Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
more.. Graduation Set-up | ||
Graduation Set-up | ||
7:00am- 11:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Graduation Set-up |
Graduation Set-up | ||
9:30am | vs. UW - La Crosse
Travel to UW-LaCrosse for the state meet **D2 State Meet - Dane Tischendorf has qualified in the 400m dash | |
Travel to UW-LaCrosse for the state meet **D2 State Meet - Dane Tischendorf has qualified in the 400m dash | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 114-1 / Art Room
more.. Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | |
Art Open Studio for Advanced/AP students - Justin Markgraf | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
more.. Graduation Set-up | ||
Graduation Set-up | ||
7:00am- 11:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Graduation Set-up |
Graduation Set-up | ||
10:00am | vs. UW - La Crosse |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Class of 2019 Graduation | |
Class of 2019 Graduation | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Class of 2019 Graduation |
Class of 2019 Graduation | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Volleyball Open Gym - Jesse Knetter | |
Volleyball Open Gym - Jesse Knetter |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. TBA
@ TBA Travel to Altoona for the Sectional games on June 4th |
Travel to Altoona for the Sectional games on June 4th | ||
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA | |
7:30am- 4:00pm |
School Forest (USDA)
MS/HS Spec Ed - Wendy Simonis | |
MS/HS Spec Ed - Wendy Simonis | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. **Sectional Semi-Final game vs. Northwestern | |
**Sectional Semi-Final game vs. Northwestern | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. **Sectional Final Game - If Antigo wins the 10:00 am game they will play at 4:00 pm | |
**Sectional Final Game - If Antigo wins the 10:00 am game they will play at 4:00 pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:30am |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||
3:30pm- 11:45pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. 8th Grade Graduation set-up - Heather McCann | |
8th Grade Graduation set-up - Heather McCann | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 228 / Language
Spanish Trip 2020 Meeting - Lorra Metko | |
Spanish Trip 2020 Meeting - Lorra Metko | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
| |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. WIAA | |||
7:00am | Set-Up for GRADUATION (8th Grade) | |||
7:30am- 10:00am |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
8th Grade Gathering prior to Ceremony - Heather McCann | |||
8th Grade Gathering prior to Ceremony - Heather McCann | ||||
12:00pm | Tear Down for GRADUATION (8th Grade) | |||
7:00am | Set-Up for GRADUATION (8th Grade) | |||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. 8th Grade Graduation Ceremony - Heather McCann | |||
8th Grade Graduation Ceremony - Heather McCann | ||||
12:00pm | Tear Down for GRADUATION (8th Grade) | |||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | |||
Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield | ||||
4:45pm- 5:45pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School Outdoor Venues - Elleson Tennis Court
|