Antigo
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location

VOLUNTARY Girls VARSITY ONLY Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner

VOLUNTARY Girls VARSITY ONLY Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

VOLUNTARY VARSITY ONLY Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

VOLUNTARY VARSITY ONLY Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

VOLUNTARY Boys VARSITY ONLY Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

VOLUNTARY Boys VARSITY ONLY Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

3:15pm- 5:00pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

VOLUNTARY Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

VOLUNTARY Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:15pm- 4:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

VOLUNTARY Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

VOLUNTARY Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Girls Intramurals  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

3:30pm- 5:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

VOLUNTARY Boys VARSITY Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

VOLUNTARY Boys VARSITY Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

4:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom  

(Cancelled)

Room 126 - aHs location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building). location

Per email on 2/2/19 only have 1 7th and 8th grade team

Per email on 2/2/19 only have 1 7th and 8th grade team

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building). location

Per email on 2/2/19 only have 1 7th and 8th grade team 7th B & 8th B @ 4:30 / 7th A & 8th A @ 5:30

Per email on 2/2/19 only have 1 7th and 8th grade team 7th B & 8th B @ 4:30 / 7th A & 8th A @ 5:30

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building). location

2/4/19 games postponed due to school cancellation 7th B & 8th B @ 4:30 / 7th A & 8th A @ 5:30

2/4/19 games postponed due to school cancellation 7th B & 8th B @ 4:30 / 7th A & 8th A @ 5:30

5:00pm- 9:00pmConcessions (Athletic Events)  

(Cancelled)

Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:05pm- 6:25pmGNW Boys 5th Grade Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Northland Pines Elementary (K-6 Building). location

2/4/19 games postponed due to school cancellation 7th B & 8th B @ 4:30 / 7th A & 8th A @ 5:30

2/4/19 games postponed due to school cancellation 7th B & 8th B @ 4:30 / 7th A & 8th A @ 5:30

5:30pmGymnastics: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-25-19)

vs. AVW- Minocqua, MHLT, Marshfield, Rhinelander
 @ Arbor Vitae/Woodrufflocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:30pm- 7:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:30pm- 8:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"  

(Cancelled)

VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 02-11-19)

Lakeland/Tomahawk/Mercer vs. Antigo/Rhinelander
 @ Rhinelander Ice Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
7:35pm- 9:00pmOne Wisconsin practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
8:00pm- 10:00pmTennis - aHs Boys Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am Set-Up for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs  
11:16am- 12:35pmNavy (Military) Visits - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Navy Visit - Petty Officer John Arendt **Pearl Harbor Day**

Navy Visit - Petty Officer John Arendt **Pearl Harbor Day**

12:45pm Tear Down for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs 
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:10pm- 4:10pmACT Test Meeting
IMC - aHs location

ACT Proctor Meeting - Anita Mattek

ACT Proctor Meeting - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 6:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-25-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-25-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer

4:30pm- 6:00pmNew Teacher Session
Room 121 - Conference Room location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-25-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-25-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo Middle School
5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pm- 7:00pmGNW Boys BB 8th practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Antigo/Rhinelander vs. Marshfield
 @ Waupaca Expo Centerlocation

Playing Marshfield / Wi Rapids / SPASH / Waupaca Co-op Girls Hockey team at Waupaca Expo Center ANTIGO HAS CANCELED AFTER SCHOOL CONTESTS TONIGHT!

Playing Marshfield / Wi Rapids / SPASH / Waupaca Co-op Girls Hockey team at Waupaca Expo Center ANTIGO HAS CANCELED AFTER SCHOOL CONTESTS TONIGHT!

5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Antigo/Rhinelander vs. Marshfield
 @ Waupaca Expo Centerlocation

Playing Marshfield / Wi Rapids / SPASH / Waupaca Co-op Girls Hockey team at Waupaca Expo Center

Playing Marshfield / Wi Rapids / SPASH / Waupaca Co-op Girls Hockey team at Waupaca Expo Center

5:35pm- 7:30pmGNW Boys 5th Grade Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Club Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 7:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
8:15pm- 9:30pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council Meeting
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:10pm- 3:40pmHigh School Staff Meetings
IMC - aHs location
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela

7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 4:30pmAntigo Youth Sessions
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

Antigo Youth Sessions - Veronica Krueger

Antigo Youth Sessions - Veronica Krueger

3:30pm- 4:30pmClass Dojo Sessions  

(Cancelled)

Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

Class Dojo sessions - Jolene Koeppel

Class Dojo sessions - Jolene Koeppel

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:45pm- 6:00pmCPR/First Aid
Room 147 (Project Lab) - aHs location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

5:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGNW Boys 5th Grade Basketball practice
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal  

(Cancelled)

Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:35amFCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)  

(Cancelled)

Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

11:00am Set-Up for National Guard (Military) Visit - aHs  

(Cancelled)

 
11:15am- 12:35pmNational Guard (Military) Visit - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

US Army National Guard Visit - SSG Magen Zirbel

US Army National Guard Visit - SSG Magen Zirbel

12:45pm Tear Down for National Guard (Military) Visit - aHs 

(Cancelled)

 
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:10pm- 3:30pmAntigo HS Pride Lesson Prep-Advisory  

(Cancelled)

IMC - aHs location

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:35pm- 4:30pmNew Teacher Session  

(Cancelled)

IMC - aHs location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
5:30pmGymnastics: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-21-19)

vs. MHLT, Mosinee, Rhinelander
 @ MHLTlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-07-19)

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Canceled due to weather related school closing

Canceled due to weather related school closing

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined.

Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined.

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-09-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-09-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:45pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 02-07-19)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

**PARENT`S NIGHT** **Meet on 1/28/19 postponed due to school closings/weather No make-up date as of 1/28/19 Meet on 1/22/19 has been postponed due to weath...

**PARENT`S NIGHT** **Meet on 1/28/19 postponed due to school closings/weather No make-up date as of 1/28/19 Meet on 1/22/19 has been postponed due to weath...

5:45pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 02-12-19)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

**PARENT`S NIGHT** **Meet on 1/28/19 postponed due to school closings/weather No make-up date as of 1/28/19 Meet on 1/22/19 has been postponed due to weath...

**PARENT`S NIGHT** **Meet on 1/28/19 postponed due to school closings/weather No make-up date as of 1/28/19 Meet on 1/22/19 has been postponed due to weath...

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Club Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:30pm- 7:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:30pm- 8:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"  

(Cancelled)

VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-07-19)

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Canceled due to weather related school closing

Canceled due to weather related school closing

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined.

Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined.

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-09-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation

PEP BAND

PEP BAND

8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 3:00pmWinterfest - Movie
VOLM - aHs location
1:30pm- 3:00pmWinterfest - Sports in Fieldhouse
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
3:00pm- 10:00pmArt Open Studio
Room 114-1 (Art Room) - aHs, Room 114-2 (Art Room) - aHs location

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:30pmAntigo Pride Elementary Celebration
Commons - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Set-up for Antigo Pride night - Heather McCann

Set-up for Antigo Pride night - Heather McCann

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Girls BB practice
GYM - aMs location

8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Pride Elementary Celebration
Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs location

Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration (Grades 4K-5th) - Heather McCann

Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration (Grades 4K-5th) - Heather McCann

3:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashland
 @ Ashland High Schoollocation

**Coach Bus** **Possible Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, February 9, 2019. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, February 8th.

**Coach Bus** **Possible Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, February 9, 2019. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, February 8th.

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan and Jaclyn Riemer

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Pride Elementary Celebration
IMC - aMs location

Book Fair - Kristy Bovre Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration (Grades 4K-5th) - Heather McCann

Book Fair - Kristy Bovre Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration (Grades 4K-5th) - Heather McCann

4:00pm Set-Up for 4K/5K Registration  
4:30pm- 6:00pm4K/5K Registration
IMC - aMs location

4k/5K registration - Kelly Fassbender

4k/5K registration - Kelly Fassbender

6:15pm Tear Down for 4K/5K Registration 
3:30pm Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events)  
5:00pm- 9:00pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

9:15pm Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) 
5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Pride Elementary Celebration
GYM - aMs location

Open Gym - Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration (Grades 4K-5th) - Heather McCann

Open Gym - Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration (Grades 4K-5th) - Heather McCann

5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kettle Moraine
 @ Nagawaukee Ice Rink location

**as of 2/1/19 this is now an overnight trip. Leave at 5:30 pm from the Ice Rink on Friday, February 8th. Return all to Ice Rink on Saturday, February 9th.

**as of 2/1/19 this is now an overnight trip. Leave at 5:30 pm from the Ice Rink on Friday, February 8th. Return all to Ice Rink on Saturday, February 9th.

5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kettle Moraine
 @ Nagawaukee Ice Rink location

**as of 2/1/19 this is now an overnight trip. Leave at 5:30 pm from the Ice Rink on Friday, February 8th. Return all to Ice Rink on Saturday, February 9th.

**as of 2/1/19 this is now an overnight trip. Leave at 5:30 pm from the Ice Rink on Friday, February 8th. Return all to Ice Rink on Saturday, February 9th.

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pmAntigo Pride Elementary Celebration
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Family Dance Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration (Grades 4K-5th) - Heather McCann

Family Dance Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration (Grades 4K-5th) - Heather McCann

5:15pm Set-Up for Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration  
6:30pm- 8:00pmAntigo Pride Elementary Celebration
Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs, GYM - aMs, IMC - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration (Grades 4K-5th) Open Gymand Family Dance - Heather McCann

Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration (Grades 4K-5th) Open Gymand Family Dance - Heather McCann

9:00pm Tear Down for Antigo Pride Elementary Celebration 
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameAntigo/Rhinelander vs. Arrowhead
 @ Mullet Ice Centerlocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

Antigo/Rhinelander vs. Arrowhead
 @ Mullett Ice Centerlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

7:00am Set-Up for Wrestling - aHs Concessions  
8:00am- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Concessions
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

HS Regional Wrestling Concessions - RaeAnn Olsen

HS Regional Wrestling Concessions - RaeAnn Olsen

7:00pm Tear Down for Wrestling - aHs Concessions 
8:30am- 12:00pmBoys Grades 1-4 Basketball
GYM - aMs location
9:45amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Time Changed)

vs. Ashland, Chequamegon, Grantsburg, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Rhinelander, Superior, Washburn
 @ Ashland High Schoollocation

as of 1/30/19 Meet now starts at 9:45 am Coaches meeting at 9:00 pm March -in at 9:30 am

as of 1/30/19 Meet now starts at 9:45 am Coaches meeting at 9:00 pm March -in at 9:30 am

6:00am Set-Up for Wrestling - WIAA REGIONAL  
10:00am- 6:00pmWrestling - WIAA REGIONAL
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

WIAA D1 Regional Wrestling Meet - Beth Decker / Tom Schofield

WIAA D1 Regional Wrestling Meet - Beth Decker / Tom Schofield

7:00pm Tear Down for Wrestling - WIAA REGIONAL 
10:30amWrestling: Boys Varsity Regionalsvs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, DePere 1, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay West, Pulaski, Shawano Community  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

WIAA D1 Regional 1 Wrestling Weigh-in as 9:00 am

WIAA D1 Regional 1 Wrestling Weigh-in as 9:00 am

1:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union, Medford, Menominee, Mosinee, Rhinelander, Rice Lake, River Falls, Shawano Community, Tomahawk, Wausau East
 @ UWSP Aquatics Center location

Coaches Meeting at 10:45 am Warm-ups at 11:20 am

Coaches Meeting at 10:45 am Warm-ups at 11:20 am

2:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Antigo/Rhinelander vs. Cedarburg
 @ Ozaukee Ice Center location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-07-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-07-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-05-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:15pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kettle Moraine
 @ Nagawaukee Ice Rink location

**as of 2/1/19 this is now an overnight trip. Leave at 5:30 pm from the Ice Rink on Friday, February 8th. Return all to Ice Rink on Saturday, February 9th.

**as of 2/1/19 this is now an overnight trip. Leave at 5:30 pm from the Ice Rink on Friday, February 8th. Return all to Ice Rink on Saturday, February 9th.

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-05-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-07-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameAntigo/Rhinelander vs. Cedarburg
 @ Ozaukee Ice Arenalocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Tournament
Restrooms by Fieldhouse - aHs, Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area), Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kettle Moraine
 @ Nagawaukee Ice Rink location

**as of 2/1/19 this is now an overnight trip. Leave at 5:30 pm from the Ice Rink on Friday, February 8th. Return all to Ice Rink on Saturday, February 9th.

**as of 2/1/19 this is now an overnight trip. Leave at 5:30 pm from the Ice Rink on Friday, February 8th. Return all to Ice Rink on Saturday, February 9th.

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-05-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Tournament
Restrooms by Fieldhouse - aHs, Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
7:00am Set-Up for Wrestling - aHs Concessions  
8:00am- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Concessions
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Youth Wrestling Concessions - Shelli Hagerty

Youth Wrestling Concessions - Shelli Hagerty

7:00pm Tear Down for Wrestling - aHs Concessions 
4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

6:00pm- 7:30pmOne Wisconsin practice
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball - aHs open gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer