Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls HS Basketball Contact Day - Carla Wissbroecker | |
Girls HS Basketball Contact Day - Carla Wissbroecker | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | |
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ UWSP Aquatics Center
|
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA Level 2 Football Play-offs |
Level 2 Football Play-offs | ||
7:30pm- 11:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 11:00am |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
11:00am- 2:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
12:00pm | TBA vs. WIAA
D2 STATE MEET Girls start at 12:00 pm Boys at 1:45 pm | |
D2 STATE MEET Girls start at 12:00 pm Boys at 1:45 pm | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
7:30pm- 11:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:00am | Set-Up for Blood Drive - aHs | |||
9:00am- 2:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
National Honor Society Blood Drive- Aimee Hein | |||
National Honor Society Blood Drive- Aimee Hein | ||||
3:00pm | Tear Down for Blood Drive - aHs | |||
11:00am |
Set-Up for
Army (Military) Visits - aHs
(Cancelled) | |||
11:16am- 12:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Army Visit - Staff Sgt Kody Julson | ||
Army Visit - Staff Sgt Kody Julson | ||||
1:00pm |
Tear Down for
Army (Military) Visits - aHs
(Cancelled) | |||
3:10pm- 3:40pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek | |||
Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | |||
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |||
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| ||
4:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |||
3:00pm | Set-Up for Sports Meeting - aHs | |||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. 2019 WINTER SPORTS MEETING (High School) - Tom Schofield/Beth Decker 4:30-5:15 Pay fees/online registration 5:15-5:30 - Tom Schofield overview 5:30-6:00 pm Individual Parent/Coaches meeting **This meeting is Mandatory** | |||
2019 WINTER SPORTS MEETING (High School) - Tom Schofield/Beth Decker 4:30-5:15 Pay fees/online registration 5:15-5:30 - Tom Schofield overview 5:30-6:00 pm Individual Parent/Coaches meeting **This meeting is Mandatory** | ||||
7:15pm | Tear Down for Sports Meeting - aHs | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:15am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Girls Basketball Open Gym - Carla Wissbroecker | |||
Girls Basketball Open Gym - Carla Wissbroecker | ||||
7:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
| |||
11:00am | Set-Up for Air Force (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:28am- 12:41pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Air Force Military Visit - Sgt. Gerdts | |||
Air Force Military Visit - Sgt. Gerdts | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Air Force (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 147 / Resource Room
| |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth | |||
Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |||
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | |||
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm | ||||
4:00pm | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:00pm | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | |||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr Canvas Print Workshop | |||
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr Canvas Print Workshop | ||||
5:00pm | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | |||
5:00pm | vs. Merrill @ Antigo Middle School | |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |||
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - aMs
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 120 / Green Room
more.. | |
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | |
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr Canvas Print Workshop | |
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr Canvas Print Workshop | ||
4:00pm- 10:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Main Court
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth | |
Gymnastics Open Gym - Julie Langseth | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | |
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School |
4:00pm | vs. Tomahawk | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr Laser Cut/Engraved Christmas Ornament Workshop | |
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr Laser Cut/Engraved Christmas Ornament Workshop | ||
4:30pm | TBA vs. WIAA | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | ||
7:30pm- 11:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. |