Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00am | Set-Up for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:15am- 12:35pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Army Visit - Sgt Kody Julson | |||
Army Visit - Sgt Kody Julson | ||||
12:45pm | Tear Down for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | |||
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
Elementary Honors Choir Party - Jacob and Hannah Oxley | |||
Elementary Honors Choir Party - Jacob and Hannah Oxley | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Time Changed) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS | ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Time Changed) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 02-28-19) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 02-28-19) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Time Changed) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS | ||
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Time Changed) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council | |||
Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00 | |||
Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00 | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
5:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |||
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. Tomahawk
@
Tomahawk High School Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined. | ||
Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined. | ||||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Rescheduled from 02-11-19) | vs. Tomahawk
@
Tomahawk High School Game is postponed due to weather related school closing. A make up date is February 11 | ||
Game is postponed due to weather related school closing. A make up date is February 11 | ||||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-14-19) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-14-19) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |||
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||||
7:00pm |
(Date changed from 02-04-19) | Lakeland/Tomahawk/Mercer vs. | ||
7:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Pacelli Catholic @ Antigo High School | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. Tomahawk
@
Tomahawk High School Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined. | ||
Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined. | ||||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Rescheduled from 02-11-19) | vs. Tomahawk
@
Tomahawk High School Game is postponed due to weather related school closing. A make up date is February 11 | ||
Game is postponed due to weather related school closing. A make up date is February 11 | ||||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-14-19) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School | ||
7:35pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
JV2 Girls Basketball Practice -Carla Wissbroecker | ||
JV2 Girls Basketball Practice -Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Rescheduled to 03-04-19) | vs. Marshfield Middle | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Rescheduled to 03-04-19) | vs. Marshfield Middle | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
| ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Antigo Middle School **Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||
**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Rescheduled to 03-04-19) | vs. Marshfield Middle | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Rescheduled to 03-04-19) | vs. Marshfield Middle | ||
3:30pm |
Set-Up for
Concessions (Athletic Events)
(Cancelled) | |||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||
Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||||
9:15pm |
Tear Down for
Concessions (Athletic Events)
(Cancelled) | |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
5:45pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Crandon | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Postponed) | vs. Crandon | ||
5:45pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 02-16-19) | vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Antigo Middle School **Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||
**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||||
5:45pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 02-16-19) | vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Antigo Middle School **Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||
**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
@
Antigo High School **PARENT`S NIGHT** **Meet on 1/28/19 postponed due to school closings/weather No make-up date as of 1/28/19 Meet on 1/22/19 has been postponed due to weather travel for WI Rapids. Re-schedule for 1/28/19 | ||
**PARENT`S NIGHT** **Meet on 1/28/19 postponed due to school closings/weather No make-up date as of 1/28/19 Meet on 1/22/19 has been postponed due to weather travel for WI Rapids. Re-schedule for 1/28/19 | ||||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||||
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
| ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Postponed) | vs. Crandon | ||
7:15pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 02-16-19) | vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Antigo Middle School **Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||
**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||||
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | |
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | |
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
| |
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Purpose for the Day - Dr Sprague | |
Purpose for the Day - Dr Sprague | ||
8:15am- 9:30am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
4K-5 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups | |
4K-5 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups | ||
8:15am- 9:30am |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
4K-5 Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups | |
4K-5 Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups | ||
8:15am- 9:45am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
6-12 Staff - Trauma Informed Care - Kelly Derlein | |
6-12 Staff - Trauma Informed Care - Kelly Derlein | ||
9:45am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
4K-5 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session 2 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups | |
4K-5 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session 2 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups | ||
9:45am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
4K-5 Staff - Smartboards Session 2 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups | |
4K-5 Staff - Smartboards Session 2 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
6-12 Staff - Restorative Circles Round 2 | |
6-12 Staff - Restorative Circles Round 2 | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Summer School Staff Lunch Meeting | |
Summer School Staff Lunch Meeting | ||
12:00pm- 1:15pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
8-10 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups | |
8-10 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups | ||
12:00pm- 1:15pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
6-7 Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups | |
6-7 Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups | ||
12:00pm- 1:15pm | 11-12 Staff - Dr. Hartwig | |
11-12 Staff - Dr. Hartwig | ||
1:30pm- 2:45pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
6-7 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups | |
6-7 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups | ||
1:30pm- 2:45pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
8th Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups | |
8th Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups | ||
1:30pm- 2:45pm | 9-10 Staff - Dr. Hartwig | |
9-10 Staff - Dr. Hartwig | ||
1:45pm- 2:45pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
4K-5 Staff - Restorative Circles Round 2 | |
4K-5 Staff - Restorative Circles Round 2 | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Band and Choir Local Solo and Ensemble - Jacob Oxley & Jeff Dewey | |
Band and Choir Local Solo and Ensemble - Jacob Oxley & Jeff Dewey | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Consolidation Update - Dr. Sprague | |
Consolidation Update - Dr. Sprague | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 147 / Resource Room
Forward Proctor Meeting - Colleen Berkhahn | |
Forward Proctor Meeting - Colleen Berkhahn | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
5:30pm- 6:15pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area)
more.. Girls Basketball Team Dinner - Dale Lenzner | |
Girls Basketball Team Dinner - Dale Lenzner | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Bay Port |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lakeland Union High School
Lakeland forfeits this Regional game Antigo/Rhinelander advances to the Sectional on 2/19/19 Location and Opponent TBD |
Lakeland forfeits this Regional game Antigo/Rhinelander advances to the Sectional on 2/19/19 Location and Opponent TBD | ||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. Medford @ Antigo High School |
8:05pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Ashland
2/11/19 This will not be an overnight trip - Leave Saturday as scheduled. **Coach Bus** **Possible Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, February 16, 2019. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, February 15th. |
2/11/19 This will not be an overnight trip - Leave Saturday as scheduled. **Coach Bus** **Possible Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, February 16, 2019. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, February 15th. | ||
7:30am- 7:45am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Purpose for Day - Dr. Sprague | |
Purpose for Day - Dr. Sprague | ||
7:50am- 8:50am |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Elementary Staff - Grade Level Team meeting | |
Elementary Staff - Grade Level Team meeting | ||
8:00am- 8:15am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
6-12 Staff - Day Overview | |
6-12 Staff - Day Overview | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. All PE Staff - Dr. Sally Jones- DPI consultant for PE /Adaptive PE | |
All PE Staff - Dr. Sally Jones- DPI consultant for PE /Adaptive PE | ||
9:00am- 9:20am |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
K-5 Staff - General ELA | |
K-5 Staff - General ELA | ||
9:30am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Room 222 / Focus Study Hall
more.. K-2 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany | |
K-2 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany | ||
9:30am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
3-5 Staff - PM with conferring | |
3-5 Staff - PM with conferring | ||
10:15am- 11:15am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
6-12 Staff - Business Panel/Discussion | |
6-12 Staff - Business Panel/Discussion | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
K-2 Staff - PM with Conferring | |
K-2 Staff - PM with Conferring | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 221 / English
more.. 3-5 Staff - Team Time 221 - 3rd grade 224 - 4th grade 225 - 5th grade | |
3-5 Staff - Team Time 221 - 3rd grade 224 - 4th grade 225 - 5th grade | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 222 / Focus Study Hall
more.. 6-8 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany | |
6-8 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany | ||
12:15pm- 1:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
6-12 Staff - NTC Faculty Best Practices Presentation | |
6-12 Staff - NTC Faculty Best Practices Presentation | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 123 / Math
more.. 6-12 Staff - Staff Work/Curriculum Development time with NTC Faculty | |
6-12 Staff - Staff Work/Curriculum Development time with NTC Faculty | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 221 / English
more.. K-2 Staff - Team Time 221-Kindergarten 224-1st grade 225 - 2nd grade | |
K-2 Staff - Team Time 221-Kindergarten 224-1st grade 225 - 2nd grade | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 222 / Focus Study Hall
more.. 3-5 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany | |
3-5 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
6-8 Staff - Group Level Strategies with Jamie | |
6-8 Staff - Group Level Strategies with Jamie | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Rhinelander High School |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School |
6:30pm | vs. WIAA | |
7:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TBA | |
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Rhinelander High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
more.. | |
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. WIAA D1 WRESTLING SECTIONAL |
WIAA D1 WRESTLING SECTIONAL | ||
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. as of 1/30/19 start time is now at 11:00 am i/o 10:00 am. |
as of 1/30/19 start time is now at 11:00 am i/o 10:00 am. | ||
12:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Antigo High School **2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet |
**2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||
12:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Antigo High School **2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet |
**2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||
2:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 02-12-19) | vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Antigo High School **2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet |
**2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet | ||
3:00pm | vs. WIAA |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
more.. | |
1:30pm- 3:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner | |
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | |
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer | |
Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer |