Antigo

Antigo

1

Friday, July 5, 2019
Saturday, July 6, 2019
Sunday, July 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30pm- 9:00pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
GYM - aMs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter & Carla Wissbroecker

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter & Carla Wissbroecker

Monday, July 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amAntigo Boys Basketball Camp
GYM - aMs location
7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery / Summer School
Room 147 (Resource Room) - aHs location

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery English - Summer School
Room 225 - aHs location

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery Math - Summer School
Room 131 - aHs location

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

8:00am- 2:00pmFreshmen Focus - Summer School  

(Postponed)

Commons - ALL (All the Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Room 141 - aHs, Room 208 - aHs, Room 209 - aHs, Room 221 - aHs, Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 228 - aHs, Room 229 - aHslocation

MOVED to JULY 17-18 Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

MOVED to JULY 17-18 Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

8:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Strength & Conditioning
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

12:30pm- 1:15pmBaseline Concussion Testing
Full IMC / Library AHS location

Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield High School / Middle School athletes

Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield High School / Middle School athletes

1:15pm- 2:00pmBaseline Concussion Testing
Full IMC / Library AHS location

Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield High School / Middle School athletes

Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield High School / Middle School athletes

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
4:45pm Set-Up for Band - aHs  
5:00pm- 7:15pmBand - aHs
VOLM Theatre location

Parent/Student Band Meeting with the new Band Director - Austin Kappel

Parent/Student Band Meeting with the new Band Director - Austin Kappel

7:30pm Tear Down for Band - aHs 
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery / Summer School
Room 147 (Resource Room) - aHs location

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery English - Summer School
Room 225 - aHs location

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery Math - Summer School
Room 131 - aHs location

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

8:00am- 2:00pmFreshmen Focus - Summer School  

(Postponed)

Commons - ALL (All the Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Room 141 - aHs, Room 208 - aHs, Room 209 - aHs, Room 221 - aHs, Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 228 - aHs, Room 229 - aHslocation

MOVED to JULY 17-18 Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

MOVED to JULY 17-18 Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
GYM - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

10:30am- 11:30amAlex Kohler camp
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoard Retreat
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
GYM - aMs location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball / Girls Basketball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery / Summer School
Room 147 (Resource Room) - aHs location

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery English - Summer School
Room 225 - aHs location

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery Math - Summer School
Room 131 - aHs location

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

8:00am- 2:00pm8th Grade Experience  

(Postponed)

Commons - ALL (All the Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Room 215 / 8th grade History, Room 216 - 8th grade English, Room 217 / 8th grade Science, Room 218 - 8th grade Math, Room 219 / 8th grade Math, Room 220 / 8th grade English location

MOVED to JULY 17-18 8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek

MOVED to JULY 17-18 8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek

8:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Strength & Conditioning
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
GYM - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
Thursday, July 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amAntigo Boys Basketball Camp
GYM - aMs location
7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery / Summer School
Room 147 (Resource Room) - aHs location

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery English - Summer School
Room 225 - aHs location

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery Math - Summer School
Room 131 - aHs location

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

8:00am- 2:00pm8th Grade Experience  

(Postponed)

Commons - ALL (All the Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Room 215 / 8th grade History, Room 216 - 8th grade English, Room 217 / 8th grade Science, Room 218 - 8th grade Math, Room 219 / 8th grade Math, Room 220 / 8th grade English location

MOVED to JULY 17-18 8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek

MOVED to JULY 17-18 8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek

8:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Strength & Conditioning
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

10:30am- 11:30amAlex Kohler camp
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
GYM - aMs location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball / Girls Basketball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)