Antigo
1

Saturday, June 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Graduation - aHs set-up
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Balcony) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Graduation Set-up

Graduation Set-up

7:00am- 11:45pmGraduation - aHs set-up  

(Cancelled)

Graduation Set-up

Graduation Set-up

10:00amTrack: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. UW - La Crosse
Sunday, June 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmGraduation - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, Volm Hallway location

Class of 2019 Graduation

Class of 2019 Graduation

2:00pm- 4:00pmGraduation - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Class of 2019 Graduation

Class of 2019 Graduation

6:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Volleyball Open Gym - Jesse Knetter

Volleyball Open Gym - Jesse Knetter

Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ TBA location

Travel to Altoona for the Sectional games on June 4th

Travel to Altoona for the Sectional games on June 4th

TBDGolf: Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Tuesday, June 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
7:30am- 4:00pmSchool Forest (USDA)
School Forest (USDA) location

MS/HS Spec Ed - Wendy Simonis

MS/HS Spec Ed - Wendy Simonis

10:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Sectionalsvs. Altoona, Northwestern

**Sectional Semi-Final game vs. Northwestern

**Sectional Semi-Final game vs. Northwestern

3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Sectionalsvs. Altoona, New Richmond, Northwestern, Tomah

**Sectional Final Game - If Antigo wins the 10:00 am game they will play at 4:00 pm

**Sectional Final Game - If Antigo wins the 10:00 am game they will play at 4:00 pm

5:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Open Gym
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council Meeting
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:30pm- 11:45pmGRADUATION (8th Grade)
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs location

8th Grade Graduation set-up - Heather McCann

8th Grade Graduation set-up - Heather McCann

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSpanish Club
Room 228 - aHs location

Spanish Trip 2020 Meeting - Lorra Metko

Spanish Trip 2020 Meeting - Lorra Metko

5:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Tennis Lessons
Tennis Courts - Elleson location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Goodman Diamondlocation
7:00am Set-Up for GRADUATION (8th Grade)  
7:30am- 10:00amGRADUATION (8th Grade)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

8th Grade Gathering prior to Ceremony - Heather McCann

8th Grade Gathering prior to Ceremony - Heather McCann

12:00pm Tear Down for GRADUATION (8th Grade) 
7:00am Set-Up for GRADUATION (8th Grade)  
10:00am- 11:00amGRADUATION (8th Grade)
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs location

8th Grade Graduation Ceremony - Heather McCann

8th Grade Graduation Ceremony - Heather McCann

12:00pm Tear Down for GRADUATION (8th Grade) 
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

4:45pm- 5:45pmExpulsion Hearing
IMC - aHs location
4:30pm Set-Up for FAB LAB - open to Community  
5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr

9:15pm Tear Down for FAB LAB - open to Community 
5:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Tennis Lessons
Tennis Courts - Elleson location
Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Goodman Diamondlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location