Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |||
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | ||||
11:00am | Set-Up for College Campus Lunch Visit | |||
11:28am- 12:41pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
UW Stevens Point Campus lunch visit - Sam Cotter | |||
UW Stevens Point Campus lunch visit - Sam Cotter | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for College Campus Lunch Visit | |||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |||
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
| |||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | |||
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony
7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler | |||
7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque | |||
Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque | ||||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Gym - aMs
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | |||
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |||
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||||
6:00pm- 6:30pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||||
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |||
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling Open mats - Ben Olsen | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | |
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
| vs. Merrill @ Prairie River Middle School |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr | |
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | |
Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court C
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym - Teale Mach | ||
6:00am- 7:00am |
Fieldhouse - Court A
more.. V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gym - aMs
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp |
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | |
Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | ||
6:30pm | vs. WIAA
D2 State Girls Swim Championships | |
D2 State Girls Swim Championships | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA Level 4 Football Play-offs |
Level 4 Football Play-offs |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 9:00am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. | |
8:00am- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Commons - AMS
more.. | |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |
6:15pm- 8:00pm | Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | |
Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | ||
3:10pm- 3:40pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek | |
Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |
V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Wrestling team fundraiser kickoff- Ben Olsen | |
Wrestling team fundraiser kickoff- Ben Olsen | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | |
7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
Gym - aMs
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | |
8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler | ||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer | |
6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr Laser Cut/Engraved Christmas Ornament Workshop | |
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr Laser Cut/Engraved Christmas Ornament Workshop | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
4:15pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas | |
Winter Cheerleading Tryouts - Heidi Lucas | ||
4:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque | |
Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |
V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |
HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer | |
6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | |
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Medford
@
Medford Area Middle School B game starts at 4 A game starts at 5 |
B game starts at 4 A game starts at 5 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Medford
@
Medford Area Middle School B game starts at 4 A game starts at 5 |
B game starts at 4 A game starts at 5 | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Medford |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Medford |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | |
Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS
more.. | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - aMs
|