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Laona-Wabeno @ Antigo High School | ||
5:45pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Laona-Wabeno @ Antigo High School | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||||
7:00pm |
(Postponed to 02-01-19) | vs. Northland Pines
GNC Tournament Round #2. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/24/2019. | ||
GNC Tournament Round #2. Actual matchups will be determined after games of 1/24/2019. | ||||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. Pacelli Catholic @ Antigo High School | ||
8:05pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|