Antigo
1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Alliant Energy Centerlocation
2:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity State Tournamentvs. WIAA

Antigo Team did not qualify WIAA State Team Competition March-in at 1:45 pm Competition starts at 2:00 pm approx 7:30 pm Awards presentation

Antigo Team did not qualify WIAA State Team Competition March-in at 1:45 pm Competition starts at 2:00 pm approx 7:30 pm Awards presentation

3:00pm- 10:00pmArt Open Studio
Room 114-1 (Art Room) - aHs, Room 114-2 (Art Room) - aHs location

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela

7th/8th Girls BB Practice - Rick Block and Jim Kondzela

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Extra Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
5:00pm- 10:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Dressing Room - aHs, Green Room - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth, Volm Hallway location

Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London

Regional D2 Game

Regional D2 Game

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Alliant Energy Centerlocation
11:15amGymnastics: Girls Varsity State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. WIAA

WIAA STATE GYMNASTICS INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT 3 girls qualified Maggie Winter - Bars Claire Musolff- Vault Kaylee Zarda - Floor 11:15 AM March-in 11...

WIAA STATE GYMNASTICS INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT 3 girls qualified Maggie Winter - Bars Claire Musolff- Vault Kaylee Zarda - Floor 11:15 AM March-in 11...

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sectionalsvs. Fox Valley Lutheran, Hortonville, Lakeland Union, Medford, Merrill, Mosinee, New London, New Richmond, Rhinelander, Shawano Community, Waupaca, Wausau East

D2 Girls BB Sectional Final

D2 Girls BB Sectional Final

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London, Rhinelander, TBA, Wausau East
 @ TBA location
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

6:00pm- 7:30pmOne Wisconsin VBC practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
7:30pm- 8:30pmBaseball - aHs open gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:30pm- 4:30pmAntigo U - HSP 3/4/2019
3:45pmBasketball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield Middle
3:45pmBasketball: Girls 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield Middle
4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Extra Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pm- 6:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Dinners"
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Musical Dinners - Eunice Rice

Musical Dinners - Eunice Rice

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer- Girls AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Bethany Bauknecht

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Bethany Bauknecht

4:45pmBasketball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield Middle
4:45pmBasketball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield Middle
5:00pm- 7:00pmMusical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales"
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice

Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice

5:00pm- 10:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Dressing Room - aHs, Green Room - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 7:30pmOne Wisconsin practice
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
8:00pm- 10:00pmTennis - aHs Boys Open Gym
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am Set-Up for National Guard (Military) Visit - aHs  
11:28am- 12:46pmNational Guard (Military) Visit - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

US Army National Guard Visit - SSG Magen Zirbel

US Army National Guard Visit - SSG Magen Zirbel

1:00pm Tear Down for National Guard (Military) Visit - aHs 
3:00pm- 4:00pmGolf - aHs
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

Golf Meeting - Steve Fermanich

Golf Meeting - Steve Fermanich

3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

4:00pm- 6:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Dinners"
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Musical Dinners - Eunice Rice

Musical Dinners - Eunice Rice

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer- Girls AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Bethany Bauknecht

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Bethany Bauknecht

5:00pm- 7:00pmMusical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales"
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice

Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice

5:00pm- 10:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Dressing Room - aHs, Green Room - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

6:00pm- 9:30pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:00pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
GYM - aMs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Club Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council Meeting
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:10pm- 3:40pmHigh School Staff Meetings
IMC - aHs location
3:15pm- 4:00pmBaseline Testing (Athletic) - aHs
IMC - aHs location

Baseline Concussion Testing - HS Spring Sports - Beth Decker/Tom Schofield

Baseline Concussion Testing - HS Spring Sports - Beth Decker/Tom Schofield

3:30pm- 6:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Dressing Room - aHs, Green Room - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice 2019 Musical - Cinderella

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Extra Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
5:00pm- 7:00pmMusical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales"
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice

Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice

5:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
3:00pm- 4:00pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:10pm- 3:30pmAntigo HS Pride Lesson Prep-Advisory
IMC - aHs location

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

3:35pm- 4:30pmNew Teacher Session
IMC - aHs location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pm- 6:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Dinners"
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Musical Dinners - Eunice Rice

Musical Dinners - Eunice Rice

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer- Girls AHS open gym
GYM - aMs location

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Bethany Bauknecht

Girls Soccer Open Gym - Bethany Bauknecht

4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

5:00pm- 7:00pmMusical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales"
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice

Cinderella Musical Ticket Sales - Eunice Rice

5:00pm- 10:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Dressing Room - aHs, Green Room - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth location

Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice Parent`s Night 2019 Musical - Cinderella

Final Musical practices - Mike Blood/Eunice Rice Parent`s Night 2019 Musical - Cinderella

3:30pm Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events)  
5:30pm- 9:00pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

WIAA D2 Boys Basketball Sectionals - Beth Decker

WIAA D2 Boys Basketball Sectionals - Beth Decker

9:30pm Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) 
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Club Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sectionalsvs. Merrill, New London  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS

WIAA D2 SECTIONAL SEMI-FINAL GAME

WIAA D2 SECTIONAL SEMI-FINAL GAME

7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal  

(Cancelled)

Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball
GYM - aMs location