Antigo
1

Saturday, August 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Assumption, DC Everest, Manitowoc Lincoln, Medford, Merrill, Stevens Point, Tomah, Waunakee, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

No entry fee. Each school will bring one can of ball for every 3 kids entered. More info to follow.

No entry fee. Each school will bring one can of ball for every 3 kids entered. More info to follow.

Sunday, August 18, 2019
Monday, August 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:00amNew Teacher Orientation Breakfast
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location
8:00am- 10:00amFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

8:00am- 10:00amSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm First Day of Practice

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm First Day of Practice

9:00am- 11:00amFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

9:00am- 12:00pmNew Teacher Orientation
IMC - aHs location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bay Port, De Pere, Eau Claire Regis, Franklin Elementary, Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Howards Grove, Kenosha St. Joseph, Marinette, Mukwonago, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Richmond, Shawano Community, St. Marys Springs, Waukesha
 @ Bay Port High Schoollocation
1:30pm- 3:30pmNew Teacher Orientation
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 3:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs location

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 7:30pmMarching Band Practice
Field - aHs (Grassy area on East Side of the Bld.), Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 4th/5th/6th Intramurals
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Grade Volleyball Intramural practicie - Heather McCann

4th/5th/6th Grade Volleyball Intramural practicie - Heather McCann

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm First Day of Practice

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm First Day of Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area) location
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmNew Teacher Session
IMC - aHs location
8:00am- 10:00amFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

8:00am- 10:00amSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

9:00am- 11:00amFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Bay Port, De Pere, Eau Claire Regis, Franklin Elementary, Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Howards Grove, Kenosha St. Joseph, Marinette, Mukwonago, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Richmond, Shawano Community, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Waukesha
 @ Bay Port High Schoollocation
11:30am- 12:30pmNew Teacher Lunch
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location
1:00pm- 3:00pmMeeting w/ Grow North
Room 121 - Conference Room location
2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Wednesday, August 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:30amNew Teacher Session
Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4 location
8:00am- 10:00amFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

8:00am- 10:00amSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

9:00am- 11:00amFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

11:30am- 12:30pmNew Teacher Session
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location
12:30pm- 3:30pmNew Teacher Session
2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 3:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs location

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 7:30pmMarching Band Practice
Field - aHs (Grassy area on East Side of the Bld.), Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Greco/Roman and Freestyle Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Thursday, August 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

8:00am- 12:00pmNew Teacher Session
IMC - aHs location
9:00am- 11:00amFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

9:00am- 5:00pmMiddle School Open House
IMC - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

Middle School Open House for Grades 4-7

Middle School Open House for Grades 4-7

9:00am- 10:30amSchool Nutrition In-service
Room 121 - Conference Room location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay West, Pulaski, Shawano Community
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:00pm- 4:30pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 4th/5th/6th Intramurals
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Grade Volleyball Intramural practicie - Heather McCann

4th/5th/6th Grade Volleyball Intramural practicie - Heather McCann

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

4:30pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice

Practice at Meet The Robins - Tom Schofield

Practice at Meet The Robins - Tom Schofield

4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Newman Catholic
3:00pm Set-Up for Football - Meet the "Robins" Night  
4:45pm- 7:00pmFootball - Meet the "Robins" Night

Meet the Robins Night - Tom Schofield / Grid Iron Club Food at 5:00 pm Pre-Game Practice - 4:45 pm Introductions to Follow

Meet the Robins Night - Tom Schofield / Grid Iron Club Food at 5:00 pm Pre-Game Practice - 4:45 pm Introductions to Follow

7:30pm Tear Down for Football - Meet the "Robins" Night 
Friday, August 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 3:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs location

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation