Antigo

Antigo

1

Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am Set-Up for Army (Military) Visits - aHs  
11:16am- 12:30pmArmy (Military) Visits - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Army Visit - Staff Sgt Kody Julson

Army Visit - Staff Sgt Kody Julson

1:00pm Tear Down for Army (Military) Visits - aHs 
3:10pm- 3:40pmAdvisory Planning 2019-20
IMC - aHs location

Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek

Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek

3:10pm- 5:00pmGuiding Coalition Meeting
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
Gym - aMs location

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

as of 11/26/19 NO PRACTICE Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

as of 11/26/19 NO PRACTICE Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

4:30pm- 8:00pmMindfulness-enhanced Strengthening Families-UWExte
IMC / Library - aMs location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
Antigo Middle School - Gym, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir) - aHs location
7:35pm- 9:15pmSpiketown USA VB Club
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 4:10pmMeeting
IMC - aHs location

Indepth Vaping Education - Anita Mattek

Indepth Vaping Education - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice
Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Mental Health First Aid Training
Room 223 (Focus Study Hall) - aHs location
4:15pmWrestling: Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Edgar High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
Gym - aMs location

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

4:45pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building

Tomahawk will not have a JV team

Tomahawk will not have a JV team

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

5:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Scrimmage  @  Antigo High School

**Intersquad Scrimmage**

**Intersquad Scrimmage**

5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-HS locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 7:15pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:00pm- 8:00pmSpecial Board Meeting
IMC / Library - aMs location
6:30pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-Creske locationFS
6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Gym - aMs location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 01-30-20)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mosinee  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-HS locationFS

PEP BAND

PEP BAND

Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
Gym - aMs location

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

as of 11/26/19 NO PRACTICE Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

as of 11/26/19 NO PRACTICE Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

7:00am Set-Up for Band Concert - aHs  
5:00pm- 8:30pmBand Concert - aHs
Room 118 (Band) - aHs location

Christmas Parade and Firehouse Band Concert - Austin Kappel

Christmas Parade and Firehouse Band Concert - Austin Kappel

9:30pm Tear Down for Band Concert - aHs 
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir) - aHs location
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:28am- 12:41pmMarines (Military) Visits - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Marine Military Visit - Sgt. Brandon Sandoval

Marine Military Visit - Sgt. Brandon Sandoval

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

3:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Mental Health First Aid Training
Room 223 (Focus Study Hall) - aHs location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B Gamevs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm- 7:00pmSchool Forest (USDA)
Room 121 (Conference Room) - aHs location

School Forest Committee Meeting - Tim Prunty

School Forest Committee Meeting - Tim Prunty

4:45pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 01-16-20)

vs. Mosinee
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th B Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th A Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Merrill
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Tomahawk  @  Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
Antigo Middle School - Gym, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
6:30pmWrestling: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shawano Community
7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
Room 118 (Band) - aHs location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball League
Antigo Middle School - Gym location
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice
Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
Gym - aMs location

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

3:30pm Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events)  
5:00pm- 8:45pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

9:00pm Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) 
5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Medford  @  Medford Middle School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford  @  Medford Area High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Chippewa Falls
 @ Chippewa Falls Ice Arena location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford  @  Medford Area High School
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
9:00pm- 10:00pmWrestling - aHs Concessions
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Set-up Wrestling Club Invite Concessions - Rae Ann Olsen

Set-up Wrestling Club Invite Concessions - Rae Ann Olsen

Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

7:00am- 7:00pmWrestling - aHs Concessions
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Wrestling Club Invite Concessions - Rae Ann Olsen

Wrestling Club Invite Concessions - Rae Ann Olsen

9:00am- 10:30amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

10:00amIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameArrowhead vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk
 @ Rhinelander Ice Arenalocation
10:00amIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameArrowhead vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk
 @ Rhinelander Ice Arenalocation
10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
11:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
Sunday, December 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Teale Mach/Brent Morris

JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Teale Mach/Brent Morris

4:00pm- 6:00pmAntigo Music Association Blue Canvas Christmas Con
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), VOLM Theater (117) - aHs, Antigo High School - Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallway - aHslocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmSpiketown USA VBC practice
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
6:15pm- 8:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Gym - aMs location

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery