Antigo
1

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am Set-Up for Army (Military) Visits - aHs  
11:15am- 12:35pmArmy (Military) Visits - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Army Visit - Sgt Kody Julson

Army Visit - Sgt Kody Julson

12:45pm Tear Down for Army (Military) Visits - aHs 
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Girls Intramurals
GYM - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHonors Choir - Elementary
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location

Elementary Honors Choir Party - Jacob and Hannah Oxley

Elementary Honors Choir Party - Jacob and Hannah Oxley

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:45pmBasketball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. DC Everest JH/MS
 @ Greenheck Field Houselocation
3:45pmBasketball: Girls 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. DC Everest JH/MS
 @ Greenheck Field Houselocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B Game  

(Date Changed to 02-28-19)

vs. DC Everest JH/MS
 @ Greenheck Field Houselocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B Game  

(Date Changed to 02-28-19)

vs. DC Everest JH/MS
 @ Greenheck Field Houselocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:45pmBasketball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. DC Everest JH/MS
 @ Greenheck Field Houselocation
4:45pmBasketball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. DC Everest JH/MS
 @ Greenheck Field Houselocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

5:00pm- 7:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:15pmGymnastics: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade Invitationalvs. , AVW- Minocqua, Marshfield Middle, MHLT, Mosinee, Rhinelander  @  Antigo Middle School
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined.

Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined.

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-11-19)

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Game is postponed due to weather related school closing. A make up date is February 11

Game is postponed due to weather related school closing. A make up date is February 11

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-14-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-14-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 02-01-19)

Lakeland/Tomahawk/Mercer vs. Antigo/Rhinelander
 @ Rhinelander Ice Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Pacelli Catholic  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined.

Game cancelled due to weather related school closing. A make up date has not yet been determined.

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-11-19)

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Game is postponed due to weather related school closing. A make up date is February 11

Game is postponed due to weather related school closing. A make up date is February 11

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-14-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
7:35pm- 9:00pmOne Wisconsin practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location

JV2 Girls Basketball Practice -Carla Wissbroecker

JV2 Girls Basketball Practice -Carla Wissbroecker

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Girls Intramurals  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 03-04-19)

vs. Marshfield Middle
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 03-04-19)

vs. Marshfield Middle
4:00pm- 5:00pmDistinguished Alumni Committee Meeting  

(Cancelled)

Room 121 - Conference Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom  

(Cancelled)

Room 126 - aHs location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV3 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo Middle School

**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet

**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 03-04-19)

vs. Marshfield Middle
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 03-04-19)

vs. Marshfield Middle
3:30pm Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events)  

(Cancelled)

 
5:00pm- 9:00pmConcessions (Athletic Events)  

(Cancelled)

Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

9:15pm Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) 

(Cancelled)

 
5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Crandon
 @ Crandon High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Crandon
 @ Crandon High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Date Changed to 02-16-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo Middle School

**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet

**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 02-16-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS

**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet

**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet

5:45pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

**PARENT`S NIGHT** **Meet on 1/28/19 postponed due to school closings/weather No make-up date as of 1/28/19 Meet on 1/22/19 has been postponed due to weath...

**PARENT`S NIGHT** **Meet on 1/28/19 postponed due to school closings/weather No make-up date as of 1/28/19 Meet on 1/22/19 has been postponed due to weath...

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Club Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommittee of the Whole  

(Cancelled)

IMC - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"  

(Cancelled)

VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Crandon
 @ Crandon High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 02-16-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS

**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet

**Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled home gymnastics meet

8:15pm- 9:30pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League  

(Cancelled)

Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 3:30pmSchool Nutrition In-service
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Girls Intramurals
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela

7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:00pm- 6:30pmGNW boys 7th practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
5:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommittee of the Whole
IMC - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGNW Boys 5th Grade Basketball practice
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00amInservice (USDA)
VOLM - aHs location

Purpose for the Day - Dr Sprague

Purpose for the Day - Dr Sprague

8:15am- 9:30amInservice (USDA)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

4K-5 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups

4K-5 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups

8:15am- 9:30amInservice (USDA)
IMC - aHs location

4K-5 Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups

4K-5 Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups

8:15am- 9:45amInservice (USDA)
VOLM - aHs location

6-12 Staff - Trauma Informed Care - Kelly Derlein

6-12 Staff - Trauma Informed Care - Kelly Derlein

9:45am- 11:00amInservice (USDA)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

4K-5 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session 2 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups

4K-5 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session 2 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups

9:45am- 11:00amInservice (USDA)
IMC - aHs location

4K-5 Staff - Smartboards Session 2 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups

4K-5 Staff - Smartboards Session 2 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups

10:00am- 11:00amInservice (USDA)
VOLM - aHs location

6-12 Staff - Restorative Circles Round 2

6-12 Staff - Restorative Circles Round 2

11:00am- 12:00pmInservice (USDA)
IMC - aHs location

Summer School Staff Lunch Meeting

Summer School Staff Lunch Meeting

12:00pm- 1:15pmInservice (USDA)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

8-10 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups

8-10 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups

12:00pm- 1:15pmInservice (USDA)
IMC - aHs location

6-7 Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups

6-7 Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups

12:00pm- 1:15pmInservice (USDA)

11-12 Staff - Dr. Hartwig

11-12 Staff - Dr. Hartwig

1:30pm- 2:45pmInservice (USDA)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

6-7 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups

6-7 Staff - UDL TEchnology Session1 UDL Uncovered - Mia Chmiel & Shelley Moore Staff divided into 2 groups

1:30pm- 2:45pmInservice (USDA)
IMC - aHs location

8th Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups

8th Staff - Smartboards Session 1 Tierney Brothers Staff divided into 2 groups

1:30pm- 2:45pmInservice (USDA)

9-10 Staff - Dr. Hartwig

9-10 Staff - Dr. Hartwig

1:45pm- 2:45pmInservice (USDA)
VOLM - aHs location

4K-5 Staff - Restorative Circles Round 2

4K-5 Staff - Restorative Circles Round 2

3:00pm- 8:00pmBand / Choir - aHs Local Solo & Ensemble
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, Room 122 - aHs location

Band and Choir Local Solo and Ensemble - Jacob Oxley & Jeff Dewey

Band and Choir Local Solo and Ensemble - Jacob Oxley & Jeff Dewey

3:00pm- 3:30pmInservice (USDA)
VOLM - aHs location

Consolidation Update - Dr. Sprague

Consolidation Update - Dr. Sprague

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 4:30pmMeeting
Room 147 (Project Lab) - aHs location

Forward Proctor Meeting - Colleen Berkhahn

Forward Proctor Meeting - Colleen Berkhahn

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pm- 5:00pmDistinguished Alumni Committee Meeting
Room 121 - Conference Room location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:30pm- 6:15pmGirls Basketball aHs - Team Dinner
Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area), Concession stand - aHs location

Girls Basketball Team Dinner - Dale Lenzner

Girls Basketball Team Dinner - Dale Lenzner

5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bay Port
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Club Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Regionals  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lakeland Union
 @ Lakeland Union location

Lakeland forfeits this Regional game Antigo/Rhinelander advances to the Sectional on 2/19/19 Location and Opponent TBD

Lakeland forfeits this Regional game Antigo/Rhinelander advances to the Sectional on 2/19/19 Location and Opponent TBD

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball
GYM - aMs location
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGymnastics: Girls Varsity GNC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Ashland
 @ Ashland High Schoollocation

2/11/19 This will not be an overnight trip - Leave Saturday as scheduled. **Coach Bus** **Possible Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, February 16, 201...

2/11/19 This will not be an overnight trip - Leave Saturday as scheduled. **Coach Bus** **Possible Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, February 16, 201...

7:30am- 7:45amInservice (USDA)
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Room 140 - aHs location

Purpose for Day - Dr. Sprague

Purpose for Day - Dr. Sprague

7:50am- 8:50amInservice (USDA)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Elementary Staff - Grade Level Team meeting

Elementary Staff - Grade Level Team meeting

8:00am- 8:15amInservice (USDA)
VOLM - aHs location

6-12 Staff - Day Overview

6-12 Staff - Day Overview

8:30am- 3:00pmInservice (USDA)
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Room 140 - aHs location

All PE Staff - Dr. Sally Jones- DPI consultant for PE /Adaptive PE

All PE Staff - Dr. Sally Jones- DPI consultant for PE /Adaptive PE

9:00am- 9:20amInservice (USDA)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

K-5 Staff - General ELA

K-5 Staff - General ELA

9:30am- 11:00amInservice (USDA)
Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 223 - Focus Study Hall aHs location

K-2 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany

K-2 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany

9:30am- 11:00amInservice (USDA)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

3-5 Staff - PM with conferring

3-5 Staff - PM with conferring

10:15am- 11:15amInservice (USDA)
VOLM - aHs location

6-12 Staff - Business Panel/Discussion

6-12 Staff - Business Panel/Discussion

12:00pm- 1:30pmInservice (USDA)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

K-2 Staff - PM with Conferring

K-2 Staff - PM with Conferring

12:00pm- 1:30pmInservice (USDA)
Room 221 - aHs, Room 224 - aHs, Room 225 - aHs location

3-5 Staff - Team Time 221 - 3rd grade 224 - 4th grade 225 - 5th grade

3-5 Staff - Team Time 221 - 3rd grade 224 - 4th grade 225 - 5th grade

12:00pm- 1:30pmInservice (USDA)
Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 223 - Focus Study Hall aHs location

6-8 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany

6-8 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany

12:15pm- 1:00pmInservice (USDA)
VOLM - aHs location

6-12 Staff - NTC Faculty Best Practices Presentation

6-12 Staff - NTC Faculty Best Practices Presentation

1:00pm- 3:00pmInservice (USDA)
Room 123 - aHs, Room 124 - aHs, Room 125 - aHs, Room 126 - aHs location

6-12 Staff - Staff Work/Curriculum Development time with NTC Faculty

6-12 Staff - Staff Work/Curriculum Development time with NTC Faculty

1:30pm- 3:00pmInservice (USDA)
Room 221 - aHs, Room 224 - aHs, Room 225 - aHs location

K-2 Staff - Team Time 221-Kindergarten 224-1st grade 225 - 2nd grade

K-2 Staff - Team Time 221-Kindergarten 224-1st grade 225 - 2nd grade

1:30pm- 3:00pmInservice (USDA)
Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 223 - Focus Study Hall aHs location

3-5 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany

3-5 Staff - Small Group Instruction Strategy Groups - Brittany

1:30pm- 3:00pmInservice (USDA)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

6-8 Staff - Group Level Strategies with Jamie

6-8 Staff - Group Level Strategies with Jamie

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

4:00pm- 8:00pmSet-Up One Wisconsin Volleyball Tournament
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Rhinelander
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV3 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
6:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. WIAA
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Regionalsvs. Appleton United, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, DePere 1, Neenah, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh North, TBA, Waupaca, Xavier
 @ TBA location
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmOne Wisconsin volleyball tournament
Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs, GYM - aMs, Kitchen - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs, North Balcony- Wrestling/Bleachers/Batting Cagelocation
10:30amWrestling: Boys Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton East, Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, DePere 1, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay West, Hortonville, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Menasha, Pulaski, Shawano Community, West De Pere

WIAA D1 WRESTLING SECTIONAL

WIAA D1 WRESTLING SECTIONAL

11:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Ashland, Chequamegon, Lakeland Union High School, Marshfield, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander, Stevens Point, Wisconsin Rapids
 @ Ashland High Schoollocation

as of 1/30/19 start time is now at 11:00 am i/o 10:00 am.

as of 1/30/19 start time is now at 11:00 am i/o 10:00 am.

12:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS

**2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled hom...

**2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled hom...

12:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

**2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled hom...

**2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled hom...

2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

**2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled hom...

**2/11/19 game now to be made up on 2/16/19 and they will be played at Antigo HS **2/8/19 Game has been moved to the Middle School due to the re-scheduled hom...

3:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. WIAA
Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmOne Wisconsin volleyball tournament
Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs, GYM - aMs, Kitchen - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs, North Balcony- Wrestling/Bleachers/Batting Cagelocation
1:30pm- 3:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner

4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

6:00pm- 7:30pmOne Wisconsin VBC practice
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
7:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball - aHs open gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer