Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:15am- 11:45pm |
Gym - aMs
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL | |
GYM FLOOR CLEANING - MIDDLE SCHOOL | ||
12:15am- 11:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
| |
8:00am- 11:30am |
Football Practice Field
Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield | |
Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield | ||
8:00am- 11:30am |
Football Practice Field
JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen | |
JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:15am- 11:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
| |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield | |
Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Football Practice Field
JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen | |
JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond)
JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler | |
JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler | ||
8:00am- 9:00am |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - FLUTES Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | |
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - FLUTES Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | ||
9:00am- 10:00am |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - CLARINETS Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | |
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - CLARINETS Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
CADET BAND (Incoming 6-7 grades) Meet Mondays and Thursdays - Tami Malina & Elizabeth Burdick | |
CADET BAND (Incoming 6-7 grades) Meet Mondays and Thursdays - Tami Malina & Elizabeth Burdick | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield High School / Middle School athletes | |
Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield High School / Middle School athletes | ||
3:30pm- 7:30pm |
Field - aHs (Grassy area on East Side of the Bld.)
more.. Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas | |
Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
| |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield | |
Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Football Practice Field
JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen | |
JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond)
JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler | |
JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler | ||
8:00am- 9:00am |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - TRUMPETS/FRENCH HORNS Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | |
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - TRUMPETS/FRENCH HORNS Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | ||
9:00am- 10:00am |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - SAXOPHONES Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | |
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - SAXOPHONES Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
CONCERT BAND (Incoming 8-9 grades) Meet Tuesdays and Wednesdays - Tami Malina & Elizabeth Burdick | |
CONCERT BAND (Incoming 8-9 grades) Meet Tuesdays and Wednesdays - Tami Malina & Elizabeth Burdick | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich | |
HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas | |
Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Football Practice Field
JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond)
JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler | |||
JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler | ||||
8:00am- 9:00am |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - TROMBONES/BARITONES Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | |||
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - TROMBONES/BARITONES Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | ||||
9:00am- 10:00am |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - PERCUSSION Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | |||
Beginning Band Grade 5-6 - PERCUSSION Elizabeth Burdick & Tami Malina | ||||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
CONCERT BAND (Incoming 8-9 grades) Meet Tuesdays and Wednesdays - Tami Malina & Elizabeth Burdick | |||
CONCERT BAND (Incoming 8-9 grades) Meet Tuesdays and Wednesdays - Tami Malina & Elizabeth Burdick | ||||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich | |||
HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich | ||||
3:30pm- 7:30pm |
Field - aHs (Grassy area on East Side of the Bld.)
more.. Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | |||
Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs
Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm | |||
Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Sports Meeting - aMs | |||
4:15pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
2019 Middle School FALL Sports Meeting - Tom Schofield / Beth Decker MANDATORY Grades 6-7-8 Online Registration Grades 4-5 Paper registration 4:15-4:45 pm AD Overview 4:45-5:00 pm 5:00-5:15 pm - Coaches/parent Meeting | |||
2019 Middle School FALL Sports Meeting - Tom Schofield / Beth Decker MANDATORY Grades 6-7-8 Online Registration Grades 4-5 Paper registration 4:15-4:45 pm AD Overview 4:45-5:00 pm 5:00-5:15 pm - Coaches/parent Meeting | ||||
6:00pm | Tear Down for Sports Meeting - aMs |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |||
7:00am | Set-Up for Backpack Distribution | |||
10:00am- 1:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
District Backpack Distribution - Amy Reichl / Heather McCann | |||
District Backpack Distribution - Amy Reichl / Heather McCann | ||||
4:00pm | Tear Down for Backpack Distribution | |||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Band Room - aMs
CADET BAND (Incoming 6-7 grades) Meet Mondays and Thursdays - Tami Malina & Elizabeth Burdick | |||
CADET BAND (Incoming 6-7 grades) Meet Mondays and Thursdays - Tami Malina & Elizabeth Burdick | ||||
8:00am | Set-Up for Summer School - Middle School Band | |||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Gym - aMs
MIDDLE SCHOOL SUMMER BAND CONCERT - Tami Malina & Elizabeth Burdick | |||
MIDDLE SCHOOL SUMMER BAND CONCERT - Tami Malina & Elizabeth Burdick | ||||
5:00pm | Tear Down for Summer School - Middle School Band | |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield | |||
Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Football Practice Field
JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond)
JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler | |||
JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich | |||
HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich | ||||
4:00pm- 4:45pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield Middle School athletes | |||
Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield Middle School athletes |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Wausau West High School |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Wausau West High School |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond)
JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler | |
JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich | |
HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik |