Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gym - aMs
more.. Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | |
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00am | Set-Up for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:16am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Army Visit - Staff Sgt Gary Gumbert | |||
Army Visit - Staff Sgt Gary Gumbert | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Army (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
2:10pm | Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
2:18pm- 3:03pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | |||
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm | Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
3:10pm- 3:40pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek | |||
Advisory Lesson Overview - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | |||
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |||
3:00pm | Set-Up for Sports Meeting - aHs | |||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
more.. 2020 SPRING SPORTS MEETING (High School) - Tom Schofield/Beth Decker 4:30-5:15 Pay fees/online registration 5:15-5:30 - Tom Schofield overview 5:30-6:00 pm Individual Parent/Coaches meeting **This meeting is Mandatory** | |||
2020 SPRING SPORTS MEETING (High School) - Tom Schofield/Beth Decker 4:30-5:15 Pay fees/online registration 5:15-5:30 - Tom Schofield overview 5:30-6:00 pm Individual Parent/Coaches meeting **This meeting is Mandatory** | ||||
7:00pm | Tear Down for Sports Meeting - aHs | |||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | |||
Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | ||||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |||
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
| ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner / Dave Zalewski | |||
Boys Tennis Open Gym - Steve Wagner / Dave Zalewski |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 4:00pm |
School Forest (USDA)
8th/9th grade - Mike Werdeo / Mike Flood | |
8th/9th grade - Mike Werdeo / Mike Flood | ||
9:30am- 10:00am |
Antigo High School - Room 121 / Conference Room
In Depth Vaping Class - Carrie Kubacki / Anita Mattek | |
In Depth Vaping Class - Carrie Kubacki / Anita Mattek | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield | |
Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 126 / Math
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
more.. | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |
Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | |
Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | ||
6:45pm- 10:00pm |
Gym - aMs
| |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Lakeland Union High School
@
Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse **D2 WIAA Boys Basketball Regionals |
**D2 WIAA Boys Basketball Regionals |
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:30am- 3:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 109 / Conference Room
CESA 9 Curriculum Workshop - Kelly Fassbender | |||
CESA 9 Curriculum Workshop - Kelly Fassbender | ||||
11:00am | Set-Up for College Campus Lunch Visit | |||
11:30am- 12:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
UW Stevens Point Campus lunch visit - Sam Cotter | |||
UW Stevens Point Campus lunch visit - Sam Cotter | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for College Campus Lunch Visit | |||
1:35pm | Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
1:40pm- 3:03pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | |||
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm | Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Antigo High School - Full IMC / Library AHS
Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield | ||
Baseline Concussion Testing - Tom Schofield | ||||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | |||
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | |||
Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | ||||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Gym - aMs
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | |||
Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht | ||||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
7:00pm- 9:45pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |||
7:15pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:30am- 11:30am |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||||
10:00am | TBA vs. WIAA
D2 Boys Hockey State Tournament | |||
D2 Boys Hockey State Tournament | ||||
11:00am | Set-Up for Air Force (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
11:30am- 12:45pm |
Antigo High School - Commons - ALL
Air Force Military Visit - Sgt. Gerdts | |||
Air Force Military Visit - Sgt. Gerdts | ||||
1:00pm | Tear Down for Air Force (Military) Visits - aHs | |||
2:10pm | Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
2:17pm- 3:03pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | |||
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm | Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | |||
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Ivan Flannery | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Fieldhouse - Gymnastics Balcony
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | |||
HS Gymnastics Team Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
more.. Girls Soccer Open Gym - Bethany Bauknecht | |||
Girls Soccer Open Gym - Bethany Bauknecht | ||||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - IMC / Library
| |||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Room 111 (Fab Lab) - aHs
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr | ||
Fab Lab open to the public - Dave Kuhr | ||||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
5:35pm- 7:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
more.. | |||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Fieldhouse - Wrestling Room
| |||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | |||
Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | ||||
7:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Antigo High School Antigo is hosting the D2 WIAA Girls BB Sectional Semi-Final Game | |||
Antigo is hosting the D2 WIAA Girls BB Sectional Semi-Final Game | ||||
8:05pm- 10:00pm |
Antigo Middle School - Gym
|
Time | Event | Details | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. WIAA
2020 Gymnastics State Team Competition Antigo did not qualify as a team | ||
2020 Gymnastics State Team Competition Antigo did not qualify as a team | ||||
2:10pm | Set-Up for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
2:18pm- 3:03pm |
Antigo High School - Media Tech (M/T)
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | |||
Rise Study Hall - Anita Mattek | ||||
3:15pm | Tear Down for Study Hall (RISE) | |||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | |||
Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | ||||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Antigo Middle School - Multi-Purpose Room
more.. Girls Soccer Open Gym - Bethany Bauknecht | |||
Girls Soccer Open Gym - Bethany Bauknecht | ||||
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | |||
Anything Goes Musical Ticket Sales - - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood | ||||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Hortonville @ Hortonville High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00am |
Fieldhouse (All-Courts) - aHs
Track Open Gym - Casey Hildebrandt | |
Track Open Gym - Casey Hildebrandt | ||
8:30am- 12:30pm |
Antigo High School - Room 119 / Choir
more.. Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | |
Anthing Goes Musical Practice - Eunice Rice/Mike Blood Tech Week 2 | ||
9:30am | TBA vs. WIAA
D2 Boys Hockey State Championship | |
D2 Boys Hockey State Championship | ||
10:30am | vs. WIAA
2020 Gymnastics State Individual Competition **Claire Musolff is competing on Floor and Vault | |
2020 Gymnastics State Individual Competition **Claire Musolff is competing on Floor and Vault | ||
7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Central
*D2 WIAA SECTIONAL FINAL to be held at La Crosse Logan |
*D2 WIAA SECTIONAL FINAL to be held at La Crosse Logan | ||
7:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TBA **D2 WIAA Regional Final Boys Basketball | |
**D2 WIAA Regional Final Boys Basketball |