Antigo

Antigo

1

Tuesday, September 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am Set-Up for College Campus Lunch Visit  
11:28am- 12:41pmCollege Campus Lunch Visit
Commons All - aHs location

UW Stevens Point Campus lunch visit - Sam Cotter

UW Stevens Point Campus lunch visit - Sam Cotter

1:00pm Tear Down for College Campus Lunch Visit 
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

3:10pm- 3:40pmMentor Check-in Meeting
Room 121 - Conference Room location

Mentor/Mentee check in- Anita Mattek

Mentor/Mentee check in- Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

4:00pm- 7:30pmCalm Caregivers and Connected Children Program
IMC - aMs location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Tomahawk High School
Field HouselocationFS
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Tomahawk High School
Field HouselocationFS
4:15pmTennis: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade Gamevs. St. Pete's Middle  @  Antigo High School
4:30pmFootball: Boys 7th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MHLT  @  Schofield Stadium
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School
5:00pm- 7:30pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
5:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Crandon Cardinals, Goodman-Pembine Patriots, Laona-Wabeno, Northwoods Storm, Suring, Three Lakes, Wausaukee
 @ Crandon International Off Road Raceway location

MS @ 4:00 Girl's @ 4:30 Boy's @ 5:00

MS @ 4:00 Girl's @ 4:30 Boy's @ 5:00

5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rhinelander

Parents Night

Parents Night

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Tomahawk High School
Field HouselocationFS
5:05pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Tomahawk High School
Field HouselocationFS
5:30pmFootball: Boys 8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MHLT  @  Schofield Stadium
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Rhinelander
6:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theater Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander

Parents Night

Parents Night

7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for WIAA Meeting  
9:00am- 1:00pmWIAA Meeting
VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth, Volm Hallway location

2019 WIAA Annual District 2 Meeting / Tom Schofield 8:30 am coffee 9:00 meeting

2019 WIAA Annual District 2 Meeting / Tom Schofield 8:30 am coffee 9:00 meeting

2:00pm Tear Down for WIAA Meeting 
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

3:00pm- 6:00pmSet up for Club Fair
Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side) location
3:15pm- 4:00pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs location

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:15pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse - Court A, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:20pm- 5:15pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

3:30pm- 4:30pmAntigo U /Technology PD
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location

Antigo U Session - Jolene Koeppel

Antigo U Session - Jolene Koeppel

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice
Gym - aMs location

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice - aHs
Commons All - aHs location

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

4:00pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

5:00pm- 7:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theater Rehearsal
VOLM - aHs location
6:00pm- 7:00pmChoir Trip - Parent Meeting
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location

Choir Trip Parent Meeting - Jacob Oxley

Choir Trip Parent Meeting - Jacob Oxley

6:30pm- 8:00pmFamilyLife Art of Parenting Class
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, September 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 11:00amClub Fair
Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 4:15pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse - Court A, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C location

Varsity Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

Varsity Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:15pm- 5:00pmTechnology Committee Meeting
IMC - aHs location

Technology Committee and Coaches Meeting - Jeff Neufeld

Technology Committee and Coaches Meeting - Jeff Neufeld

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 4th/5th/6th Intramurals
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Grade Volleyball Intramural practicie - Heather McCann

4th/5th/6th Grade Volleyball Intramural practicie - Heather McCann

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice - aHs
Commons All - aHs location

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

Fall Cheerleading Practice - Connie Schuessler / Heidi Lucas

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th B Gamevs. Medford
 @ Medford Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Medford
 @ Medford Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Amherst MS, Auburndale, DC Everest JH/MS, Edgar, Horace Mann MS, Iola-Scandinavia, John Muir Middle, MHLT, Marathon, Marshfield Middle, Medford, Merrill, Nekoosa, Northland Pines, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Rhinelander, Rosholt, Shawano Community, Stratford, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Waupaca Middle, Wisconsin Rapids Middle, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4:15pmTennis: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. St. Peter MS
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wausau West

JV 3 versus JV 2

JV 3 versus JV 2

4:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Wausau West

JV B versus JV

JV B versus JV

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
4:00pm Set-Up for Football Team dinner  
4:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Team dinner
Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side) location

Varsity Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski

Varsity Football Team Dinner - Chad Matuszewski

5:45pm Tear Down for Football Team dinner 
5:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Invitationalvs. Crandon Cardinals, DC Everest JH/MS, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main CourtlocationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Medford
 @ Medford Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th A Gamevs. Medford
 @ Medford Middle Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Concessions - aHs
Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area), Concession Stand (CS) - aHs location

Volleyball Concessions - Bree Kratz/Mike Parizek

Volleyball Concessions - Bree Kratz/Mike Parizek

5:30pmFootball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Lakeland Union High School
Football FieldlocationFS
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Ladysmith
 @ Ladysmith High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theater Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
Friday, September 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs JV Practice
Football Practice Field location

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

JV Football Practice - Ben Olsen

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

3:15pm- 4:00pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs location

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:15pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse - Court A, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:20pm- 5:15pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 4:45pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice
Gym - aMs location

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

7th/8th Volleyball Team practice - Coaches are TBD

4:00pmSoccer: 7th /8th Grade Gamevs. St. Pete's Middle  @  Antigo High School
4:00pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

4:30pm- 8:30pmMarching Band Football Game - West

Marching Band changing/set-up area for football game performances - Austin Kappel

Marching Band changing/set-up area for football game performances - Austin Kappel

4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Three Lakes  @  Antigo High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theater Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
4:30pm Set-Up for Volleyball Team Dinners  

(Cancelled)

 
6:00pm- 6:45pmVolleyball Team Dinners  

(Cancelled)

Commons All - aHs, Concession Stand (CS) - aHs location

Volleyball Team Dinners - Beth Decker / Kami Fischer

Volleyball Team Dinners - Beth Decker / Kami Fischer

7:00pm Tear Down for Volleyball Team Dinners 

(Cancelled)

 
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School

**PARENT"S NIGHT**

**PARENT"S NIGHT**

Saturday, September 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00amAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV2 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. DC Everest JH/MS, Lakeland Union High School, Merrill, Mosinee, Rhinelander, Rib Lake, Stevens Point Area, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation
10:00amCross Country: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Albany, Amherst, Appleton East, Athens (Cloverwood), Auburndale, Boscobel, Brillion, Butternut, Central, Chequamegon, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), DC Everest, De Forest, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Edgar, Edgewood, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Homestead, Iola-Scandinavia, Kiel, Ladysmith, Lakeland Union High School, Laona-Wabeno, Little Chute, WI, Loyal, Madison Memorial, Marathon, Marshfield, Medford, Merrill, Mosinee, Neillsville, Nekoosa, Northland Pines, Oregon, Pacelli Catholic, Peshtigo, Phillips, Prentice, Pulaski, Regis, Rhinelander, Rosholt, Seymour, Shawano Community, Sheboygan Lutheran, Shorewood, Spencer, Stevens Point, Stratford - WI, Sun Prairie, Three Lakes, Tomahawk, Waukesha, Wausau East
 @ Tribute Golf Course location

JV Girls at 10:00 am Varsity Girls at 10:35 am Varsity Boys at 11:10 am JV Boys at 11:35 am as of 7/17/19 per East Coach Olson via email

JV Girls at 10:00 am Varsity Girls at 10:35 am Varsity Boys at 11:10 am JV Boys at 11:35 am as of 7/17/19 per East Coach Olson via email

10:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Northland Pines, Rhinelander  @  Antigo High School
Court AlocationFS

Round 1 - Court 3

Round 1 - Court 3

10:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS

Round 1 - Court 1

Round 1 - Court 1

10:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee  @  Antigo High School
Court BlocationFS

Round 1 - Court 2

Round 1 - Court 2

10:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk
 @ Antigo High Schoollocation

Round 1: Antigo vs. Tomahawk (Court 1), Mosinee vs. Lakeland (Court 2), Northland Pines vs. Rhinelander (Court 3). Round 2: Mosinee vs. Medford (Court 1), No...

Round 1: Antigo vs. Tomahawk (Court 1), Mosinee vs. Lakeland (Court 2), Northland Pines vs. Rhinelander (Court 3). Round 2: Mosinee vs. Medford (Court 1), No...

11:00am- 2:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
12:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Northland Pines, Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Court BlocationFS

Round 2 - Court 2

Round 2 - Court 2

12:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Medford, Mosinee  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS

Round 2 - Court 1

Round 2 - Court 1

12:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Lakeland Union, Rhinelander  @  Antigo High School
Court AlocationFS

Round 2 - Court 3

Round 2 - Court 3

2:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Mosinee, Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Court AlocationFS

Round 3 - Court 3

Round 3 - Court 3

2:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Court ClocationFS

Round 3 - Court 1

Round 3 - Court 1

2:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Lakeland Union, Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School
Court BlocationFS

Round 3 - Court 1

Round 3 - Court 1

5:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Concessions - aHs
Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area), Concession Stand (CS) - aHs location

Volleyball Concessions - Bree Kratz/Mike Parizek

Volleyball Concessions - Bree Kratz/Mike Parizek

10:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Date Changed to 09-14-19)

vs. Gresham, Ironwood, Peshtigo  @  Antigo High School
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Monday, September 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amBasketball - AHS Boys Open Gym
Fieldhouse - Court A, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C location

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach

Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach

3:00pm- 6:00pmFootball - aHs Varsity Practice
Football Practice Field location

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

Varsity Football Team Practice - Tom Schofield

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball - aHs JV2 Practice
Freshmen Football Practice Field (out by HS Baseball Diamond) location

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

JV2 Football Practice - Alex Kohler

3:10pm- 3:40pmAdvisory Planning 2019-20
IMC - aHs location

Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek

Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 4:00pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice
Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs location

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:15pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - aHs Practice
Fieldhouse - Court A, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Court C location

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter

3:20pm- 5:15pmTennis - aHs Girls team practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

HS Girls Tennis Practice - Aimee Hein / Natasha Voytovich

3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country - aHs Team Practice
Athletic Office hallway location

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons

3:30pm- 4:30pmCross Country - aMs team practice
Commons - aMs location

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

MS Cross Country Practice - Coach Nick Schremp

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 7th Grade Team Practice
JC Park location

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

7th Grade Football Practice - Chris Hagerty

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - aMs 8th Grade Team Practice
8th grade Practice Field (at HS by baseball diamond/freshmen field) location

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

8th grade Football Practice - Teddy Kohler/Steve Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer - aHs Boys Practice
Soccer Field (JV) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Practice - Ben Wilhelm

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - aMs Boys/Girls Team Practice
JC Park - Soccer field location

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

7th/8th Grade Co-Ed MS Soccer Practice - Carla Wissbroecker / Dawn Walbeck

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis - aMs Girls Team Practice
Elleson Tennis Courts - High School location

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

MS Girls Tennis Practice - Coach Jessie Frey

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 4th/5th/6th Intramurals
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Grade Volleyball Intramural practicie - Heather McCann

4th/5th/6th Grade Volleyball Intramural practicie - Heather McCann

3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice
Gym - aMs location

7AB/8B only practice - Coaches TBD

7AB/8B only practice - Coaches TBD

4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pmSoccer: 7th /8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:40pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Medford  @  Medford Area Elementary School
Soccer 2 (MAES)locationFS

This is an A game

This is an A game

4:00pm- 5:30pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th A Gamevs. All Saints Catholic  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 08-27-19)

vs. Pacelli  @  Antigo High School
5:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
5:30pmFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmAntigo Community Theater Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
4:30pm Set-Up for Volleyball Team Dinners  
6:00pm- 6:45pmVolleyball Team Dinners
Commons All - aHs, Concession Stand (CS) - aHs location

Volleyball Team Dinners - Beth Decker / Kami Fischer

Volleyball Team Dinners - Beth Decker / Kami Fischer

7:00pm Tear Down for Volleyball Team Dinners 
6:30pm- 9:00pmMarching Band Practice

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel

Marching Band Practice - Austin Kappel