Antigo
1

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmGolf - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice
Listle Field - Track location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:15pm- 5:00pmTennis - aHs Boys team practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

3:30pm- 6:00pmSoftball - AHS practice
GYM - aMs location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer - aHs Girls team practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer

5:15pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 7:30pmOne Wisconsin practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:45pmBaseball - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Baseball Practice Grade 9 only - Michael Wanninger

Baseball Practice Grade 9 only - Michael Wanninger

3:00pm- 5:00pmGolf - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:15pm- 4:30pmTennis - aMs Boys Tennis Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

3:15pm- 4:30pmTrack - aMs practice
GYM - aMs location

MS Track Practice -

MS Track Practice -

4:30pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
GYM - aMs location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht

4:30pm- 6:30pmTennis - aHs Boys team practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Date Changed to 04-11-19)

vs. Mosinee  @  Antigo High School
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-29-19)

vs. Mosinee  @  Antigo High School
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-29-19)

vs. Mosinee  @  Kretz Field (Antigo)
5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer - aHs Girls team practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer

5:15pm- 8:00pmGymnastics Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:00pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council Meeting
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
7:30am- 3:00pmForward testing
IMC - aHs, Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

Forward Testing - Anita Mattek / Michelle Knapkavage

Forward Testing - Anita Mattek / Michelle Knapkavage

3:00pm- 4:45pmBaseball - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Baseball Practice All Grades- Scott Farmer Team Pictures

Baseball Practice All Grades- Scott Farmer Team Pictures

3:00pm- 5:00pmGolf - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice
Listle Field - Track location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:10pm- 3:40pmHigh School Staff Meetings
IMC - aHs location
3:15pm- 4:30pmTennis - aMs Boys Tennis Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

3:15pm- 4:30pmTrack - aMs practice
GYM - aMs location

MS Track Practice -

MS Track Practice -

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
4:30pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
GYM - aMs location

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht Spring Sport Picture Day Location TBD

Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht Spring Sport Picture Day Location TBD

4:30pm- 6:30pmTennis - aHs Boys team practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski Team Pictures

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski Team Pictures

5:00pm- 6:30pmSoccer - aHs Girls team practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer

5:15pm- 6:15pmGymnastics Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:35amFCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

FCA Meeting - Greg Parise

3:00pm- 5:00pmGolf - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice
Listle Field - Track location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:10pm- 3:30pmAntigo HS Pride Lesson Prep-Advisory
IMC - aHs location

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 4:30pmTennis - aMs Boys Tennis Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

3:15pm- 4:30pmTrack - aMs practice
GYM - aMs location

MS Track Practice -

MS Track Practice -

4:00pm- 6:00pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Triangular  

(Cancelled)

vs. DC Everest, Newman Catholic  @  Antigo High School
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. DC Everest
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee Boulevard Turf Field - 205 Range Line Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455 location
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-06-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-06-19)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
4:30pm Set-Up for FAB LAB - open to Community  
5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr

9:15pm Tear Down for FAB LAB - open to Community 
5:00pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer - aHs Girls team practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
7:00pm- 9:00pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location
Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  10:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Beaver Dam, Central, Eau Claire North, Menomonie, New Richmond, Pulaski, Rhinelander, Wausau East, Wausau West
 @ Wausau East High School Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 10:00pmArt Open Studio
Room 114-1 (Art Room) - aHs, Room 114-2 (Art Room) - aHs location

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

3:00pm- 5:00pmBaseball - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Baseball Practice All Grades- Scott Farmer

Baseball Practice All Grades- Scott Farmer

3:00pm- 5:00pmGolf - aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

Golf Practice - Steve Fermanich

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice
Listle Field - Track location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

3:15pm- 4:30pmTennis - aMs Boys Tennis Practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

Middle School Boys Tennis Practice - Tom McGrath

3:15pm- 4:30pmTrack - aMs practice
GYM - aMs location

MS Track Practice -

MS Track Practice -

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Girls team practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer

Girls Soccer Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:20pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Hayward Community Schools

The girls will play on Field 6

The girls will play on Field 6

4:30pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS practice
GYM - aMs location

JV/JV2 Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht NO Varsity practice

JV/JV2 Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht NO Varsity practice

4:30pm- 6:30pmTennis - aHs Boys team practice
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

Boys Tennis Practice - Dave Zalewski

7:00pm- 9:00pmTrack - Boys/Girls aHs Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Boys/Girls Track Practice - Casey Hildebrandt

Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmGymnastics Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Beaver Dam, Central, Eau Claire North, Menomonie, New Richmond, Pulaski, Rhinelander, Wausau East, Wausau West
9:30amTrack: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Denmark, Edgewood, Monona Grove, Mosinee, Reedsburg, South Milwaukee, Sun Prairie, University of Wisconsin - Whitewater, Viroqua
10:00amBaseball: Boys JV Triangular  

(Cancelled)

vs. Ashland, Merrill  @  Antigo High School
10:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Triangular  

(Cancelled)

vs. Merrill  @  Antigo High School
11:30amSoftball: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:20pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Calumet

Game will be played on Field 7

Game will be played on Field 7

12:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Triangular  

(Cancelled)

vs. Ashland, Merrill  @  Antigo High School
2:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Triangular  

(Cancelled)

vs. Ashland  @  Antigo High School
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball - AHS practice
GYM - aMs location

JV/JV2 Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht NO Varsity practice

JV/JV2 Softball Team Practice - Sandi Robrecht NO Varsity practice

4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Tournament  

(Time Changed)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Mauston

Game will be played on Field 7

Game will be played on Field 7

Sunday, April 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 7:30pmOne Wisconsin practice
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location