Antigo

Antigo

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Listle Field - Track
    Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    3:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @GYM - aMs
    Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Room 126 - aHs
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
    5:15pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  • 2
    3:00pm - 4:45pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Baseball Practice Grade 9 only - Michael Wanninger
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    MS Track Practice -
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Antigo High School
    Senior League Field
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Antigo High School
    HS JV Baseball Field (AHS)
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Kretz Field (Antigo)
    Kretz Field (Lake Park)
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
    5:15pm - 8:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt
  • 3
    7:00am - 7:30am
    @Media Tech (M/T)
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    Forward Testing - Anita Mattek / Michelle Knapkavage
    3:00pm - 4:45pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Baseball Practice All Grades- Scott Farmer Team Pictures
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Listle Field - Track
    Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    3:10pm - 3:40pm
    @Full IMC / Library AHS
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    MS Track Practice -
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht Spring Sport Picture Day Location TBD
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski Team Pictures
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    7:15pm - 9:00pm
    @Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs
  • 4
    7:00am - 7:35am
    @Media Tech (M/T)
    FCA Meeting - Greg Parise
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Listle Field - Track
    Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    3:10pm - 3:30pm
    @Full IMC / Library AHS
    Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    MS Track Practice -
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Room 126 - aHs
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Antigo High School
    Elleson Tennis Court
    4:30pm
    @D.C. Everest High School
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Mosinee Boulevard Turf Field - 205 Range Line Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Mosinee High School
    Field - Blvd Baseball
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Mosinee High School
    Field - Baseball
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt
    8:05pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @GYM - aMs
  • 5
    12:00pm
    @Wausau East High School Tennis Courts
    3:00pm - 10:00pm
    Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Baseball Practice All Grades- Scott Farmer
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Listle Field - Track
    Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    MS Track Practice -
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
    Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
    4:30pm
    @Woodside Sports Complex
    The girls will play on Field 6
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    JV/JV2 Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht NO Varsity practice
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt
  • 6
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Wausau East High School
    9:30am
    @University-Wisconsin Whitewater
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Antigo High School
    HS JV Baseball Field (AHS)
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Antigo High School
    Kretz Field (Lake Park)
    11:30am
    (Changed)
    @Woodside Sports Complex
    Game will be played on Field 7
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Antigo High School
    Kretz Field (Lake Park)
    2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Antigo High School
    Kretz Field (Lake Park)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @GYM - aMs
    JV/JV2 Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht NO Varsity practice
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Woodside Sporting Complex
    Game will be played on Field 7
  • 7
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Court C
  • 8
    11:15am - 12:35pm
    @Commons - ALL (All the Commons)
    Army Visit - Sgt Kody Julson
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Golf - Riverview
    Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Room 147 (Resource Room) - aHs
    Red Robin Scholarship Meeting -Bree Kratz
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Listle Field - Track
    Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Room 126 - aHs
    4:00pm
    @Goerke Field
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski
    5:15pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Shawano Community High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Media Tech (M/T)
    Forensics Parent's Night - Aimee Hein
    6:15pm - 8:00pm
    @GYM - aMs
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Baseball Practice All Grades- Scott Farmer Grade 9 starts today
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @VOLM Theatre
  • 9
    11:16am - 12:35pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Commons - ALL (All the Commons)
    Navy Visit - Petty Officer John Arendt **Pearl Harbor Day**
    12:00pm - 1:30pm
    @Room 111 / Drafting
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Golf - Riverview
    Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
    Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    MS Track Practice -
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Listle Field - Track
    Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Northland Pines High School
    JV Baseball Field
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Kretz Field (Antigo)
    Kretz Field (Lake Park)
    **DOUBLEHEADER** as of 4/8/19 now being played in Antigo instead of at Northland Pines
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Lake Park Field (Antigo)
    Lake Park Field
    UPDATE 4/9/19 Varsity Softball team will play at 4:30 pm today at Lake Park and the JV game will follow at approx. 6:00 pm
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Goerke Field
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski
    5:15pm - 8:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Full IMC / Library AHS
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Little League
    Little League Field (Park)
    UPDATE 4/9/19 Varsity Softball team will play at 4:30 pm today at Lake Park and the JV game will follow at approx. 6:00 pm
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Baseball Practice Grade 9 only - Michael Wanninger
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs
  • 10
    9:30am - 10:00am
    @VOLM Theatre
    Juuling presentations Grades 11-12 - Anita Mattek - Amber Resch
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Room 110 - aHs
    Junior Optimist Pride Lunch - Anita Mattek
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @VOLM Theatre
    Elementary Band Recruiting Concert - Elizabeth Burdick
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    Baseball Practice All Grades- Scott Farmer
    3:00pm - 4:45pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    3:10pm - 4:00pm
    @Media Tech (M/T)
    Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    MS Track Practice -
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski Team Pictures
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    Track Team dinner - Malana Gehrke
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    7:15pm - 9:00pm
    @Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs
  • 11
    7:30am - 3:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Commons - ALL (All the Commons)
    ACT Aspire Testing - Anita Mattek Sophomores - AM Freshman - PM
    7:30am - 3:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Media Tech (M/T)
    Study Hall - Helen Igl All Day due to ACT Aspire testing in the commons
    2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wausau Country Club
    2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wausau Country Club
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    3:10pm - 3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Full IMC / Library AHS
    Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @GYM - aMs
    MS Track Practice -
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Room 126 - aHs
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Antigo High School
    HS JV Baseball Field (AHS)
    Doubleheader on Tuesday, April 9th at Antigo VARSITY ONLY
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Kretz Field (Antigo)
    Kretz Field (Lake Park)
    Doubleheader on Tuesday, April 9th at Antigo VARSITY ONLY
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Antigo High School
    Elleson Tennis Court
    **Potponed 4/10/19 due to impending snow storm/weather
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Medford Area High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Medford Area High School
    Raider Field - FB/Soc
    $200 is total for both boys and girls Field events start at 4:30 Running events start at 5:00
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Antigo High School
    Senior League Field
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Northland College Ponzio Stadium
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lakeland Union High School
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lakeland Union High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs
    8:05pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @GYM - aMs
  • 12
    7:30am - 3:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Commons - ALL (All the Commons)
    ACT Aspire Testing - Anita Mattek Sophomores - AM Freshman - PM
    7:30am - 3:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Media Tech (M/T)
    Study Hall - Helen Igl All Day due to ACT Aspire testing in the commons
    9:15am - 9:40am
    (Cancelled)
    @VOLM Theatre
    2:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wausau West High School
    3:00pm - 10:00pm
    Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
    Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @GYM - aMs
    MS Track Practice -
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
    @North Balcony And/Or Batting Cage - aMs Gym
    JV Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Out of Building - Community
    Boys Tennis Practice at Karl's Transport - Dave Zalewski
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
    4:00pm - 5:15pm
    @Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony
    Varsity Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Little League
    Little League Field (Park)
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lake Park Field (Antigo)
    Lake Park Field
    5:45pm
    (Postponed)
    @Little League Park
    Little League Field (Park)
    JV/JV2 Doubleheader JV will play at 4:30 pm and JV2 will play at 5:45 pm.
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Baseball Practice All Grades- Scott Farmer
  • 13
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wausau West Courts
    11:00am
    (Postponed)
    @Edison Middle School
    **possible overnight trip TBD
    11:00am
    (Postponed)
    @Joannes Park
    **possible overnight trip TBD
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    Stevens Point Acapella Group performance - Mike Blood