Antigo

Antigo

1

Sunday, January 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmSpiketown USA VBC practice
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room, Gym - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

6:15pm- 8:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque **Overnight team bonding at Rhinelander

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque **Overnight team bonding at Rhinelander

7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball - aHs open gym  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Monday, January 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 10:00amBEST Presentation (HSP)
Room 121 (Conference Room) - aHs location

BEST Roster Training - Veronica Krueger

BEST Roster Training - Veronica Krueger

11:00am- 3:30pmAdvisory Planning 2019-20
IMC - aHs location

Advisory Planning Meeting - Anita Mattek

Advisory Planning Meeting - Anita Mattek

1:00pm- 3:00pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:10pm- 3:40pmAdvisory Planning 2019-20
IMC - aHs location

Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek

Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
3:30pm Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events)  
5:00pm- 9:00pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

9:30pm Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) 
5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 7:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:15pmGymnastics: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ AVW- Minocqua location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Wausau West  @  Antigo Middle School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Wausau West  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117), Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

6:00pm- 8:00pmSpiketown USA VB Club
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice  

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Gym, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Wausau West  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 7:45amInservice (USDA)
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

District Inservice

District Inservice

7:45am- 8:50amInservice (USDA)
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Middle School Mid-Year Data Review - Anita Mattek

Middle School Mid-Year Data Review - Anita Mattek

7:45am- 8:50amInservice (USDA)
IMC - aHs location

High School Mid-Year Data Review - Anita Mattek

High School Mid-Year Data Review - Anita Mattek

7:45am- 8:50amInservice (USDA)
Room 127 - aHs location

West Elementary Mid-Year Data Review - Anita Mattek

West Elementary Mid-Year Data Review - Anita Mattek

7:45am- 8:50amInservice (USDA)
Room 129 - aHs location

East Elementary Mid-Year Data Review - Anita Mattek

East Elementary Mid-Year Data Review - Anita Mattek

7:45am- 8:50amInservice (USDA)

North Elementary Mid-Year Data Review - Anita Mattek

North Elementary Mid-Year Data Review - Anita Mattek

7:45am- 3:00pmInservice (USDA)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Instructional Assistants Inservice - Anita Mattek

Instructional Assistants Inservice - Anita Mattek

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

9:00am- 12:15pmInservice (USDA)
Room 208 - aHs location

ELA Inservice (Erin) - Anita Mattek

ELA Inservice (Erin) - Anita Mattek

9:00am- 12:15pmInservice (USDA)
Room 209 - aHs location

ELA Inservice (Brittany) - Anita Mattek

ELA Inservice (Brittany) - Anita Mattek

9:00am- 12:15pmInservice (USDA)
Room 225 - aHs location

ELA Inservice (Nicole) - Anita Mattek

ELA Inservice (Nicole) - Anita Mattek

9:00am- 3:00pmInservice (USDA)
Room 123 - aHs location

6-12 Special Education Inservice

6-12 Special Education Inservice

9:00am- 3:00pmInservice (USDA)
Room 125 - aHs location

EC-5 Special Education Inservice

EC-5 Special Education Inservice

11:00am- 12:00pmInservice (USDA)
Room 121 (Conference Room) - aHs location

Secondary Administrators Professional Development Session- Anita Mattek

Secondary Administrators Professional Development Session- Anita Mattek

11:30am- 12:30pmLuncheon - aHs
Room 140 - aHs location

DPIS Lunch - Anita Mattek & Heather McCann

DPIS Lunch - Anita Mattek & Heather McCann

1:15pm- 2:45pmInservice (USDA)
IMC - aHs location

Grades 9-12 Staff Inservice

Grades 9-12 Staff Inservice

1:15pm- 2:45pmInservice (USDA)
Room 127 - aHs location

Grades PreK Staff Inservice

Grades PreK Staff Inservice

1:15pm- 2:45pmInservice (USDA)
Room 129 - aHs location

Grades K-2 Staff Inservice

Grades K-2 Staff Inservice

1:15pm- 2:45pmInservice (USDA)

Grades 3-8 Staff Inservice

Grades 3-8 Staff Inservice

1:15pm- 2:45pmInservice (USDA)
Room 222 - Focus Study Hall aHs location

Principals checking on AP's with Nicole Erin, and Brittany Inservice

Principals checking on AP's with Nicole Erin, and Brittany Inservice

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:15pmWrestling: Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Medford Area Middle School
4:30pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Antigo Only Practice on Ice - Kelly LeVeque

4:45pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rhinelander
 @ Rhinelander Ice Arenalocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmGNW Boys 6th Grade Basketball
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation
5:45pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Marshfield  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117), Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

6:30pm- 8:00pmMusical - Musical aHs Pit Orchestra Rehearsals
Room 118 (Band) - aHs location

Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel

Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Gym - aMs location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
 @ Rhinelander Ice Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 3:30pmSchool Nutrition Inservice
Room 135 - aHs location
1:35pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
1:40pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Girls BB practice
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Girls BB practice
Gym - aMs location

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117), Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:45pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Room 112-113 (Cardio Room) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

5:00pm- 6:30pmGNW Boys 8th & 5th Grade Basketball
Antigo Middle School - Gym location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

6:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
Gym - aMs, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
Thursday, January 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:17pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Girls Intramurals
Gym - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:45pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Room 112-113 (Cardio Room) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 02-18-20)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk
 @ Tomahawk High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Tomahawk High School
HS Gym locationFS

Tomahawk will only have 1 team for each grade level.

Tomahawk will only have 1 team for each grade level.

4:00pmWrestling: Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade Dualvs. Multiple Schools..  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Gym - aMs, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 02-18-20)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 02-18-20)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo Middle School
5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

4:00pm Set-Up for Wrestling - aHs Concessions  
5:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling - aHs Concessions
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Wrestling Club Concessions -Rae Ann Olsen / Shelli Hagerty

Wrestling Club Concessions -Rae Ann Olsen / Shelli Hagerty

8:30pm Tear Down for Wrestling - aHs Concessions 
5:10pmBasketball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Tomahawk High School
HS Gym locationFS
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Medford  @  Medford Area High School
MASH-Pool locationFS

Parent Night

Parent Night

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117), Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

6:30pm- 8:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Gym - aMs, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice  

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Gym, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
6:30pmWrestling: Boys JV Matchvs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS

**Senior Night** **Youth Night**

**Senior Night** **Youth Night**

7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

Marshfield vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

Marshfield vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building

**1/15/20 game location changed game will not be played at the Antigo rink and not the Rhinelander rink

**1/15/20 game location changed game will not be played at the Antigo rink and not the Rhinelander rink

7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS

**Senior Night** **Youth Night**

**Senior Night** **Youth Night**

8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball League  

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Gym location
Friday, January 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:25pm
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed to 01-25-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Beaver Dam
TBDIce Hockey: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Beaver Dam
 @ Beaver Dam Family Ice Center location

as of 1/21/20 **Overnight Trip - Games are now on Saturday, January 25, 2020. Bus picks up Antigo at the rink at 4:00 pm on Friday, January 24th.**

as of 1/21/20 **Overnight Trip - Games are now on Saturday, January 25, 2020. Bus picks up Antigo at the rink at 4:00 pm on Friday, January 24th.**

2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:18pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 11:45pmWinter Ball (Dance) - aHs (Student Council)
Gym - aMs 1, Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs location

WINTER BALL SET-UP - Bree Kratz - Avery Koblings

WINTER BALL SET-UP - Bree Kratz - Avery Koblings

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117), Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:45pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Room 112-113 (Cardio Room) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

5:00pm- 8:45pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford  @  Medford Area Elementary School
MAES-Gym locationFS

Raider Elite Club Night

Raider Elite Club Night

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford  @  Medford Area High School

Raider Elite Club Night

Raider Elite Club Night

6:00pm- 11:45pmGymnastics - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

set-up RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth

set-up RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth

7:00pm- 8:30pmChoir Concert - Middle School and Elementary Honors Choir
Room 118 (Band) - aHs, Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117), VOLM Control Booth location

**SNOW DATE/Make-up Date for MS Choir and Elementary Honors Choir Concert - Jacob & Hannah Oxley

**SNOW DATE/Make-up Date for MS Choir and Elementary Honors Choir Concert - Jacob & Hannah Oxley

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Medford  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford  @  Medford Area High School

Raider Elite Club Night

Raider Elite Club Night

9:00pm- 10:30pmAntigo Swim Club Divisional swim meet  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS location
Saturday, January 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmAntigo Swim Club Divisional swim meet  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS location
7:00am- 4:00pmAntigo Swim Club Divisional swim meet  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Fieldhouse - Main Court, Fieldhouse - Court C, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Antigo High School - Room 105 / Carpentry location
7:00am- 4:00pmGymnastics - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth

RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth

8:30am- 12:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

9:00amIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-24-20)

Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Beaver Dam

**Overnight Trip** as of 1/21/20 Bus will pick up Antigo from Lakeland at 4:00 pm at the Antigo Ice Rink Games will be played on Saturday.

**Overnight Trip** as of 1/21/20 Bus will pick up Antigo from Lakeland at 4:00 pm at the Antigo Ice Rink Games will be played on Saturday.

9:00amIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Beaver Dam
9:30amGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ West Bend West High School location

General stretching at 9:30-10:30 am Coaches Meeting 9:55 am March-in 10:30 am Warmups/1st round of Competition begins at 10:48 am

General stretching at 9:30-10:30 am Coaches Meeting 9:55 am March-in 10:30 am Warmups/1st round of Competition begins at 10:48 am

10:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 02-01-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
10:00amWrestling: Boys JV State TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wausau West
10:00amWrestling: Boys JV Gamevs. Multiple Schools..

9:30 AM Weigh Ins

9:30 AM Weigh Ins

11:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Rice Lake High Schoollocation
1:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Beaver Dam
1:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Beaver Dam
2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Neenah  @  Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
4:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Neenah  @  Antigo High School
5:00pm- 10:00pmGymnastics - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

RED ROBIN Youth INVITE - Julie Langseth

RED ROBIN Youth INVITE - Julie Langseth

7:00pm- 11:30pmWinter Ball (Dance) - aHs (Student Council)
Commons - aMs, Concession Stand - aMs, Gym - aMs 1 location

WINTER BALL - Bree Kratz - Avery Koblings GRAND MARCH at 7:15 pm

WINTER BALL - Bree Kratz - Avery Koblings GRAND MARCH at 7:15 pm

8:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood