Antigo
1

Friday, May 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 10:00pmArt Open Studio
Room 114-1 (Art Room) - aHs, Room 114-2 (Art Room) - aHs location

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Date changed from 05-02-19)

vs. Marshfield  @  Antigo High School
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Monday, May 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmBand - Marching - aHs
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location

Memorial Day Parades - Antigo / Phlox / Mattoon

Memorial Day Parades - Antigo / Phlox / Mattoon

Tuesday, May 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 2:30pmBlood Drive
VOLM - aHs location
12:45pmGolf: Varsity Practice RoundBus Info

Leaves:       9:10am
Dismissal:  9:00am
Return:       --

vs. New Richmond

PRACTICE ROUNDS at 12:45 and 12:52 pm at New Richmond Golf Club WIAA D1 SECTIONAL GOLF MEET

PRACTICE ROUNDS at 12:45 and 12:52 pm at New Richmond Golf Club WIAA D1 SECTIONAL GOLF MEET

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Regionalsvs. Merrill  @  Kretz Field (Antigo)

**D2 Regional Semi-Final Game**

**D2 Regional Semi-Final Game**

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield
 @ Griese Park location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoard of Education Meeting
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Varsity Sectionalsvs. Chippewa Falls, DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson, Marshfield, Menomonie, Merrill, New Richmond, River Falls, Stevens Point, Superior, Wausau East, Wausau West

WIAA D1 SECTIONAL GOLF MEET 9:00 am start 8:30 am coaches meeting

WIAA D1 SECTIONAL GOLF MEET 9:00 am start 8:30 am coaches meeting

3:00pm- 11:45pmGraduation - aHs set-up
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Balcony) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Graduation Set-up

Graduation Set-up

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

4:00pm- 4:30pmCheerleading - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs location

Make-up Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

Make-up Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

4:00pm- 4:30pmCheerleading - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs location

Make-up Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

Make-up Fall Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas / Connie Schuessler

5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Medford

**D2 Regional Final Game**

**D2 Regional Final Game**

6:00pm- 9:00pmScholarship/Awards Night
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
Thursday, May 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Graduation - aHs set-up
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Balcony) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Graduation Set-up

Graduation Set-up

TBDTrack: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. UW - La Crosse

Travel to UW-LaCrosse for the state meet **D2 State Meet - Dane Tischendorf has qualified in the 400m dash

Travel to UW-LaCrosse for the state meet **D2 State Meet - Dane Tischendorf has qualified in the 400m dash

7:00am- 7:30amFootball -aHs
Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

HS Football Informational Meeting and sign-up - Tom Schofield

HS Football Informational Meeting and sign-up - Tom Schofield

7:00am- 11:45pmGraduation - aHs set-up  

(Cancelled)

Graduation Set-up

Graduation Set-up

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:10pm- 3:30pmAntigo HS Pride Lesson Prep-Advisory
IMC - aHs location

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

Antigo Pride Lesson Prep Advisory - Anita Mattek

4:30pm Set-Up for FAB LAB - open to Community  
5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr

9:15pm Tear Down for FAB LAB - open to Community