Antigo
1

Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amStudent Council Meeting
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

3:30pm- 11:45pmGRADUATION (8th Grade)
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs location

8th Grade Graduation set-up - Heather McCann

8th Grade Graduation set-up - Heather McCann

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSpanish Club
Room 228 - aHs location

Spanish Trip 2020 Meeting - Lorra Metko

Spanish Trip 2020 Meeting - Lorra Metko

5:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Tennis Lessons
Tennis Courts - Elleson location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Goodman Diamondlocation
7:00am Set-Up for GRADUATION (8th Grade)  
7:30am- 10:00amGRADUATION (8th Grade)
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

8th Grade Gathering prior to Ceremony - Heather McCann

8th Grade Gathering prior to Ceremony - Heather McCann

12:00pm Tear Down for GRADUATION (8th Grade) 
7:00am Set-Up for GRADUATION (8th Grade)  
10:00am- 11:00amGRADUATION (8th Grade)
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs location

8th Grade Graduation Ceremony - Heather McCann

8th Grade Graduation Ceremony - Heather McCann

12:00pm Tear Down for GRADUATION (8th Grade) 
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Room
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

Open Weight Room to HS Students - Dan Witman/Tom Schofield

4:45pm- 5:45pmExpulsion Hearing
IMC - aHs location
4:30pm Set-Up for FAB LAB - open to Community  
5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the Community - Dave Kuhr

9:15pm Tear Down for FAB LAB - open to Community 
5:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Tennis Lessons
Tennis Courts - Elleson location
Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Goodman Diamondlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
Saturday, June 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Goodman Diamondlocation
Sunday, June 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30pm- 9:00pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter & Carla Wissbroecker

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter & Carla Wissbroecker

Monday, June 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amBasketball (Boys) - aHs
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location
7:00am- 8:00amBasketball - AHS Boys Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Shaw Camp - Ivan Flannery

Shaw Camp - Ivan Flannery

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery / Summer School
Room 147 (Resource Room) - aHs location

Credit Recovery Semester 1 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Semester 1 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery English - Summer School
Room 225 - aHs location

Credit Recovery English Semester 1 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery English Semester 1 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery Math - Summer School
Room 131 - aHs location

Credit Recovery Math Semester 1 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Math Semester 1 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

8:00am- 9:30amSummer School - Beginning Middle School Guitar
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location

Beginning Middle School Guitar Grades 6-8 Tami Malina

Beginning Middle School Guitar Grades 6-8 Tami Malina

8:00am- 3:00pmSummer School - Middle School Success
Room 146 - aHs location

Middle School Success - Shannon Mosher Grades 6-8

Middle School Success - Shannon Mosher Grades 6-8

8:00am- 3:00pmSummer School - Outdoor Adventure Phy Ed
Health Room - aMs location

1st Day Summer School PE - Tom & Amy Jay Weix

1st Day Summer School PE - Tom & Amy Jay Weix

8:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Strength & Conditioning
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
GYM - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

9:30am- 11:00amSummer School - Beginning Drumming Ensemble
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location

Beginning Drumming Ensemble Grades 6-9 Tami Malina

Beginning Drumming Ensemble Grades 6-9 Tami Malina

10:00am- 12:00pmSummer School - Weight Training & Conditioning for Females
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Weight Training and Conditioning for Females - Aimee Hein

Weight Training and Conditioning for Females - Aimee Hein

10:30am- 12:30pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Room 209 - aHs location
11:00am- 8:00pmExpressions Dance Studio Showcase
VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
5:00pm- 7:30pmGymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Fox Cities Stadiumlocation
7:00am- 4:00pmSummer School - Outdoor Adventure Phy Ed
Health Room - aMs location

Summer School Phy Ed - Tom & Amy Jay Weix

Summer School Phy Ed - Tom & Amy Jay Weix

7:30am- 3:00pmSummer School - Survivor
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Survivor 2019 - Summer School Taught by Cindy Houdek, Becky West, Angie Remington,Cynthia Tyler, Dawn Walbeck, Donna Krueger, Ashley Nueske, R...

Survivor 2019 - Summer School Taught by Cindy Houdek, Becky West, Angie Remington,Cynthia Tyler, Dawn Walbeck, Donna Krueger, Ashley Nueske, R...

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery / Summer School
Room 147 (Resource Room) - aHs location

Credit Recovery Semester 1 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Semester 1 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery English - Summer School
Room 225 - aHs location

Credit Recovery English Semester 1 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery English Semester 1 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery Math - Summer School
Room 131 - aHs location

Credit Recovery Math Semester 1 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Math Semester 1 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

8:00am- 9:30amSummer School - Beginning Middle School Guitar
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location

Beginning Middle School Guitar Grades 6-8 Tami Malina

Beginning Middle School Guitar Grades 6-8 Tami Malina

8:00am- 3:00pmSummer School - Middle School Success
Room 146 - aHs location

Middle School Success - Shannon Mosher Grades 6-8

Middle School Success - Shannon Mosher Grades 6-8

8:00am- 3:00pmWI Rural Water Association
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location

Water Operator Sampling & Treatment Class

Water Operator Sampling & Treatment Class

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

9:30am- 11:00amSummer School - Beginning Drumming Ensemble
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location

Beginning Drumming Ensemble Grades 6-9 Tami Malina

Beginning Drumming Ensemble Grades 6-9 Tami Malina

10:30am- 11:30amAlex Kohler camp
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
10:30am- 12:30pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Room 209 - aHs location
2:30pm- 7:00pmABD Volleyball Camp  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location
3:00pm- 8:00pmExpressions Dance Studio Showcase
VOLM - aHs, Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
3:00pm- 4:00pmSummer School Youth Theater
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location

Summer Youth Theatre 2019 - Clarice Zimmerman & Holly Luerssen

Summer Youth Theatre 2019 - Clarice Zimmerman & Holly Luerssen

5:00pm- 7:30pmGymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommittee of the Whole
IMC - aMs location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball / Girls Basketball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Main Court) - aHs location

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)