Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
CESA 9 Teachers Grades 6-12 | |
CESA 9 Teachers Grades 6-12 | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Conference Room - Guidance Office
Grade 8-12 Guidance Counselors | |
Grade 8-12 Guidance Counselors | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
4K-7 Guidance Counselors | |
4K-7 Guidance Counselors | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 125
Special Education Teachers Grades 8-12 | |
Special Education Teachers Grades 8-12 | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
Kindergarten teachers | |
Kindergarten teachers | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 127 / Math
1st Grade teachers | |
1st Grade teachers | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 129 / Math
2nd Grade teachers | |
2nd Grade teachers | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 131 / Science
3rd Grade teachers | |
3rd Grade teachers | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm | 6th-12th Grade teachers | |
6th-12th Grade teachers | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 208 / English
4th Grade teachers | |
4th Grade teachers | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 209 / English
5th Grade teachers | |
5th Grade teachers | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 213 / History
6th Grade teachers | |
6th Grade teachers | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 215 / History
7th Grade teachers | |
7th Grade teachers | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 223 / Focus Study Hall
more.. Special Education Teachers Grades 4K-12 | |
Special Education Teachers Grades 4K-12 | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Take a Break Training/lunch - Betsy Neufeld | |
Take a Break Training/lunch - Betsy Neufeld | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | |
V/JV/JV2 Volleyball Practice - Jesse Knetter | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Athletic Office Hallway
HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons | |
HS Cross Country Team Practice - Casey Hildebrandt Meet in the Commons | ||
6:00pm- 10:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. | |
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
@ TBA Level 1 Football Play-offs |
Level 1 Football Play-offs |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 11:00am |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
10:00am- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. | |
11:00am- 2:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TBA D3 REGIONALS |
D3 REGIONALS | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | ||
11:16am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris | |
Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls HS Basketball Contact Day - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls HS Basketball Contact Day - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | |
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | |
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||
4:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:00pm- 10:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:15pm- 9:15pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:15am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Open Gym - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls HS Basketball Contact Day - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls HS Basketball Contact Day - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth | |
Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | ||
4:00pm | vs. DC Everest JH/MS @ Antigo Middle School | |
4:00pm | vs. DC Everest JH/MS @ Antigo Middle School | |
4:00pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
5:00pm | vs. DC Everest JH/MS @ Antigo Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. DC Everest JH/MS @ Antigo Middle School | |
6:00pm- 10:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Food for Today - Poverty Simulation Partnership with the Community Food Pantry - Heidi Preul | |
Food for Today - Poverty Simulation Partnership with the Community Food Pantry - Heidi Preul | ||
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - aMs
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls HS Basketball Contact Day - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls HS Basketball Contact Day - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | |
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:00pm- 10:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
|
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls HS Basketball Contact Day - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls HS Basketball Contact Day - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth | |
Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | ||
4:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |
4:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
5:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. Rhinelander High School @ Antigo Middle School | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr | |
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr | ||
6:00pm- 10:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
| |
7:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TBA |