Antigo

Antigo

1

Monday, November 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th B Gamevs. Marshfield Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B Gamevs. Marshfield Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
4:30pm- 8:00pmMindfulness-enhanced Strengthening Families-UWExte
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th A Gamevs. Marshfield Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A Gamevs. Marshfield Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
Antigo Middle School - Gym, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location
Tuesday, November 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals  

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room, Gym - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

as of 11/26/19 NO PRACTICE Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

as of 11/26/19 NO PRACTICE Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice  

(Cancelled)

Gym - aMs location

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice  

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

4:45pmIce Hockey: Girls JV GameAntigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. DC Everest
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoard of Education Meeting
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location
6:00pm- 7:15pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Gym - aMs location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. DC Everest
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. DC Everest
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
Wednesday, November 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

9:00am- 12:00pmGymnastics - AHS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula Practice if morning practice is postponed

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula Practice if morning practice is postponed

9:00am- 12:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

12:00pm- 2:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice optional

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice optional

1:00pm- 2:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse - Court C location

Varsity Only optional Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

Varsity Only optional Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

1:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse - Main Court location

Varsity Only optional Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker

Varsity Only optional Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker

1:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Varsity only optional Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth

HS Varsity only optional Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth

2:00pm- 4:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Varsity Hockey only Optional Team Practice - Matt Borneman

Boys Varsity Hockey only Optional Team Practice - Matt Borneman

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

as of 11/26/19 NO PRACTICE Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

as of 11/26/19 NO PRACTICE Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room, Gym - aMs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

Thursday, November 28, 2019
Friday, November 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

10:15am- 12:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

11:00amBasketball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wausau East
11:00amIce Hockey: Girls JV QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest
12:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wausau East
3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Saturday, November 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amIce Hockey: Girls JV QuadMultiple Schools.. vs. DC Everest

Game was moved up to 8am start because they need to finish the tournament. Incoming weather does not look good!

Game was moved up to 8am start because they need to finish the tournament. Incoming weather does not look good!

9:00am- 12:00pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

1:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Fond du Lac  @  Antigo High School
2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fond du Lac  @  Antigo High School
5:15pmBasketball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wausau West
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wausau West
Sunday, December 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmSpiketown USA VBC  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
5:00pm- 7:30pmWrestling - AHS practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

6:15pm- 8:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque