Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
9:15am- 9:40am |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
| |||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block | |||
7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela | |||
8th Grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler Make-up Day | |||
Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler Make-up Day | ||||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Rescheduled from 01-29-19) | vs. Mosinee
@ Mosinee Elementary School, 600 12th St Mosinee
| ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Rescheduled from 01-29-19) | vs. Mosinee | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Mosinee
@ Mosinee Elementary School, 600 12th St Mosinee
| ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
(Rescheduled from 01-29-19) | vs. Mosinee | ||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events) | |||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council | |||
Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||||
9:15pm | Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) | |||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00 | |||
Girls Co-op Hockey Practice at Antigo - Kelly LeVeque On Ice - 5:00-6:15 pm Dryland 6:15-7:00 | ||||
5:45pm | vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood @ Antigo High School | |||
5:45pm | vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood @ Antigo High School | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
| ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |||
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||||
7:15pm | vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood @ Antigo High School | |||
8:05pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00am | Set-Up for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:16am- 12:35pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Navy Visit - Petty Officer John Arendt **Pearl Harbor Day** | |||
Navy Visit - Petty Officer John Arendt **Pearl Harbor Day** | ||||
12:45pm | Tear Down for Navy (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
JV / JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |||
JV / JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | |||
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler Make-up Day | |||
Winter Cheer Little Kids Camp - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler Make-up Day | ||||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Tomahawk | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |||
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||||
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Shawano Community @ Shawano Community High School | ||
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA
@ TBD | |||
7:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Cornerstone Community Center
| |||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
more.. Junior Class ACT Testing - Anita Mattek | |
Junior Class ACT Testing - Anita Mattek | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:10pm- 3:40pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |
Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | |
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block | |
7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 222 / Focus Study Hall
more.. Antigo Youth Sessions - Veronica Krueger | |
Antigo Youth Sessions - Veronica Krueger | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker |
Girls Basketball Practice - Dale Lenzner/Bruce Brown/Carla Wissbroecker | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
German Club Trip Meeting - Michael Wanninger | |
German Club Trip Meeting - Michael Wanninger | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | |
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:35am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
FCA Meeting - Greg Parise | |||
FCA Meeting - Greg Parise | ||||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. ACT Work Keys - Anita Mattek | |||
ACT Work Keys - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:00pm- 11:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals | ||
Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. WIAA
Ben Stimac and Collinn Eldridge advance to the State Championships. D1 quarterfinals start at 5:15 pm | ||
Ben Stimac and Collinn Eldridge advance to the State Championships. D1 quarterfinals start at 5:15 pm | ||||
3:10pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | |||
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |||
3:45pm | vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Antigo Middle School | |||
3:45pm | vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:15pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Northland Pines @ Antigo High School | ||
4:45pm | vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:45pm | vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Antigo Middle School | |||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events) | |||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council | |||
Basketball Concessions - Student Council | ||||
9:15pm | Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) | |||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
(Rescheduled from 02-07-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ MHLT | ||
5:45pm | vs. Northland Pines @ Antigo High School | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Northland Pines @ Antigo High School | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
| ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |||
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||||
7:15pm | vs. Northland Pines
@
Antigo High School **SENIOR NIGHT** | |||
**SENIOR NIGHT** | ||||
8:05pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
| |||
9:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Senior night gathering after game - Ivan Flannery | |||
Senior night gathering after game - Ivan Flannery | ||||
9:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Senior night gathering after game - Ivan Flannery | |||
Senior night gathering after game - Ivan Flannery |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00am | vs. WIAA | |||
12:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals | |||
Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals | ||||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 114-1 / Art Room
more.. Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | |||
Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | |||
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | |||
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |||
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||||
1:00pm | Set-Up for Gymnastics - aHs Concessions | |||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Sectional Gymnastics Concessions - Julie Langseth | |||
Sectional Gymnastics Concessions - Julie Langseth | ||||
9:15pm | Tear Down for Gymnastics - aHs Concessions | |||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
more.. Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Antigo High School WIAA D2 SECTIONAL GYMNASTICS MEET | |||
WIAA D2 SECTIONAL GYMNASTICS MEET | ||||
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA
@ TBA | |||
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA | |||
7:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA
@ Cornerstone Community Center
| |||
7:05pm- 8:00pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Fieldhouse - Court A
Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals | ||
Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
more.. | |
8:00am- 6:00pm | Band and Choir - District Solo and Ensemble at Merrill | |
Band and Choir - District Solo and Ensemble at Merrill | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
10:00am | vs. WIAA | |
7:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TBA | |
7:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Cornerstone Community Center
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Fieldhouse - Court A
Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals | ||
Set-up for Gymnastics sectionals | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
|
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court B
more.. Boys/Girls Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm & Bethany Bauknecht | |
Boys/Girls Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm & Bethany Bauknecht | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
|