Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |||
2:10pm | Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
2:18pm- 3:03pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | |||
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm | Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
3:10pm- 3:40pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek | |||
Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |||
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas | |||
Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas | ||||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. | ||
5:00pm- 8:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz | |||
Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
5:45pm | vs. Menominee (MI) @ Antigo High School | |||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |||
4:00pm | Set-Up for Choir Concert - aHs | |||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. Holiday Choir Concert - Jacob Oxley | |||
Holiday Choir Concert - Jacob Oxley | ||||
10:30pm | Tear Down for Choir Concert - aHs | |||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 12-17-19) | Rhinelander (Northern Edge) vs. Northland Pines | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Date & Time Changed to 12-17-19) | Rhinelander (Northern Edge) vs. Northland Pines | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Bonduel
Weigh-In at 6pm. JV/Varsity Reserve Matches to follow Varsity matches if corresponding weights allow for competition. | ||
Weigh-In at 6pm. JV/Varsity Reserve Matches to follow Varsity matches if corresponding weights allow for competition. | ||||
7:15pm | vs. Menominee (MI) @ Antigo High School |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am | Set-Up for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
8:45am- 9:30am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Rehearsal Grades K - 1 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | |||
Rehearsal Grades K - 1 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | ||||
12:00am | Tear Down for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
9:30am- 10:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Parent seating for Grades K - 1 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | |||
Parent seating for Grades K - 1 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | ||||
7:30am | Set-Up for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
10:00am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Grades K - 1 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | |||
Grades K - 1 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | ||||
12:00am | Tear Down for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
11:45am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Rehearsal Grades 2-3 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | |||
Rehearsal Grades 2-3 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | ||||
12:30pm- 1:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Parent Seating for Grades 2-3 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | |||
Parent Seating for Grades 2-3 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | ||||
1:00pm- 2:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Grades 2-3 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | |||
Grades 2-3 North Elementary Winter Concert - Diane Johnson | ||||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer | |||
6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. 4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | |||
4th/5th/6th Boys Intramurals - Dennis Duchac / Rick Block / Jeff Paulson | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Tryouts - Mike Blood | |||
Musical Tryouts - Mike Blood | ||||
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Medford | ||
5:00pm- 8:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz | |||
Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz | ||||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
| |||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-16-19) | Rhinelander (Northern Edge) vs. Northland Pines | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Date & Time Changed from 12-16-19) | Rhinelander (Northern Edge) vs. Northland Pines | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | ||
Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | ||||
5:30pm | vs. Medford @ Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center | |||
5:45pm | vs. Merrill @ Antigo High School | |||
5:45pm | vs. Merrill @ Antigo High School | |||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
@ SPASH
| ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
| |||
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Medford
Parent Night | ||
Parent Night | ||||
7:15pm | vs. Merrill @ Antigo High School | |||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
@ SPASH
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:30am- 7:50am |
Fieldhouse - Court C
Team Practice - Michelle Arlen | |||
Team Practice - Michelle Arlen | ||||
7:30am | Set-Up for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
9:00am- 11:30am |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Rehearsal West Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick | |||
Rehearsal West Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick | ||||
12:00am | Tear Down for Winter Concert - Elementary | |||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. West Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick | |||
West Elementary Winter Concert - Elizabeth Burdick | ||||
1:35pm | Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
1:40pm- 3:03pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | |||
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm | Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||
V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer | |||
6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque | |||
Girls Hockey Antigo Only Dryland Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque | ||||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Tryouts - Mike Blood | |||
Musical Tryouts - Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |||
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
6:00pm- 6:30pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice | ||||
6:35pm- 8:35pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |||
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
7:00am | Set-Up for Band Concert - aHs | |||
9:30am- 11:00am |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. High School Band Concert for Elementary Schools - Austin Kappel | |||
High School Band Concert for Elementary Schools - Austin Kappel | ||||
3:00pm | Tear Down for Band Concert - aHs | |||
12:30pm- 3:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
PBIS Team Meeting - Amber Damitz | |||
PBIS Team Meeting - Amber Damitz | ||||
7:00am | Set-Up for Band Concert - aHs | |||
1:00pm- 2:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 118 / Band
more.. High School Band Concert for Elementary Schools - Austin Kappel | |||
High School Band Concert for Elementary Schools - Austin Kappel | ||||
3:00pm | Tear Down for Band Concert - aHs | |||
2:10pm | Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
2:17pm- 3:03pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | |||
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm | Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
more.. V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |||
V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer | |||
6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
more.. Musical Call Backs - Mike Blood | |||
Musical Call Backs - Mike Blood | ||||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Sports Meeting - aMs | |||
4:15pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
2019 Middle School GIRLS WINTER Sports Meeting - Tom Schofield / Beth Decker MANDATORY Grades 6-7-8 Online Registration Grades 4-5 Paper registration 4:15-4:45 pm AD Overview 4:45-5:00 pm 5:00-5:15 pm - Coaches/parent Meeting | |||
2019 Middle School GIRLS WINTER Sports Meeting - Tom Schofield / Beth Decker MANDATORY Grades 6-7-8 Online Registration Grades 4-5 Paper registration 4:15-4:45 pm AD Overview 4:45-5:00 pm 5:00-5:15 pm - Coaches/parent Meeting | ||||
6:00pm | Tear Down for Sports Meeting - aMs | |||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr | |||
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr | ||||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video | |||
Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | |||
Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque | ||||
4:00pm | Set-Up for Wrestling - aHs Concessions | |||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Wrestling Club Concessions -Rae Ann Olsen / Shelli Hagerty | |||
Wrestling Club Concessions -Rae Ann Olsen / Shelli Hagerty | ||||
8:30pm | Tear Down for Wrestling - aHs Concessions | |||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | |||
V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher | ||||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. SHAWANO | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
| |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | ||
6:30pm | vs. Mosinee
@
Antigo High School **Alumni Night** | |||
**Alumni Night** | ||||
7:00pm | vs. Mosinee
@
Antigo High School **Alumni Night** | |||
**Alumni Night** | ||||
8:05pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Tomah
**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 21st, 2019. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 20th. ** | ||
**Overnight Trip - Invite is on Saturday, December 21st, 2019. Leave at 3:30 pm on Friday, December 20th. ** | ||||
2:10pm | Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
2:18pm- 3:03pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | |||
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm | Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | |||
V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris | ||||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | |||
HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen | ||||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Medford Area Middle School | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Appleton-United | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Weight Room / Fieldhouse Balcony
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | |||
Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis | ||||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School | ||
7:00pm | Rhinelander (Northern Edge) vs. Medford | |||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Rhinelander (Northern Edge) vs. Medford | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Appleton-United | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:30am |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |||
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Shawano Community High School | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Tomah HS
| |||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Tomah HS
| |||
4:00pm | vs. Kettle Moraine @ Antigo High School | |||
3:30pm | Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events) | |||
5:00pm- 8:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz | |||
Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz | ||||
9:00pm | Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) | |||
5:45pm | vs. Neillsville @ Antigo High School | |||
5:45pm | vs. Neillsville @ Antigo High School | |||
6:00pm | vs. Kettle Moraine @ Antigo High School | |||
7:15pm | vs. Neillsville @ Antigo High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Court C
more.. | |
6:15pm- 8:00pm | Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque **Overnight team bonding at Rhinelander | |
Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque **Overnight team bonding at Rhinelander |