Antigo

Antigo

1

Monday, December 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBand and Choir: Varsity Band and Choir Datesvs. Multiple Schools..
11:16am- 12:30pmNavy (Military) Visits - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

2:30pm Set-Up for Wrestling - aHs Concessions  

(Cancelled)

 
3:15pm- 8:00pmWrestling - aHs Concessions  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

MS Wrestling Club Invite Concessions - Shelli Hagerty

MS Wrestling Club Invite Concessions - Shelli Hagerty

8:30pm Tear Down for Wrestling - aHs Concessions 

(Cancelled)

 
3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice  

(Cancelled)

Gym - aMs location

7B only Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

7B only Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

3:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice  

(Cancelled)

Gym - aMs location

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th A Gamevs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A Gamevs. All Saints Catholic  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

4:15pmWrestling: Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Multi-Purpose Room - aMs, Gym - aMs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Multi-Purpose Room - aMs, Gym - aMs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-20-20)

vs. Crandon
 @ Crandon High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-20-20)

vs. Crandon
 @ Crandon High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Green Bay East vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

Green Bay East vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice  

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Gym, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
7:00am Set-Up for Band Concert - aHs  
7:00pm- 9:00pmBand Concert - aHs
Room 118 (Band) - aHs, VOLM Theater (117) - aHs, VOLM Control Booth, Volm Hallway - aHs location

Holiday Band Concert - Austin Kappel

Holiday Band Concert - Austin Kappel

9:30pm Tear Down for Band Concert - aHs 
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-20-20)

vs. Crandon
 @ Crandon High Schoollocation
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amClass Meeting - aHs
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Junior Class Meeting - Michelle Knapkavage

Junior Class Meeting - Michelle Knapkavage

11:28am- 12:41pmMarines (Military) Visits - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Marine Military Visit - Sgt. Brandon Sandoval

Marine Military Visit - Sgt. Brandon Sandoval

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Horace Mann Middle
4:45pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Horace Mann Middle
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Horace Mann Middle
3:30pm Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events)  
5:00pm- 8:45pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

9:00pm Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) 
5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Wausau East  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Wausau East  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommittee of the Whole
IMC / Library - aMs location
6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Gym - aMs location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Waupaca  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Wausau East  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir) - aHs location
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 7:50amSpecial Olympics
Fieldhouse - Court C location

Team Practice - Michelle Arlen

Team Practice - Michelle Arlen

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice
Weight Room - aMs Gym Balcony location

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

7th/8th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp and Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice  

(Cancelled)

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:30pm- 6:00pmWinter Concert - Elementary
VOLM Theater (117) - aHs, VOLM Control Booth, Volm Hallway - aHs location

Elementary Winter Concerts Decorate Volm - Diane Johnson/Elizabeth Burdick

Elementary Winter Concerts Decorate Volm - Diane Johnson/Elizabeth Burdick

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Boys BB practice
Gym - aMs location

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

7th grade Boys BB practice - Nick Schremp

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Boys Practice
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

8th grade Boys BB practice - Alex Kohler

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

6:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:30pm- 7:30pmMeeting
Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side) location

Dugout Club Legion Meeting - Alex Heiny / Tom Schofield

Dugout Club Legion Meeting - Alex Heiny / Tom Schofield

6:45pm- 8:45pmSpiketown USA VB Club
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Room 119 (Choir) - aHs location
Thursday, December 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am Set-Up for Winter Concert - Elementary  
9:00am- 11:30amWinter Concert - Elementary
VOLM Theater (117) - aHs, VOLM Control Booth, Volm Hallway - aHs location

Rehearsal East Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson

Rehearsal East Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson

12:00am Tear Down for Winter Concert - Elementary 
1:00pm- 3:00pmWinter Concert - Elementary
VOLM Theater (117) - aHs, VOLM Control Booth, Volm Hallway - aHs location

East Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson

East Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson

3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals
Gym - aMs, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rhinelander  @  James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rhinelander  @  Central Intermediate School
Central Gym locationFS
4:30pm- 6:30pmGNW Boys 6th Grade Basketball
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
5:00pm- 8:45pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

5:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rhinelander  @  James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym locationFS
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rhinelander  @  Central Intermediate School
Central Gym locationFS
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-07-20)

vs. Rhinelander  @  Rhinelander High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Date changed from 12-13-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Date Changed to 12-12-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date changed from 12-13-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Gymnastics Club Twisters
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
Antigo Middle School - Gym, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Band Rehearsal
Room 118 (Band) - aHs location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 12-12-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 12-13-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball League
Antigo Middle School - Gym location
Friday, December 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:00pm Set-Up for Dance - aMs  

(Cancelled)

 
3:15pm- 5:00pmDance - aMs  

(Cancelled)

Gym - aMs location

4th / 5th grade Dance/Open Gym - Heather McCann

4th / 5th grade Dance/Open Gym - Heather McCann

12:00am Tear Down for Dance - aMs 

(Cancelled)

 
3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

3:00pm Set-Up for Dance - aMs  
4:00pm- 6:00pmDance - aMs
Gym - aMs location

4th / 5th / 6th / 7th grade Dance/Open Gym - Heather McCann

4th / 5th / 6th / 7th grade Dance/Open Gym - Heather McCann

12:00am Tear Down for Dance - aMs 
4:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Neenah High School location

Weighs In at 2:30

Weighs In at 2:30

5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Marshfield
 @ Marshfield Area Ice Arena location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Date Changed to 12-12-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 12-12-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School
3:00pm Set-Up for Dance - aMs  

(Cancelled)

 
6:00pm- 7:30pmDance - aMs  

(Cancelled)

Gym - aMs location

6th / 7th grade Dance/Open Gym - Heather McCann

6th / 7th grade Dance/Open Gym - Heather McCann

12:00am Tear Down for Dance - aMs 

(Cancelled)

 
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield
 @ Marshfield Area Ice Arena location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 12-12-19)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School
Saturday, December 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:30amLittle Red Robins Basketball Camps
Antigo Middle School - Gym, Multi-Purpose Room - aMs location
9:30amWrestling: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

10:30amGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Rhinelander High School
1:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. West Salem
 @ West Salem Community Ice Arena location
2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. West Salem
 @ West Salem Community Ice Arena location
Sunday, December 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

4:00pm- 6:00pmOf Chorus/Community Band Concert
Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS, Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Room 118 (Band) - aHs, Room 119 (Choir) - aHs, VOLM Theater (117) - aHs, Antigo High School - Volm Control Booth, Volm Hallway - aHslocation
4:00pm- 8:00pmSpiketown USA VBC practice
Multi-Purpose Room - aMs, Antigo Middle School - Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

6:00pm- 8:00pmSpiketown USA VBC  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
6:15pm- 8:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque