Antigo
1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

7:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:20pm- 5:15pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

4:00pmFootball: Boys 7th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander  @  Schofield Stadium
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Invitationalvs. Medford, Merrill, Mosinee, Rhinelander, Wausau East  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Invitationalvs. Medford, Merrill, Mosinee, Rhinelander, Wausau East  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mosinee
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
5:00pmFootball: Boys 8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander  @  Schofield Stadium
7:00pmFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee  @  Schofield Stadium
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

3:15pm- 4:00pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs location

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:15pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:20pm- 5:15pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

4:00pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 3:00pmAntigo High School Picture Day
VOLM - aHs, Volm Hallway location
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 4:30pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach is TBD

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 4th/5th/6th Intramurals
Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Grade Volleyball Intramural practicie - Heather McCann

4th/5th/6th Grade Volleyball Intramural practicie - Heather McCann

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons) location

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

4:00pmSoccer: 7th /8th Grade Game  

(Date Changed to 09-06-19)

vs. Columbus Catholic
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B Gamevs. Medford  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B Gamevs. Medford  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-15-19)

vs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 09-09-19)

vs. Phillips  @  Antigo High School
4:00pm Set-Up for Football Team dinner  
4:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Team dinner
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Varsity Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski

Varsity Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski

5:45pm Tear Down for Football Team dinner 
5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

FabLab open to the public - Dave Kurh

FabLab open to the public - Dave Kurh

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A Gamevs. Medford  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A Gamevs. Medford  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:30pmFootball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation

JV@ game at ES Gym

JV@ game at ES Gym

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

3:15pm- 4:00pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs location

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:15pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:20pm- 5:15pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Antigo HS - Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice
GYM - aMs location

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

4:00pmSoccer: 7th /8th Grade Game  

(Date changed from 09-05-19)

vs. Columbus Catholic  @  Antigo High School
4:00pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

5:00pm Set-Up for Team Dinners - aHs  
5:30pm- 6:30pmTeam Dinners - aHs
Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs location

Boys Soccer Team Dinner - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Team Dinner - Ben Wilhelm

7:00pm Tear Down for Team Dinners - aHs 
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill  @  Antigo High School
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Ashwaubenon, Marshfield, Oshkosh North, Superior
10:15amSoccer: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Green Bay West, Gresham
1:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. Clintonville, Gresham
3:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. Gresham