Antigo

Antigo

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
    7:00am - 2:00pm
    @Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs
    Memorial Day Parades - Antigo / Phlox / Mattoon
  • 28
    9:00am - 2:30pm
    @VOLM Theatre
    12:45pm
    @New Richmond Golf Club
    PRACTICE ROUNDS at 12:45 and 12:52 pm at New Richmond Golf Club WIAA D1 SECTIONAL GOLF MEET
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Court C
    Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Court C
    Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler
    5:00pm
    @Kretz Field (Antigo)
    Kretz Field (Lake Park)
    **D2 Regional Semi-Final Game**
    5:00pm
    @Griese Park
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Room 210-4 / Media Tech
  • 29
    9:00am
    @New Richmond Golf Club
    WIAA D1 SECTIONAL GOLF MEET 9:00 am start 8:30 am coaches meeting
    3:00pm - 11:45pm
    Graduation Set-up
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs
    Make-up Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs
    Make-up Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler
    5:00pm
    @Medford Area High School
    **D2 Regional Final Game**
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs
  • 30
    Graduation Set-up
    TBD
    @UW-La Crosse Memorial Stadium
    Travel to UW-LaCrosse for the state meet **D2 State Meet - Dane Tischendorf has qualified in the 400m dash
    7:00am - 7:30am
    @Fieldhouse - Court C
    HS Football Informational Meeting and sign-up - Tom Schofield
    7:00am - 11:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Schofield Stadium
    Graduation Set-up
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield
    3:10pm - 3:30pm
    @Full IMC / Library AHS
    Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek
  • 31
    Graduation Set-up
    7:00am - 11:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Schofield Stadium
    Graduation Set-up
    9:30am
    @UW-La Crosse Memorial Stadium
    Travel to UW-LaCrosse for the state meet **D2 State Meet - Dane Tischendorf has qualified in the 400m dash
    3:00pm - 10:00pm
    Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
  • 1