Antigo

Antigo

1

Friday, February 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:18pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Girls BB practice
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Girls BB practice
Gym - aMs location

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

5:00pm- 8:45pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines  @  Northland Pines High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines  @  Northland Pines High School
6:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. WIAA

**D2 WIAA Boys Swim State Tournament Brett Farmer qualifies in 2 events

**D2 WIAA Boys Swim State Tournament Brett Farmer qualifies in 2 events

7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Regionalsvs. Multiple Schools..
 @ TBA location

D2 Regionals

D2 Regionals

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Northland Pines  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines  @  Northland Pines High School

**SENIOR NIGHT**

**SENIOR NIGHT**

Saturday, February 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amTrack Open Gym - aHs
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Track Open Gym - Casey Hildebrandt

Track Open Gym - Casey Hildebrandt

8:30am- 12:30pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

10:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
Sunday, February 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:30pm- 2:00pmSoccer - aHs Boys Open Gym
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm

Boys Soccer Open Gym - Ben Wilhelm

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker

3:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
Gym - aMs, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

4:30pm- 6:30pmSpiketown USA VBC practice
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball - aHs open gym
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Baseball Open Gym - Scott Farmer

Monday, February 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:16am- 12:30pmNavy (Military) Visits - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

Navy Visit - Petty Officer Dominique Harris

2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:18pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 7th grade Girls BB practice
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

7th Grade Girls BB practice - Rick Block

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - aMs 8th grade Girls BB practice
Gym - aMs location

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

8th grade Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pm- 8:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Extra Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 1

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 1

7:35pm- 9:15pmSpiketown USA VB Club
Fieldhouse - Court C, Fieldhouse - Main Court location
8:00pm- 10:00pmTennis - aHs Boys Open Gym
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner / Dave Zalewski

Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner / Dave Zalewski

Tuesday, February 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Boys Varsity SectionalsTBA vs. Mosinee

D2 Sectionals

D2 Sectionals

9:30am- 10:00amIn Depth Vaping Class
Room 121 (Conference Room) - aHs location

In Depth Vaping Class - Carrie Kubacki / Anita Mattek

In Depth Vaping Class - Carrie Kubacki / Anita Mattek

3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Girls Intramurals
Gym - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander  @  James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Rhinelander  @  Central Intermediate School
Central Gym locationFS
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading - aHs
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL location

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

Winter Cheer Practice - Heidi Lucas

4:00pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Classroom
Room 126 - aHs location
4:00pm- 8:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

4:15pm Set-Up for Musical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales"  
5:00pm- 7:00pmMusical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales"

Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - First Night - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - First Night - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

7:30pm Tear Down for Musical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales" 
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander  @  James Williams Middle School
JWMS Gym locationFS
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Rhinelander  @  Central Intermediate School
Central Gym locationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs, Gym - aMs, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoard of Education Meeting
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 1

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 1

6:30pm- 8:00pmMusical - Musical aHs Pit Orchestra Rehearsals
Room 118 (Band) - aHs location

Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel

Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel

6:45pm- 10:00pmAntigo Women's Volleyball League
Gym - aMs location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shawano Community

*D2 WIAA REGIONALS

*D2 WIAA REGIONALS

Wednesday, February 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:35pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
1:40pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Boys Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

V/JV/JV2 Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery/Teale Mach/Brent Morris

3:15pm- 6:00pmWrestling - AHS practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

HS Wrestling Practice - Ben Olsen

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Girls Intramurals
Gym - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 1

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 1

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

4:15pm Set-Up for Musical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales"  
5:00pm- 7:00pmMusical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales"

Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

7:30pm Tear Down for Musical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales" 
5:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball - AHS open gym
Gym - aMs location

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht

6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Wrestling Club Extra Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 7:30pmGNW Boys 8th & 5th Grade Basketball
Fieldhouse - Court C location
7:00pm- 9:45pmAntigo Coed Volleyball League
Gym - aMs, Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room location
7:15pm- 9:00pmOf Chorus Rehearsal
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir location
Thursday, February 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls 8th B Game  

(Date Changed to 01-12-20)

vs. DC Everest  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
TBDBasketball: Girls 8th A Game  

(Date Changed to 01-12-20)

vs. DC Everest  @  Antigo Middle School
Gym locationFS
TBDBasketball: Girls 7th B Game  

(Date Changed to 01-12-20)

vs. DC Everest  @  Antigo Middle School
TBDBasketball: Girls 7th A Game  

(Date Changed to 01-12-20)

vs. DC Everest  @  Antigo Middle School
2:10pm Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE)  
2:17pm- 3:03pmStudy Hall (RISE)
Media Tech (M/T) - aHs location

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek

3:15pm Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) 
3:15pm- 5:00pmBasketball - AHS Girls Team Practice
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs location

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

V/JV/JV2 Girls Basketball Practice - Carla Wissbroecker/Curt Parsons/Troy Nonnenmacher

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - aMs 4th/5th/6th Girls Intramurals
Gym - aMs location

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

4th/5th/6th Girls Intramural BB practice - Alex Kohler

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics - AHS team practice
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony location

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula

3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical - Musical aHs Pit Orchestra Rehearsals
Room 118 (Band) - aHs location

Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel

Pit Orchestra Rehearsals - Austin Kappel

4:00pm- 8:00pmFAB LAB - open to Community
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs location

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr

3:30pm Set-Up for Concessions (Athletic Events)  
5:00pm- 8:45pmConcessions (Athletic Events)
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL, Antigo High School - Concession Stand (CS) location

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

Basketball Concessions - Student Council Bree Kratz

9:00pm Tear Down for Concessions (Athletic Events) 
5:00pm- 7:00pmMusical - AHS Musical "Ticket Sales"

Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo High School
Court C locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmAntigo Youth Wrestling Practice
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical - aHs Musical "Practices"
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir, Antigo High School - VOLM (117) location

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 1

Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 1

7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBA vs. WIAA
 @ Kohl Center UW Campuslocation

D2 State Individual Wrestling Tournament

D2 State Individual Wrestling Tournament

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Antigo High School
Main Court locationFS
8:05pm- 10:00pmMen's Basketball League
Antigo Middle School - Gym location