Antigo

Antigo

1

Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmWinterfest
Antigo High School - First Floor, Antigo High School - Second Floor location
2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:18pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

3:45pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Room 112-113 (Cardio Room) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

3:00pm Set-Up for Antigo Pride Night  
4:30pm- 7:30pmAntigo Pride Night
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room, Commons - aMs, Gym - aMs, Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library location

Antigo Pride Night - Heather McCann

Antigo Pride Night - Heather McCann

9:00pm Tear Down for Antigo Pride Night 
5:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

Girls Hockey Practice at Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity GNC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Rhinelander High School
Saturday, February 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

7:00am- 6:00pmSpiketown USA VB Club Tournament
Gym - aMs 1, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room, Concession Stand - aMs location
8:30am- 12:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

9:00am- 10:30amHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

9:30amWrestling: Boys JV GNC Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity GNC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Medford Area High School
11:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
12:00pm- 2:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice optional

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice optional

4:00pm- 7:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Tournament Set-up
Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS, Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court, Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Marquette HS, MI

Game is 6pm eastern time. Game is at Lakeview Arena

Game is 6pm eastern time. Game is at Lakeview Arena

5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Marquette HS, MI
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls Panthers
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto Falls Panthers
Sunday, February 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 5:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Tournament
Antigo High School - Bathrooms by Fieldhouse -AHS, Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS), Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court, Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location
7:00am- 6:00pmSpiketown USA VB Club Tournament
Gym - aMs 1, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room, Concession Stand - aMs location
5:00pm- 6:30pmSpiketown USA VBC practice
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
Gym - aMs, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

6:15pm- 8:00pmHockey - aHs GIRLS team practice

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque **Overnight team bonding at Rhinelander

Girls Hockey Practice in Rhinelander - Kelly LeVeque **Overnight team bonding at Rhinelander

7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball - aHs open gym
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Monday, February 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:15am- 9:40amSenior Class Picture
Fieldhouse - Main Court location
11:16am- 12:30pmNavy (Military) Visits - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:18pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Girls Intramurals
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Girls BB practice
Gym - aMs location

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Girls BB practice
Gym - aMs location

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Pre Game

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pm- 8:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

5:00pm- 6:30pmGNW Boys 7th Grade Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
5:00pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Video

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:15pmGymnastics: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Extra Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
Antigo Middle School - Gym, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Green Bay East
 @ Cornerstone Ice Center location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk vs. Green Bay East
 @ Cornerstone Ice Center location
7:15pm- 9:15pmSpiketown USA VB Club
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
8:00pm- 10:00pmTennis - aHs Boys Open Gym
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner / Dave Zalewski

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner / Dave Zalewski

Tuesday, February 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 10:00amIn Depth Vaping Class
Room 121 (Conference Room) - aHs location

In Depth Vaping Class - Carrie Kubacki / Anita Mattek

In Depth Vaping Class - Carrie Kubacki / Anita Mattek

11:28am- 12:41pmMarines (Military) Visits - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Marine Military Visit - Sgt. Brandon Sandoval

Marine Military Visit - Sgt. Brandon Sandoval

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:45pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Room 112-113 (Cardio Room) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B Gamevs. Marshfield Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B Gamevs. Marshfield Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm- 5:00pmDistinguished Alumni Committee Meeting
Room 121 (Conference Room) - aHs location
4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pm- 8:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A Gamevs. Marshfield Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A Gamevs. Marshfield Middle  @  Antigo Middle School
5:00pm- 8:45pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

5:00pm- 6:00pmSpecial Closed Board Meeting
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Tomahawk High School
HS Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Tomahawk High School
Field House locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommittee of the Whole
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Gym - aMs location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GNC Meetvs. Tomahawk
 @ Antigo High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Tomahawk  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tomahawk  @  Tomahawk High School
Field House locationFS

Pep Band is playing

Pep Band is playing

Wednesday, February 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:35pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
1:40pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Girls BB practice
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Girls BB practice
Gym - aMs location

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:45pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Room 112-113 (Cardio Room) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
Gym - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Extra Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 6:30pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:30pm- 7:30pmGNW Boys 8th & 5th Grade Basketball
Fieldhouse - Court C location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
Gym - aMs, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location
Thursday, February 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 3:30pmSeal - A - Smile
Room 109 - aHs Conference Room location
2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:17pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:10pm- 3:40pmACT Proctor Meeting - aHs
IMC - aHs location

ACT Proctor Meeting - Anita Mattek

ACT Proctor Meeting - Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 6:00pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman On Ice

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - Musical aHs Pit Orchestra Rehearsals
Room 118 (Band) - aHs location

Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel

Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel

3:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

3:45pm- 6:00pmGymnastics - aMs Practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony, Room 112-113 (Cardio Room) - aHs location

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

MS Gymnastics Practice - Kim Swan & Maddie Langseth (grades 6-8)

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A Gamevs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A Gamevs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo Middle School
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

4:00pm- 8:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming - Boys aHs Team Practice
Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony location

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

Boys Swim Team Practice - Ryne Levis

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

5:30pmWrestling: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pmWrestling: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 7:15pmHockey - aHs BOYS team practice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

Boys Hockey Team Practice - Matt Borneman Off Ice

6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

Chippewa Falls vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-13-20)

Chippewa Falls vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls GNBL practice
Antigo Middle School - Gym, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-13-20)

Chippewa Falls vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk
8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball League
Antigo Middle School - Gym location