Antigo
1

Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:15am- 9:40amSenior Class Picture
Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
2:00pm- 3:00pmCoVantage Annaul Meeting Practice
VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Boothlocation
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Girls BB practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Girls BB practice
GYM - aMs location

8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:45pm- 5:15pmCheerleading - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler Make-up Day

Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler Make-up Day

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee Elementary School, 600 12th St Mosinee location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Mosinee
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee Elementary School, 600 12th St Mosinee location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Mosinee
3:30pm Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events)  
5:00pm- 9:00pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

9:15pm Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) 
5:00pm- 7:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00

Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
8:05pm- 9:30pmOne Wisconsin practice
GYM - aMs location
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am Set-Up for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs  
11:16am- 12:35pmNavy (Military) Visits - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Navy Visit - Petty Officer John Arendt **Pearl Harbor Day**

Navy Visit - Petty Officer John Arendt **Pearl Harbor Day**

12:45pm Tear Down for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs 
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Girls Intramurals
GYM - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

3:30pm- 4:30pmAntigo - U - How to Submit PD request - HSP
3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:45pm- 5:15pmCheerleading - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler Make-up Day

Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler Make-up Day

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk location
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Club Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
GYM - aMs location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shawano Community
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity SectionalsAntigo/Rhinelander vs. Marshfield
 @ Ice Hawk Arena location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity SectionalsAntigo/Rhinelander, Marshfield, Medford vs. TBA
 @ TBD location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Sectionalsvs. Appleton United, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, DePere 1, Neenah, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh North, Waupaca, Xavier
 @ Cornerstone Community Center location
8:15pm- 9:30pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:00pmACT Testing
IMC - aHs, Room 208 - aHs, Room 209 - aHs, Room 213 - aHs, Room 215 - aHs, Room 218 - aHs, Room 220 - aHs, Room 221 - aHs, Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 223 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 224 - aHs, Room 225 - aHs, Room 227 - aHs, Room 228 - aHs, Room 229 - aHs location

Junior Class ACT Testing - Anita Mattek

Junior Class ACT Testing - Anita Mattek

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:10pm- 3:40pmHigh School Staff Meetings
IMC - aHs location
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Girls Intramurals
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Girls BB practice
GYM - aMs location

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

3:30pm- 4:30pmAntigo Youth Sessions
Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 223 - Focus Study Hall aHs location

Antigo Youth Sessions - Veronica Krueger

Antigo Youth Sessions - Veronica Krueger

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker

5:00pm- 6:00pmGerman Club
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

German Club Trip Meeting - Michael Wanninger

German Club Trip Meeting - Michael Wanninger

5:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:00pm- 8:00pmCoVantage Annual Meeting
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Boothlocation
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:35amFCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

7:30am- 3:00pmACT Testing
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), IMC - aHs, Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4, Room 125 - aHs, Room 147 (Project Lab) - aHs, Room 213 - aHs, Room 221 - aHs, Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 223 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 225 - aHs location

ACT Work Keys - Anita Mattek

ACT Work Keys - Anita Mattek

3:00pm- 11:45pmGymnastics - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals

Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. WIAA
 @ Kohl Center UW Campuslocation
3:10pm- 3:30pmAntigo HS Pride Lesson Prep-Advisory
IMC - aHs location

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmTechnology Committee Meeting
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
3:45pmBasketball: Girls 8th B Gamevs. Horace Mann Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
3:45pmBasketball: Girls 7th B Gamevs. Horace Mann Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV3 Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
4:45pmBasketball: Girls 8th A Gamevs. Horace Mann Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:45pmBasketball: Girls 7th A Gamevs. Horace Mann Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
3:30pm Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events)  
5:00pm- 9:00pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

Basketball Concessions - Student Council

9:15pm Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) 
5:30pmGymnastics: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. MHLT, Mosinee, Rhinelander
 @ MHLTlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Club Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
GYM - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:30pm- 8:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**

8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball
GYM - aMs location
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Girls Varsity SectionalsAntigo/Rhinelander, Black River Falls, DC Everest Coop, Lakeland/Tomahawk/Mercer, Marshfield, Medford, Northland Pines vs. DC Everest
 @ Greenheck Fieldhouse location
10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. WIAA
 @ Kohl Center UW Campuslocation
12:00pm- 5:00pmGymnastics - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals

Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals

3:00pm- 10:00pmArt Open Studio
Room 114-1 (Art Room) - aHs, Room 114-2 (Art Room) - aHs location

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 6th grade Girls Intramurals
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela

7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

1:00pm Set-Up for Gymnastics - aHs Concessions  
4:00pm- 9:00pmGymnastics - aHs Concessions
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Sectional Gymnastics Concessions - Julie Langseth

Sectional Gymnastics Concessions - Julie Langseth

9:15pm Tear Down for Gymnastics - aHs Concessions 
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

5:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Sectionalsvs. Ashland, Chequamegon, Lakeland Union, Medford, Mosinee, Rhinelander, Washburn  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

WIAA D2 SECTIONAL GYMNASTICS MEET

WIAA D2 SECTIONAL GYMNASTICS MEET

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Regionalsvs. Fox Valley Lutheran, Hortonville, Lakeland Union, Medford, Merrill, Mosinee, New London, Rhinelander, Shawano Community, TBA, Waupaca, Wausau East
 @ TBA location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Sectionalsvs. Appleton United, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, DePere 1, Neenah, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh North, Waupaca, Xavier
 @ Cornerstone Community Center location
7:05pm- 8:00pmSet-up One Wisconsin volleyball tournament
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gymnastics - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs location

Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals

Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals

7:00am- 6:00pmOne Wisconsin volleyball tournament
Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs, GYM - aMs, Kitchen - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs, North Balcony- Wrestling/Bleachers/Batting Cagelocation
8:00am- 6:00pmBand and Choir - aHs

Band and Choir - District Solo and Ensemble at Merrill

Band and Choir - District Solo and Ensemble at Merrill

8:00am- 3:00pmGNW 8th Grade Boys BB Tournament
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
8:00am- 12:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
VOLM - aHs location

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. WIAA
 @ Kohl Center UW Campuslocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Regionalsvs. Fox Valley Lutheran, Hortonville, Lakeland Union, Medford, Merrill, Mosinee, New London, Rhinelander, Shawano Community, TBA, Waupaca, Wausau East
 @ TBA location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity SectionalsAntigo/Rhinelander, Black River Falls, DC Everest Coop, Lakeland/Tomahawk/Mercer, Marshfield, Medford, Northland Pines vs. DC Everest
 @ Greenheck Fieldhouse location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Sectionalsvs. Appleton United, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, DePere 1, Neenah, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh North, Waupaca, Xavier
 @ Cornerstone Community Center location
Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gymnastics - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs location

Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals

Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals

2:00pm- 4:00pmSoccer Co-Ed Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs location

Boys/Girls Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm & Bethany Bauknecht

Boys/Girls Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm & Bethany Bauknecht

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

6:00pm- 8:00pmOne Wisconsin VBC practice
Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location