Antigo

Antigo

1

Friday, November 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA

D2 State Toournament Semi-Final Matches

D2 State Toournament Semi-Final Matches

3:15pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Girls aHs Team Practice

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

Girls Swim Practice - Mary Ponasik

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice
Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
Fieldhouse - Court C location

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Play-offs  

(Cancelled)

TBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location

Level 3 Football Play-offs

Level 3 Football Play-offs

7:30pm- 11:00pm2019 Antigo Community Theatre Performance
Commons All - aHs, Concession Stand (CS) - aHs, Room 120 / Green Room, Room 120-1 / Dressing Room, Antigo High School - Room 120-2 / Dressing Room, VOLM - aHs, Antigo High School - Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
Saturday, November 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amBand and Choir: Varsity Band and Choir Concertvs. Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation

Public concert at 6:00 p.m. at Tomhawk HS Auditorium.

Public concert at 6:00 p.m. at Tomhawk HS Auditorium.

1:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Colby, Ladysmith, Medford, Menomonie, Merrill, Mosinee, Rhinelander, Rice Lake, River Falls, Tomahawk, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Competition will begin at 1:00. Coaches meeting at 11:00. Diving will take place on Friday night.

Competition will begin at 1:00. Coaches meeting at 11:00. Diving will take place on Friday night.

1:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Uihlein Soccer Parklocation

D3 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

D3 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

2:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA

D2 State Volleyball Championship Game

D2 State Volleyball Championship Game

7:30pm- 11:00pm2019 Antigo Comm Theatre Performance Closing Night
Commons All - aHs, Concession Stand (CS) - aHs, Room 120 / Green Room, Room 120-1 / Dressing Room, Antigo High School - Room 120-2 / Dressing Room, VOLM - aHs, Antigo High School - Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallwaylocation
Sunday, November 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmSpiketown USA VB Club Tryouts
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
10:00am- 2:00pm2019 Antigo Community Theater Strike
Volm Hallway location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer Banquet - Boys AHS
Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side) location

Boys Soccer Banquet - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Banquet - Ben Wilhelm

Monday, November 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

6:00am- 7:00amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman

7:30am Set-Up for Band and Choir - aMs  
9:00am- 10:00amBand and Choir - aMs
Gym - aMs location

Middle School Veteran's Day Band & Choir Concert - Hannah Oxley / Tami Malina

Middle School Veteran's Day Band & Choir Concert - Hannah Oxley / Tami Malina

11:00am Tear Down for Band and Choir - aMs 
11:16am- 12:30pmNavy (Military) Visits - aHs
Commons All - aHs location

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice
Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A Gamevs. All Saints Catholic
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
Gym - aMs location

7B only Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

7B only Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
Gym - aMs location

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

4:30pm- 8:00pmMindfulness-enhanced Strengthening Families-UWExte
IMC - aMs location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
5:30pm Set-Up for Choir - aMs Concert  

(Cancelled)

 
7:00pm- 8:30pmChoir - aMs Concert  

(Cancelled)

Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs, VOLM Control Booth, Volm Hallway location

Fall Middle School Choir Concert - Hannah Oxley

Fall Middle School Choir Concert - Hannah Oxley

9:00pm Tear Down for Choir - aMs Concert 

(Cancelled)

 
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

6:00am- 7:00amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman

9:30am- 10:00amJunior Class Meeting - Prom
VOLM - aHs location
11:28am- 12:41pmMarines (Military) Visits - aHs
Commons All - aHs location

Marine Military Visit - Sgt. Brandon Sandoval

Marine Military Visit - Sgt. Brandon Sandoval

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 4:30pmWrestling - aHs Open Mats
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th B Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm- 7:00pmCPR/First Aid
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th A Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommittee of the Whole
IMC - aMs location
6:00pm- 7:15pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Gym - aMs location
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

6:00am- 7:00amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman

11:00am Set-Up for College Campus Lunch Visit  
11:28am- 12:41pmCollege Campus Lunch Visit
Commons All - aHs location

UW Stevens Point Campus lunch visit - Sam Cotter

UW Stevens Point Campus lunch visit - Sam Cotter

1:00pm Tear Down for College Campus Lunch Visit 
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 4:00pmBaseline Concussion Testing
IMC - aHs location
3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice
Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

4:00pm- 7:00pmCPR/First Aid
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T) location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
Gym - aMs location

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

6:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs location
Thursday, November 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

6:00am- 7:00amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 4:30pmWrestling - aHs Open Mats
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen

Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:00pm- 7:15pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs location