Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 120-1 / Dressing Room
more.. | |||
Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | |||
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | ||
3:00pm |
Set-Up for
Sports Meeting - aHs
(Cancelled) | |||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. 2018 SPRING SPORTS MEETING (High School) - Tom Schofield/Beth Decker 4:30-5:15 Pay fees/online registration 5:15-5:30 - Tom Schofield overview 5:30-6:00 pm Individual Parent/Coaches meeting **This meeting is Mandatory** | ||
2018 SPRING SPORTS MEETING (High School) - Tom Schofield/Beth Decker 4:30-5:15 Pay fees/online registration 5:15-5:30 - Tom Schofield overview 5:30-6:00 pm Individual Parent/Coaches meeting **This meeting is Mandatory** | ||||
7:00pm |
Tear Down for
Sports Meeting - aHs
(Cancelled) | |||
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | ||
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Medford @ Antigo Middle School | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
| ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner | ||
Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||
4:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |
4:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice First Day of ticket sales | |
Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice First Day of ticket sales | ||
5:00pm- 10:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 120-1 / Dressing Room
more.. Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |
7:00pm | vs. Waupaca
@
Antigo High School WIAA D2 Regional Game | |
WIAA D2 Regional Game |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Baseline Concussion Testing - HS Spring Sports - Beth Decker/Tom Schofield | |||
Baseline Concussion Testing - HS Spring Sports - Beth Decker/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | |||
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | ||
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 120-1 / Dressing Room
more.. Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |||
Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | |||
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
3:00pm | Set-Up for Sports Meeting - aHs | |||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | |||
7:00pm | Tear Down for Sports Meeting - aHs | |||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice | |||
Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice | ||||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. | |||
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA | |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
3:10pm- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | |||
Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | |||
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | |||
6th Grade Intramural Girls BB - Heather McCann & Lori Flannery | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | |||
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | |||
Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth and Stacy Bula | ||||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. DC Everest JH/MS | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice | |||
Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice | ||||
5:00pm- 10:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 120-1 / Dressing Room
more.. Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |||
Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||||
3:30pm |
Set-Up for
Concessions (Athletic Events)
(Cancelled) | |||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Student Council - WIAA D2 Girls Basketball Sectionals - Beth Decker | ||
Student Council - WIAA D2 Girls Basketball Sectionals - Beth Decker | ||||
9:30pm |
Tear Down for
Concessions (Athletic Events)
(Cancelled) | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Antigo High School | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. **This game has been moved to Kimberly High School. Antigo will no longer be hosting. | ||
**This game has been moved to Kimberly High School. Antigo will no longer be hosting. | ||||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |||
8:05pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA | |
2:00pm | vs. WIAA
Antigo Team did not qualify WIAA State Team Competition March-in at 1:45 pm Competition starts at 2:00 pm approx 7:30 pm Awards presentation | |
Antigo Team did not qualify WIAA State Team Competition March-in at 1:45 pm Competition starts at 2:00 pm approx 7:30 pm Awards presentation | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 114-1 / Art Room
more.. Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | |
Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela |
7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
5:00pm- 10:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 120-1 / Dressing Room
more.. Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | |
Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. New London
Regional D2 Game |
Regional D2 Game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA | |
11:15am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. WIAA
WIAA STATE GYMNASTICS INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT 3 girls qualified Maggie Winter - Bars Claire Musolff- Vault Kaylee Zarda - Floor 11:15 AM March-in 11:30 am Competition begins approx 3:30 pm awards presentation |
WIAA STATE GYMNASTICS INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT 3 girls qualified Maggie Winter - Bars Claire Musolff- Vault Kaylee Zarda - Floor 11:15 AM March-in 11:30 am Competition begins approx 3:30 pm awards presentation | ||
7:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. D2 Girls BB Sectional Final | |
D2 Girls BB Sectional Final | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TBA |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. |
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer | |
Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer |
2019 Musical - Cinderella