Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm | TBA vs. WIAA
D2 State Toournament Semi-Final Matches | |
D2 State Toournament Semi-Final Matches | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | |
Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | |
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony
7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler | |
7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | |
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA Level 3 Football Play-offs |
Level 3 Football Play-offs | ||
7:30pm- 11:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Public concert at 6:00 p.m. at Tomhawk HS Auditorium. | |
Public concert at 6:00 p.m. at Tomhawk HS Auditorium. | ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School Competition will begin at 1:00. Coaches meeting at 11:00. Diving will take place on Friday night. |
Competition will begin at 1:00. Coaches meeting at 11:00. Diving will take place on Friday night. | ||
1:30pm | TBA vs. WIAA
D3 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME | |
D3 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME | ||
2:00pm | TBA vs. WIAA
D2 State Volleyball Championship Game | |
D2 State Volleyball Championship Game | ||
7:30pm- 11:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |
10:00am- 2:00pm |
Antigo High School - Volm Hallway
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side)
Boys Soccer Banquet - Ben Wilhelm | |
Boys Soccer Banquet - Ben Wilhelm |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |||
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | ||||
7:30am | Set-Up for Band and Choir - aMs | |||
9:00am- 10:00am |
Gym - aMs
Middle School Veteran's Day Band & Choir Concert - Hannah Oxley / Tami Malina | |||
Middle School Veteran's Day Band & Choir Concert - Hannah Oxley / Tami Malina | ||||
11:00am | Tear Down for Band and Choir - aMs | |||
11:16am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris | |||
Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris | ||||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |||
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | |||
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony
7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler | |||
7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
4:00pm | vs. All Saints Catholic | |||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7B only Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | |||
7B only Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Gym - aMs
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |||
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||||
4:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque | |||
Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque | ||||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |||
5:30pm |
Set-Up for
Choir - aMs Concert
(Cancelled) | |||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. Fall Middle School Choir Concert - Hannah Oxley | ||
Fall Middle School Choir Concert - Hannah Oxley | ||||
9:00pm |
Tear Down for
Choir - aMs Concert
(Cancelled) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | ||
9:30am- 10:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
| |
11:28am- 12:41pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Marine Military Visit - Sgt. Brandon Sandoval | |
Marine Military Visit - Sgt. Brandon Sandoval | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo Middle School | |
4:00pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo Middle School | |
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |
5:00pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. Mosinee @ Antigo Middle School | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | |
Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - aMs
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |||
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | ||||
11:00am | Set-Up for College Campus Lunch Visit | |||
11:28am- 12:41pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
UW Stevens Point Campus lunch visit - Sam Cotter | |||
UW Stevens Point Campus lunch visit - Sam Cotter | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for College Campus Lunch Visit | |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |||
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | |||
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony
7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler | |||
7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque | |||
Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque | ||||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | |||
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |||
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||||
6:00pm- 6:30pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||||
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |||
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | |
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr | |
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | |
Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
|