Antigo

Antigo

1

Friday, July 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery / Summer School
Antigo High School - Room 147 / Resource Room location

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Semester 2 - Gail Moore Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery English - Summer School
Room 225 - aHs location

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery English Semester 2 - Jason Gums Grades 10-12

7:45am- 12:30pmCredit Recovery Math - Summer School
Room 131 - aHs location

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

Credit Recovery Math Semester 2 - Ben Kessler Grades 10-12

3:00pm- 5:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Sunday, July 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30pm- 9:00pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
Gym - aMs more..location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter & Carla Wissbroecker

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter & Carla Wissbroecker

Monday, July 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amAntigo Boys Basketball Camp
Fieldhouse - Court C more..location
8:00am- 2:00pmFreshmen Focus - Summer School
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

8:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Strength & Conditioning
Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Gym - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

10:30am- 12:30pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math location
4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Summer Camp Balcony Set-up
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmFreshmen Focus - Summer School
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

Freshmen Focus class- Aimee Hein / Anita Mattek

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
Gym - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

10:30am- 11:30amAlex Kohler camp
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
10:30am- 12:30pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math location
2:00pm- 2:45pmBaseline Concussion Testing
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS location

Baseline Concussion Testing for Grade 9 only after Freshmen Focus - Tom Schofield

Baseline Concussion Testing for Grade 9 only after Freshmen Focus - Tom Schofield

2:00pm- 4:00pmKid from WI performances
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location
2:45pm- 3:30pmBaseline Concussion Testing
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS location

Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield High School / Middle School athletes

Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield High School / Middle School athletes

5:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Summer Camp Balcony Set-up
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
7:00pm- 9:00pmKid from WI performances
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball / Girls Basketball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs more..location

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)

Wednesday, July 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pm8th Grade Experience
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek/Aimee Hein

8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek/Aimee Hein

8:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Strength & Conditioning
Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym
Gym - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

10:30am- 12:30pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aHs Boys Open Gym
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
Thursday, July 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amAntigo Boys Basketball Camp
Fieldhouse - Court C more..location
8:00am- 2:00pm8th Grade Experience
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL more..location

8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek/Aimee Hein

8th Grade Experience - Anita Mattek/Aimee Hein

8:00am- 10:00amSummer School - Strength & Conditioning
Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

STRENGTH and CONDITIONING - Tom Schofield SUMMER SCHOOL

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Gym - aMs location

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

Girls BB open gym - Carla Wissbroecker

10:30am- 11:30amAlex Kohler camp
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
10:30am- 12:30pmCruisers Drivers Education Classroom
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Open Gym

Boys basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery

Boys basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery

6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Open Gym
Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Boys basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery

Boys basketball Open Gym - Ivan Flannery

7:00pm- 8:30pmSummer School - EVENING Weight Training & Conditioning
Fieldhouse - Court A more..location

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

Evening Weight Training & Conditioning - Jesse Knetter (Tuesday`s) & Carla Wissbroecker (Thursday`s)

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball / Girls Basketball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs more..location

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)

Volleyball/ Girls Basketball Combined Open Gyms - Jesse Knetter -(Tuesdays) / Carla Wissbroecker (Thursdays)