Antigo

Antigo

1

Friday, July 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery / Summer School
Room 147 (Resource Room) - aHs location

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery English - Summer School
Room 225 - aHs location

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery Math - Summer School
Room 131 - aHs location

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

3:00pm- 5:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Sunday, July 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30pm- 9:00pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
GYM - aMs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter & Carla Wissbroecker

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter & Carla Wissbroecker

Monday, July 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amAntigo Boys Basketball Camp
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
8:00am- 2:00pmFreshmen Focus - Summer School
Commons - ALL (All the Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Full IMC / Library AHS, Media Tech (M/T), Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, Room 128 - aHs, Room 136 - aHs, Room 141 - aHs, Room 218 - 8th grade Math, Room 221 - aHs, Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 223 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 228 - aHslocation

Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

8:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Strength & Conditioning
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

10:30am- 12:30pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Summer Camp Balcony Set-up
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmFreshmen Focus - Summer School
Commons - ALL (All the Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Full IMC / Library AHS, Media Tech (M/T), Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, Room 128 - aHs, Room 136 - aHs, Room 141 - aHs, Room 218 - 8th grade Math, Room 221 - aHs, Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 223 - Focus Study Hall aHs, Room 228 - aHslocation

Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
GYM - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

10:30am- 11:30amAlex Kohler camp
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
10:30am- 12:30pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
2:00pm- 2:45pmBaseline Concussion Testing
Full IMC / Library AHS location

Baseline Concussion Testing for Grade 9 only after Freshmen Focus - Tom Schofield

Baseline Concussion Testing for Grade 9 only after Freshmen Focus - Tom Schofield

2:00pm- 4:00pmKid from WI performances
Commons - ALL (All the Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM Theatre, Antigo High School - Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
2:45pm- 3:30pmBaseline Concussion Testing
Full IMC / Library AHS location

Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield High School / Middle School athletes

Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield High School / Middle School athletes

5:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Summer Camp Balcony Set-up
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
7:00pm- 9:00pmKid from WI performances
Commons - ALL (All the Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM Theatre, Antigo High School - Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball / Girls Basketball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)

Wednesday, July 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pm8th Grade Experience
Commons - ALL (All the Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Full IMC / Library AHS, Media Tech (M/T), Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, Room 141 - aHs, Room 215 / 8th grade History, Room 216 - 8th grade English, Room 217 / 8th grade Science, Room 218 - 8th grade Math, Room 220 / 8th grade Englishlocation

8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek/Aimee Hein

8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek/Aimee Hein

8:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Strength & Conditioning
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
GYM - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

10:30am- 12:30pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aHs Boys Open Gym
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
Thursday, July 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amAntigo Boys Basketball Camp
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
8:00am- 2:00pm8th Grade Experience
Commons - ALL (All the Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Full IMC / Library AHS, Media Tech (M/T), Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, Room 141 - aHs, Room 215 / 8th grade History, Room 216 - 8th grade English, Room 217 / 8th grade Science, Room 218 - 8th grade Math, Room 220 / 8th grade Englishlocation

8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek/Aimee Hein

8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek/Aimee Hein

8:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Strength & Conditioning
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

GYM - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

10:30am- 11:30amAlex Kohler camp
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location
10:30am- 12:30pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Open Gym

Boys basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery

Boys basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery

6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Open Gym
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C location

Boys basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery

Boys basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery

7:00pm- 8:30pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball / Girls Basketball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)