Antigo

Antigo

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman
    2:17pm - 3:03pm
    @Media Tech (M/T) - aHs
    Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek
    3:15pm - 4:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
    Middle School Concussion Testing - Beth Decker / Tom Schofield
    3:15pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher
    3:15pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
    HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen
    3:20pm - 5:30pm
    @North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
    6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
    7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Gym - aMs
    8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
    Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas
    4:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
    Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Court C
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris
    5:30pm
    @Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center
    Competition Pool
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
    6:00pm - 7:15pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Media Tech (M/T) - aHs
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
  • 3
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman
    2:18pm - 3:03pm
    @Media Tech (M/T) - aHs
    Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek
    3:15pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
    HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen
    3:20pm - 5:30pm
    @North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
    6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
    7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Gym - aMs
    8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
    3:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
    Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
    Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas
    5:00pm - 8:45pm
    Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Rhinelander Ice Arena
    Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Tomahawk High School
    HS Gym
    5:45pm
    @Tomahawk High School
    Field House
    5:45pm
    @Antigo High School
    Court C
    5:45pm
    @Antigo High School
    Main Court
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice
    7:15pm
    @Tomahawk High School
    Field House
    7:15pm
    @Antigo High School
    Main Court
  • 4
    6:00am - 9:00am
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice
    8:00am
    @Tomahawk High School
    Field House
    Weigh-ins at 8:00 wrestling will begin around 10:00.
    9:00am - 10:30am
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice
    8:30pm - 7:07am
    @Antigo High School - VOLM (117)
    Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood
  • 26
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    RED ROBIN Youth INVITE - Julie Langseth
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Varsity only Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    6:15pm - 8:00pm
    @Rhinelander Ice Arena
    Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque **Overnight team bonding at Rhinelander
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer
  • 27
    11:16am - 12:30pm
    @Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
    Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris
    2:18pm - 3:03pm
    @Media Tech (M/T) - aHs
    Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek
    3:15pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher
    3:15pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
    HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen
    3:20pm - 5:30pm
    @North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
    6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
    4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Gym - aMs
    7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Gym - aMs
    8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
    Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Room 126 - aHs
    4:45pm
    @Eagle River Sports Arena
    **Game added 1/27/20**
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Snow Date if needed Middle School Winter Band Concert - Tami Malina / Elizabeth Burdick Beginning, Cadet and 7th grade Bands
    7:00pm
    @Eagle River Sports Arena
    7:00pm
    @Eagle River Sports Arena
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
    Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner / Dave Zalewski
  • 28
    9:30am - 10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Room 109 - aHs Conference Room
    In Depth Vaping Class - Carrie Kubacki / Anita Mattek
    3:15pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris
    3:15pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
    HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen
    3:20pm - 5:30pm
    @North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
    6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
    Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis
    4:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School
    Gym
    4:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School
    Multi-Purpose Room
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
    Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Room 126 - aHs
    5:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School
    Gym
    5:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School
    Multi-Purpose Room
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Rhinelander Ice Arena
    Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis
    5:15pm
    @Mosinee Middle School
    Gym-MS
    5:15 is Walk-in. Times will be corrected after rSchool issue is fixed.
    5:45pm
    @New London High School
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Mosinee High School
    Gym-Creske
    Games postponed due to inclement weather.
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Mosinee High School
    Gym-HS
    Games postponed due to inclement weather.
    5:45pm
    @Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Media Tech (M/T) - aHs
    6:00pm - 7:15pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Court C
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Room 118 (Band) - aHs
    Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel
    6:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Gym - aMs
    7:15pm
    @New London High School
    7:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Mosinee High School
    Gym-HS
    Games postponed due to inclement weather.
  • 29
    1:40pm - 3:03pm
    @Media Tech (M/T) - aHs
    Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek
    3:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher
    3:15pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
    HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen
    3:20pm - 5:30pm
    @North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
    6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
    7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
    Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Gym - aMs
    Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis
    7:15pm - 9:00pm
    @Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
  • 30
    2:17pm - 3:03pm
    @Media Tech (M/T) - aHs
    Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek
    3:15pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris
    3:20pm - 5:30pm
    @North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage
    6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Antigo Middle School
    Gym
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Antigo Middle School
    Gym
    4:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School
    Multi-Purpose Room
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
    Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas
    5:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School
    Multi-Purpose Room
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
    Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Rhinelander Ice Arena
    Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Antigo High School
    Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
    5:30pm
    @Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center
    Competition Pool
    **SENIOR NIGHT**
    5:45pm
    @Lakeland Union High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Court C
    6:30pm
    @Rhinelander High School
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
    **PARENT'S NIGHT**
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
    **PARENT'S NIGHT**
    7:00pm
    @Rhinelander High School
    Jim Miazga Community Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    @Lakeland Union High School
    8:05pm - 10:00pm
    @Antigo Middle School - Gym
  • 31
    12:15am - 3:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Court C
    Court C unavailable - gymnastics equipment set-up for meets January 31st through February 4th. Equipment goes back up on 2/5/20
    2:18pm - 3:03pm
    @Media Tech (M/T) - aHs
    Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek
    3:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
    V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher
    3:15pm - 6:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
    HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Fieldhouse - Court C
    8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
    HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
    Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis
    4:00pm
    @Merrill High School
    $100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament Weigh ins 3:15-4:00
    4:30pm
    @Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
    4:30pm
    Rink change FYI, NAGA-WAUKEE ICE ARENA, 2699 GOLF ROAD, DELAFIELD, WI
    5:00pm - 8:45pm
    Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
    Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
    Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Antigo Middle School
    Gym
    JV2 game is moved to the Antigo Middle School gym as Court C will not be available due to Gymnastics Invite on Saturday
    5:45pm
    @Antigo High School
    Main Court
    7:15pm
    @Antigo High School
    Main Court
    9:15pm - 11:45pm
    set-up RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth
  • 1