Antigo

Antigo

1

Sunday, January 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmAntigo Swim Club Divisional swim meet  

(Cancelled)

Fieldhouse - Main Court, Fieldhouse - Court C, Antigo High School - Room 105 / Carpentry location
7:00am- 5:00pmAntigo Swim Club Divisional swim meet  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS location
7:00am- 5:00pmAntigo Swim Club Divisional swim meet  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location
7:00am- 7:00pmGymnastics - aHs  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

RED ROBIN Youth INVITE - Julie Langseth

RED ROBIN Youth INVITE - Julie Langseth

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Varsity only Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

Varsity only Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room, Gym - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

6:00pm- 8:00pmSpiketown USA VBC  

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Gym, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
6:15pm- 8:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque **Overnight team bonding at Rhinelander

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque **Overnight team bonding at Rhinelander

7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball - aHs open gym
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Monday, January 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:16am- 12:30pmNavy (Military) Visits - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:18pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Girls Intramurals
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Girls BB practice
Gym - aMs location

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Girls BB practice
Gym - aMs location

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:45pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Room 112-113 (Cardio Room) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:45pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines

**Game added 1/27/20**

**Game added 1/27/20**

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"  

(Cancelled)

Antigo High School - VOLM (117), Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
Antigo Middle School - Gym, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBand Concert - aMs  

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room, Band Room - aMs, Gym - aMs 1 location

Snow Date if needed Middle School Winter Band Concert - Tami Malina / Elizabeth Burdick Beginning, Cadet and 7th grade Bands

Snow Date if needed Middle School Winter Band Concert - Tami Malina / Elizabeth Burdick Beginning, Cadet and 7th grade Bands

7:00pm- 9:00pmConcert-Timothy Chooi Antigo Music Association
Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Antigo High School - VOLM (117), Antigo High School - Volm Control Boothlocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameAntigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Northland Pines
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Northland Pines
7:35pm- 9:15pmSpiketown USA VB Club
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
8:00pm- 10:00pmTennis - aHs Boys Open Gym
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner / Dave Zalewski

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner / Dave Zalewski

Tuesday, January 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 10:00amIn Depth Vaping Class  

(Cancelled)

Room 109 - aHs Conference Room location

In Depth Vaping Class - Carrie Kubacki / Anita Mattek

In Depth Vaping Class - Carrie Kubacki / Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo Middle School
5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:15pmGymnastics: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Mosinee Middle School
Gym-MS locationFS

5:15 is Walk-in. Times will be corrected after rSchool issue is fixed.

5:15 is Walk-in. Times will be corrected after rSchool issue is fixed.

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-17-20)

vs. Mosinee  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-Creske locationFS

Games postponed due to inclement weather.

Games postponed due to inclement weather.

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-17-20)

vs. Mosinee  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-HS locationFS

Games postponed due to inclement weather.

Games postponed due to inclement weather.

5:45pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoard of Education Meeting
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location
6:00pm- 7:15pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117), Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

6:30pm- 7:30pmGNW Boys 8th & 5th Grade Basketball
Fieldhouse - Court C location
6:30pm- 8:00pmMusical - Musical aHs Pit Orchestra Rehearsals
Room 118 (Band) - aHs location

Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel

Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Gym - aMs location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-17-20)

vs. Mosinee  @  Mosinee High School
Gym-HS locationFS

Games postponed due to inclement weather.

Games postponed due to inclement weather.

Wednesday, January 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:35pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
1:40pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Girls BB practice
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117), Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:45pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Room 112-113 (Cardio Room) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
Gym - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
Gym - aMs, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location
Thursday, January 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:17pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:20pm- 5:30pmWrestling - aMs team practice
North Gym Balcony - aMs Wrestling/Bleachers/Softball batting cage location

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

6/7/8 MS Wrestling Practice - Joe Pregler/Matt Sundermeyer

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Merrill  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Merrill  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B Gamevs. Merrill  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A Gamevs. Merrill  @  Antigo Middle School
5:00pm- 9:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
5:15pmGymnastics: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ MHLTlocation
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Shawano Community High School  @  Clara R. McKenna Aquatic Center

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117), Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
Antigo Middle School - Gym, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
6:30pm- 7:30pmGNW Boys 8th & 5th Grade Basketball
Fieldhouse - Court C location
6:30pmWrestling: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 01-30-20)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 01-30-20)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 12-03-19)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

**PARENT'S NIGHT**

7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander  @  Rhinelander High School
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union High School
8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball League
Antigo Middle School - Gym location
Friday, January 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:15am- 3:00pmGymnastics Court Set-up- aHs
Fieldhouse - Court C location

Court C unavailable - gymnastics equipment set-up for meets January 31st through February 4th. Equipment goes back up on 2/5/20

Court C unavailable - gymnastics equipment set-up for meets January 31st through February 4th. Equipment goes back up on 2/5/20

2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:18pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Girls BB practice
Fieldhouse - Court C location

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pmWrestling: Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation

$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament Weigh ins 3:15-4:00

$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament Weigh ins 3:15-4:00

4:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:30am
Return:       --

Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Glacier Girls` Hockey
 @ Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink location
4:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameAntigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Glacier Girls` Hockey

Rink change FYI, NAGA-WAUKEE ICE ARENA, 2699 GOLF ROAD, DELAFIELD, WI

Rink change FYI, NAGA-WAUKEE ICE ARENA, 2699 GOLF ROAD, DELAFIELD, WI

3:30pm Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events)  
5:00pm- 8:45pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

9:00pm Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) 
5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS

JV2 game is moved to the Antigo Middle School gym as Court C will not be available due to Gymnastics Invite on Saturday

JV2 game is moved to the Antigo Middle School gym as Court C will not be available due to Gymnastics Invite on Saturday

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Lakeland Union High School  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
9:15pm- 11:45pmGymnastics - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

set-up RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth

set-up RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmGymnastics - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth

RED ROBIN INVITE - Julie Langseth

7:00am- 6:30pmSpiketown USA VB Club Tournament
Gym - aMs 1, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room, Concession Stand - aMs location
8:30am- 12:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

10:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Date changed from 01-25-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**

10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation

Weigh ins at 8:30 am. Coaches' Meeting at 9 am. First Match is at 10 am.

Weigh ins at 8:30 am. Coaches' Meeting at 9 am. First Match is at 10 am.

1:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. New Richmond  @  Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
3:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. New Richmond
 @ New Richmond Sports Center location
3:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. New Richmond  @  Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**

4:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Cedarburg
4:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameAntigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Cedarburg
5:00pm- 9:00pmGymnastics - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

RED ROBIN Youth INVITE - Julie Langseth

RED ROBIN Youth INVITE - Julie Langseth